TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Heath Race Series: Plumb Leads Venta 1-2!

Thursday, 3 September 2015

Roman City Road Race, Start List


Roman City Road Race
SUNDAY 6th Sept 2015 At Chittern Starting at 9.30 am

Event HQ Chitterne Village Hall, BA12 OLF.
Proud to be sponsored by:
www.boxsteambrewery.com 73degreesbicycleshop
Crestnicholson
Race Distance: 74 Kms
1 Nicholas O’Hara 3C Cyclexperience 3rd
2 Shaun Green Army Cycling Union 3rd
3 David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club 3rd
4 Hayden Burton Bath Cycling Club 3rd J
5 Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club 3rd
6 Graham Edwards Bath Cycling Club 3rd
7 Simon Martin Bath Cycling Club 3rd
8 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club 3rd
9 Andrew Smith Bath Cycling Club 3rd
10 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3rd
11 Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC 3rd
13 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth 3rd
14 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 3rd
15 Edward Griffin Cycology Bikes 3rd
16 Matthew Griffin Cycology Bikes 3rd
17 Gary Hill DHC Racing 3rd
18 Andrew Mackay DHC Racing 3rd
19 Joe Hickerton Eden Veranda Racing 3rd
20 David Baker Fit to Ride 3rd
21 Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
22 Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
23 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
24 James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd J
25 George Smith Gillingham and District Wheelers 2nd
26 Tom Wiley Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
27 Anthony Lake Gloucester City CC 3rd
28 Nick Maiolo Gloucester City CC 3rd
29 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club 3rd J
30 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists’ Club 3rd
31 Nick Sturman London Dynamo 3rd
32 Robert Jones Outdoor Traders Race Team 3rd
33 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles 3rd
34 Jack Thompson Performance Cycles 2nd J
35 Ryan Weston Poole Whls CC 3rd
36 Stephen Smith Python Racing Team 3rd
38 Michael Porter Radeon Cycle Coaching 3rd
40 Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 3rd J
41 Alex Hart Sarum Velo 3rd
42 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 3rd
43 William Griffiths Southampton University RC 3rd
44 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 3rd
45 Oliver George Team Tor 2000 3rd J
46 Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Club 3rd
47 Andrew Kirby University of Bristol CC 3rd
48 Charles Ormerod University of Bristol CC 3rd
49 Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta 3rd
50 Giles Prentice Velo Club Walcot 3rd
51 Dave Tilling Veloton Team 3rd
52 Neil Bond VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push 3rd
53 Deane Smith Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT 3rd
54 Pete Carter Private 3rd
55 Robert Hurd Private 3rd
56 Steve James High Wycombe CC 3rd
57 Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union 3rd

1st............ £60 + Crate Of Box Brewery Beer
2nd............ £50 + Box Brewery Beer Gift Pack
3rd ........... £30+ Box Brewery Beer Gift Pack
4th............ £25 + Box Brewery Beer Gift Pack
5th.............£15
6th.............£10
1st Junior......£10 + Morgan Blue Bike Wash Kit
Penultimate Lap Prime .. Crate Of Box Brewery Beer

No comments:

Post a Comment