TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South Region Road Champs: Full Results

Friday, 9 February 2018

VC ST Raphael Hardriders 16.5, Start List


Hard Riders - Portsdown Circuit ~ Course P821: 16.5 mile, Sunday 18th February 2018
A 16.5 mile Sporting course with both Road and TT categories)
(Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations)

The Headquarters - D Day Memorial Hall, Priory Road, Southwick, Hampshire, PO17 6EB
(Will be open from 08:00am)
Timekeepers: Timing Crew (...a3crg)
Results: Result Crew (...a3crg)

Start Line Stewards & Marshals: VC St Raphael family / friends

Course Details: (Southwick - Boar Hunt - Portsdown -Southwick)
Men’s Course Record: Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 38:10
Female Course Record: Simone Dailey .... a3crg 44:48
Start at junction of Portchester Lane approx. 0.3 miles west of Southwick roundabout on B2177. Proceed on B2177 to Staple Cross roads then left to South Boarhunt across small bridge bear right on the bend to climb through South Boarhunt then turn left into Swivelton Lane continue to junction with Portsdown Hill road turn left continue along Portsdown Hill to main roundabout. Take 1st exit onto B2177 to descend Portsdown Hill to Southwick Roundabout go straight on to pass the start and complete one lap. On the 2nd lap finish 75 meters before Southwick Roundabout opposite lay-by.
Map of the Course



Road Bikes
Num Rider Team/Club/Equipe Cat Vets Std Start Time
1 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta Vet 00:45:43 09:31
2 Phil Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 00:45:43 09:32
3 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:46:05 09:33
4 David Libby Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 00:45:14 09:34
5 Simon Veater-Young Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 00:43:23 09:35
6 Tim Blackmore DHCyclesport Vet 00:44:25 09:36
7 Keith Loudon Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 00:43:31 09:37
8 Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Vet 00:44:40 09:38
9 Leighton Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club Sen 09:39
10 Christopher Mott VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 00:44:17 09:40
11 Dominic Morley Southdown Velo Vet 00:43:39 09:41
12 Jason Frizzell Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 00:43:15 09:42
13 Peter Walker ...a3crg Vet 00:44:48 09:43
14 Mark Wright VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 00:43:47 09:44
15 Billy Holman ...a3crg Vet 00:44:40 09:45
16 Mike Marchant Southdown Velo Vet 00:45:54 09:46
17 Fiona Scotter ...a3crg WV 00:46:59 09:47
18 Ben Wilson Andover Wheelers Vet 00:43:39 09:48
19 Madeline Grace Cooper Spokes BPC Racing WJuv 09:49
20 Warren Hannington i-Team Cyclists Club Vet 00:44:02 09:50
21 Mike Garner ...a3crg Vet 00:46:42 09:51
22 Ali Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere WV 00:47:58 09:52
23 Den Tapping ...a3crg Vet 00:46:05 09:53
24 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow CC Vet 00:44:48 09:54
25 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Vet 00:47:10 09:55
26 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC WV 00:48:15 09:56
27 Mark Capocci Portsmouth North End CC Vet 00:44:17 09:57
28 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club WV 00:46:32 09:58
29 Jerry Bromyard ...a3crg Vet 00:46:29 09:59
30 Lara Taylor VC Godalming & Haslemere WV 00:47:08 10:00
31 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Vet 00:43:15 10:01
32 Ollie Mitchell ...a3crg Sen 10:02
33 John Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 00:44:17 10:03
34 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg Sen 10:04
35 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Vet 00:43:23 10:05
36 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta Sen 10:06
37 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Vet 00:43:47 10:07
38 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC Juv 10:08
39 Chris Parker VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 00:43:39 10:09
40 Lewis Keightley Primera-Teamjobs Sen 10:10
41 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Vet 00:43:47 10:11
42 James Peckham Sotonia CC Sen 10:12
43 Sam Dorkings GS Avanti Sen 10:13
44 David James-Cheesman Southdown Velo Esp 10:14
45 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg Sen 10:15
46 Dave Dent GS Stella Vet 00:44:57 10:16
47 Max Webber Andover Wheelers Sen 10:17
48 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheelers Vet 00:43:06 10:18

TT Bikes
Num Rider Team/Club/Equipe Cat Vets Std Start Time
50 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:43:39 10:20
51 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg WV 00:49:02 10:21
52 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Vet 00:43:31 10:22
53 Ashley Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Sen 10:23
54 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Sen 10:24
55 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 00:48:36 10:25
56 Tim Crumpton Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:46:16 10:26
57 Michelle Lock GS Stella WV 00:48:33 10:27
58 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC Vet 00:44:57 10:28
59 Elliot Brown VC Godalming & Haslemere Sen 10:29
60 Phill Sykes Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:43:31 10:30
61 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers Vet 00:44:48 10:31
62 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo WV 00:46:59 10:32
63 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Vet 00:43:23 10:33
64 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC WV 00:49:02 10:34
65 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Vet 00:44:02 10:35
66 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC WS 10:36
67 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Vet 00:44:57 10:37
68 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:43:47 10:38
69 Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 00:44:57 10:39
70 Simone Dailey ...a3crg WS 10:40
71 Mark Pritchard VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 00:43:31 10:41
72 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 00:44:48 10:42
73 Nel Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 00:44:57 10:43
74 Hamish Walker Blazing Saddles Vet 00:43:55 10:44
75 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Vet 00:44:48 10:45
76 Lyndon Thompson New Forest CC Vet 00:44:10 10:46
77 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:44:32 10:47
78 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Sen 10:48
79 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:43:55 10:49
80 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Sen 10:50
81 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Vet 00:43:31 10:51
82 Ayrton Carlton Beeston Cycling Club Sen 10:52
83 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:43:31 10:53
84 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union Vet 00:43:06 10:54
85 Matthew Downie Esp 10:55
86 Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles Esp 10:56
87 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC Esp 10:57
88 Matt Harris ...a3crg Sen 10:58
89 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team Vet 00:44:48 10:59
90 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Sen 11:00
91 Gary Lock New Forest CC Sen 11:01
92 James Mapley Blazing Saddles Esp 11:02
93 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Sen 11:03
94 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael Sen 11:04
95 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Vet 00:43:23 11:05

No comments:

Post a Comment