TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Wednesday, 5 September 2018

Julian Jenkinson UTAG 10, Start List


Julian Jenkinson Memorial TT Utag 10 Saturday 8th September 2018
Liphook – Liss – Liphook A3 ~ Course P881r 10 mile

Course Details: (Liphook - Liss - Liphook)
Course Record: 17:55 Hamish Bond (14th June 2017) P881 R
START on Entry Slip Road to A3 at Griggs Green Interchange.
South West to join A3 (signposted Petersfield and Portsmouth).
Proceed on A3 passing exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange (Signposted A325
Farnham) to Ham Barn RAB (SU 772295)
Take 2nd Exit and continue on A3 until reaching the exit slip road signposted Liss
(1/2 mile past the lay-by) where take this Exit Slip Road to the Prince’s Bridge
RAB (SU 770270).Take 2nd Exit and then bear RIGHT following the sign A3
Guildford to cross Prince’s Bridge Flyover where TURN (5.00 Miles).
Rejoin the A3 and proceed North to Ham Barn RAB (SU 772295)
Take 2nd Exit and proceed North East on A3 passing the exit slip road at
Longmoor Interchange (signposted A325 Farnham).
Take the 2nd Exit Slip Road (signposted Griggs Green) to
FINISH on Exit Slip Road at Griggs Green Interchange

