TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

The Dorset League Moreton Race Series 2018

Friday, 16 February 2018

Andover Wheelers "Hardriders" 24, Start List


ANDOVER WHEELERS OPEN ‘HARDRIDERS’ 24 MILES TIME TRIAL
(Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and
Regulations) Sunday 25 February 2018 Course P614

Course P614 – Start 0900hrs
START adjacent to Layby east of Faberstown (SU282502), 20 yds to the east of Layby.
Proceed east along the A342 towards Andover. At Weyhill turn left towards Charlton
continue through Penton. At Foxcotte roundabout turn left and proceed east towards
roundabout where take 2nd exit straight over, proceed north east on Mays Down Lane,
through ‘S’ bend where join A343 towards Hurstbourne Tarrant. Descend hill into
Hurstbourne Tarrant and turn left onto unclassified road to proceed through Upton,
Vernham Dean, Fosbury to Oxenwood, where bear left to continue through Marten to turn
left onto A338. Proceed through ‘S’ bend and bear left towards Wexcombe and continue
across Fair Mile Down to FINISH at entrance to field (SU250529). Riders are not to stop at
the finish but should continue riding to the event headquarters which will be signposted.
Riders are to note that the finish is approximately two miles from the start.


1 09:01 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta Male Veteran (50+)
2 09:02 Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Male Veteran (40-49)
3 09:03 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran (40-49)
4 09:04 Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior
5 09:05 Mitchell Webber Andover Wheelers Male Senior
6 09:06 Chris Craig Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
7 09:07 David Wells Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran (40-49)
8 09:08 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran (50+)
9 09:09 Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta Male Veteran (50+)
10 09:10 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
11 09:11 James Eccleston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Male Senior
12 09:12 Max Webber Andover Wheelers Male Senior
13 09:13 PAUL MUSTOW Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
14 09:14 Ali Cigari Oxford University CC Male Senior
15 09:15 Greg Parker CC Weymouth Male Veteran (50+)
16 09:16 Ed Slot Sotonia CC Male Senior
17 09:17 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Junior
18 09:18 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran (50+)
19 09:19 Barry Tooke North Hampshire RC Male Veteran (50+)
20 09:21 jamie susans Andover Wheelers Male Veteran (40-49)
21 09:22 Jerry Bromyard ...a3crg Male Veteran (50+)
22 09:23 Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Male Senior
23 09:24 Glenn longland Antelope Racing Team Male Veteran (50+)
24 09:25 James Peckham Sotonia CC Male Senior
25 09:26 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Veteran (40-49)
26 09:27 Mike Garner ...a3crg Male Veteran (50+)
27 09:27 Dave Dent GS Stella Male Veteran (50+)
28 09:28 Red Walters Sotonia CC Male Espoir
29 09:29 Lewis Keightley Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior

Hardriders Time Trial Bike Event

31 09:31 Chris Hughes Velo Club Venta Male Veteran (40-49)
32 09:32 Ayrton Carlton Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior
33 09:33 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran (50+)
34 09:34 Rebecca Te Water Naudé (W) Oxford University CC Female Espoir
35 09:35 Daniel Halksworth Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior
36 09:36 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) Male Espoir
37 09:37 Simon Dickinson Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club Male Senior
38 09:38 Steve Coxshall CASP Racing Club Male Veteran (40-49)
39 09:39 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
40 09:40 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
41 09:41 Angus Fisk Oxford University CC Male Senior
42 09:42 Matthew Ridley Oxford University CC Male Senior
43 09:43 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran (50+)
44 09:44 Leslie Carruthers Andover Wheelers Male Veteran (50+)
45 09:45 Matt Harris ...a3crg Male Senior
46 09:46 Lili Mclean (W) Andover Wheelers Female Senior
47 09:47 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran (50+)
48 09:48 David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Male Veteran (40-49)
49 09:49 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran (50+)
50 09:50 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Male Veteran (40-49)
51 09:51 James King Oxford University CC Male Senior
52 09:52 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC Male Espoir
53 09:53 Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles Male Espoir
54 09:54 Hermione Harrison (W) Oxford University CC Female Senior
55 09:55 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union Male Veteran (40-49)
56 09:56 Valentin Sulzer Oxford University CC Male Senior
57 09:57 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran (50+)
58 09:58 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran (50+)
59 09:59 Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
60 10:00 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers Male Senior
61 10:01 Isobel Dodds (W) Oxford University CC Female Espoir
62 10:02 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran (50+)
63 10:03 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union Male Veteran (40-49)
64 10:04 Michelle Lock (W) GS Stella Female Veteran (50+)
65 10:05 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran (50+)
66 10:06 Matt Kerin Oxford University CC Male Senior
67 10:07 Will Matthews Andover Wheelers Male Veteran (40-49)
68 10:08 Sarah Matthews (W) ...a3crg Female Veteran (50+)
69 10:09 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran (40-49)
70 10:10 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team Male Veteran (50+)
71 10:11 Kirsty Mcseveney (W) Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior
72 10:12 John Chapman CC Weymouth Male Veteran (50+)

No comments:

Post a Comment