1 David Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran 15:01:00
Peter Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Espoir
2 Paul Flight Utag RT Veteran 15:02:00
3 Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran 15:03:00
4 Simon Gifford Southampton University Road Cycling Veteran 15:04:00
5 Gary Hodgson Alton CC/Owens Cycles Veteran 15:05:00
6 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran 15:06:00
7 Duncan Folkes Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran 15:07:00
8 Nicolas Schiettecatte Middlesex RC Veteran 15:08:00
9 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Veteran 15:09:00
10 Chris Summers Sotonia CC Veteran 15:10:00
11 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Veteran 15:11:00
12 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Veteran 15:12:00
13 John Eames Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran 15:13:00
14 Martin Whitty ...a3crg Veteran 15:14:00
15 John Froud Festival Road Club Veteran 15:15:00
16 Peter Noble Epsom CC Veteran 15:16:00
17 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Veteran 15:17:00
18 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club Veteran 15:18:00
19 Martin Sanders Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Senior 15:19:00
20 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile 15:20:00
21 Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes Veteran 15:21:00
22 Robert Pretorius ...a3crg Veteran 15:22:00
23 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club Veteran 15:23:00
24 Simon Craig-mcfeely ...a3crg Veteran 15:24:00
25 John Mcglashan Redmon CC Veteran 15:25:00
26 Ron Hooper Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran 15:26:00
27 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club Veteran 15:27:00
28 Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club Veteran 15:28:00
29 Alistair Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Veteran 15:29:00
30 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC Veteran 15:30:00
31 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Veteran 15:31:00
32 Craig Hutton Army Cycling Union Veteran 15:32:00
33 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran 15:33:00
34 Ian Patterson Team New Forest Veteran 15:34:00
35 Tony Tuohy Redmon CC Veteran 15:35:00
36 David French Weybridge Wheelers Veteran 15:36:00
37 Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC Veteran 15:37:00
38 James Dick Tri Team Wessex Veteran 15:38:00
39 Paul Bailey Utag RT Veteran 15:39:00
40 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Veteran 15:40:00
41 Ben Ferris Andover Wheelers Junior 15:41:00
42 Robert.a. Engers Shorter Rochford RT Veteran 15:42:00
43 Max Doyle ...a3crg Junior 15:43:00
44 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC Veteran 15:44:00
45 Tony Flynn Willesden CC Veteran 15:45:00
46 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking -Trek Espoir 15:46:00
47 Justin Priest New Forest CC Veteran 15:47:00
48 Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran 15:48:00
49 Mike Garner ...a3crg Veteran 15:49:00
50 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers Veteran 15:50:00
51 Paul Sanders Andover Wheelers Veteran 15:51:00
52 Stewart Ward New Forest CC Senior 15:52:00
53 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Senior 15:53:00
54 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club Veteran 15:54:00
55 Ian White Farnham RC Veteran 15:55:00
56 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran 15:56:00
57 Michael Akers Julian Porter Cycling Senior 15:57:00
58 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran 15:58:00
59 Gary Allan GA Cycles Veteran 15:59:00
60 Mark Duncan ...a3crg Veteran 16:00:00
61 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Veteran 16:01:00
62 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran 16:02:00
63 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team Veteran 16:03:00
64 Martin Aldam Bath Cycling Club Veteran 16:04:00
65 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC Veteran 16:05:00
66 Paul Martin TeamSpy Veteran 16:06:00
67 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Veteran 16:07:00
68 Jerry Bromyard ...a3crg Veteran 16:08:00
69 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Senior 16:09:00
70 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers Veteran 16:10:00
71 Matt Fisher Race Hub Veteran 16:11:00
72 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Veteran 16:12:00
73 John Glaysher ...a3crg Veteran 16:13:00
74 Neil Crowther Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran 16:14:00
75 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC Veteran 16:15:00
76 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Senior 16:16:00
77 David Lovell Addiscombe CC Veteran 16:17:00
78 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Veteran 16:18:00
79 Graham Harman Sotonia CC Veteran 16:19:00
80 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Veteran 16:20:00
81 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Veteran 16:21:00
82 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Veteran 16:22:00
83 Clint Oliver West Wight Wheelers Veteran 16:23:00
84 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran 16:24:00
85 Sam Clarke Team Bottrill / Vanguard Senior 16:25:00
86 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club Senior 16:26:00
87 James Cadman Hounslow & District Whs Senior 16:27:00
88 Roderick Macfadyen Reading CC Veteran 16:28:00
89 David Shepherd ...a3crg Veteran 16:29:00
90 Evan Jardine-skinner Sotonia CC Veteran 16:30:00
91 David Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran 16:31:00
92 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club Veteran 16:32:00
93 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Veteran 16:33:00
94 Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT Veteran 16:34:00
95 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC Veteran 16:35:00
96 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Veteran 16:36:00
97 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Veteran 16:37:00
98 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill / Vanguard Senior 16:38:00
99 Emma Angove 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching Senior 16:39:00
100 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Senior 16:40:00
101 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo Veteran 16:41:00
102 Kirsty Mcseveney Fareham Wheelers CC Senior 16:42:00
103 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union Veteran 16:43:00
104 Tina Reid trainSharp Veteran 16:44:00
105 Mel Wasley Epsom CC Senior 16:45:00
106 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Veteran 16:46:00
107 Joscelin Lowden Storey Racing Senior 16:47:00
108 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Senior 16:48:00
109 Paul Deen Epsom CC Veteran 16:49:00
110 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Veteran 16:50:00
111 Robert Taylor Army Cycling Union Senior 16:51:00
112 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Veteran 16:52:00
113 Sam Christy London Dynamo Senior 16:53:00
114 Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Veteran 16:54:00
115 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Veteran 16:55:00
116 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club Senior 16:56:00
117 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior 16:57:00
118 James Griffin trainSharp Senior 16:58:00
119 John Sibley Utag RT Veteran 16:59:00
120 Howard Waller Python RT Veteran 17:00:00
121 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael Veteran 17:01:00
122 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Veteran 17:02:00
123 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran 17:03:00
124 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Whs Veteran 17:04:00
125 Terry Icke Poole Whs Veteran 17:05:00
126 Max Webber Andover Wheelers Senior 17:06:00
127 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Veteran 17:07:00
128 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Espoir 17:08:00
129 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Senior 17:09:00
130 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Veteran 17:10:00
131 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union Veteran 17:11:00
132 Gregory Woodford Reading CC Veteran 17:12:00
133 Chris Martin Yeovil Cycling Club Veteran 17:13:00
134 Richard Gifford trainSharp Veteran 17:14:00
135 Antony Green New Forest CC Veteran 17:15:00
136 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC Veteran 17:16:00
137 Paul Haywood Epsom CC Veteran 17:17:00
138 Patryk Witkowski Poole Whs Senior 17:18:00
139 Dan Sadler RT 316 Veteran 17:19:00
140 Ieuan Woods Cycle Team Onform Junior 17:20:00
141 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club Espoir 17:21:00
142 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers Senior 17:22:00
143 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire Veteran 17:23:00
144 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Veteran 17:24:00
145 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Veteran 17:25:00
146 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Veteran 17:26:00
147 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Senior 17:27:00
148 Peter Weir AeroCoach Veteran 17:28:00
149 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran 17:29:00
150 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Veteran 17:30:00
151 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran 17:31:00
152 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran 17:32:00
153 Greg Parker CC Weymouth Veteran 17:33:00
154 Steven Pink Poole Whs Veteran 17:34:00
155 Ryan Smith Charlotteville Cycling Club Senior 17:35:00
156 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran 17:36:00
157 Paul Lockyer New Forest CC Senior 17:37:00
158 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth Veteran 17:38:00
159 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran 17:39:00
160 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Veteran 17:40:00
161 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Veteran 17:41:00
162 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs Junior 17:42:00
163 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers Senior 17:43:00
164 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Veteran 17:44:00
165 Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Veteran 17:45:00
166 James Mapley Blazing Saddles Espoir 17:46:00
167 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Espoir 17:47:00
168 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Senior 17:48:00
169 Nick English AeroCoach Senior 17:49:00
170 Pat Wright Paceline RT Senior 17:50:00
171 Christopher Mcnamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran 17:51:00
172 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Senior 17:52:00
173 David Janes Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Senior 17:53:00
174 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Veteran 17:54:00
175 James Boyman Hoops Velo Senior

No comments:

Post a Comment