TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South Region Road Champs: Full Results

Wednesday, 16 September 2015

A3crg Autumn Sunshine 10, Start List


a3crg Presents The Autumn Sunshine Ten
(Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their rules and Regulations)
Course P881r/10 (A3) Griggs Green
At Liphook ~ Liss Hampshire ~ Saturday 19th September 2015


Prizes Overall Women Group Prizes Vets on Std Prizes
1st £50 £50 1st Under 24 £20 1st £40
2nd £30 £30 1st 24 - 31 £20 2nd £30
3rd £25 £25 1st 31 - 39 £20 3rd £25
4th £20 £20 4th £20
5th £15 5th £15

1st Rider to Finish
Wine Fastest Reserve
£25 2nd Fastest Reserve
£15
1st Team
£60 2nd Team
£45 3rd Team
Wine


This Event is in a Red Light Zone - Switch On & Light Up
No Rider Team/Club Cat Start Time
1 Mike Boyce ...a3crg V 15.01
2 Peter Trunwitt New Forest CC V 15.02
3 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC V 15.03
4 Marc Barfoot Velo Club Venta V 15.04
5 Paul Medcraft Dorking CC V 15.05
6 Steve Newton Alton CC/Owens Cycles V 15.06
7 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 15.07
8 Roger Chapman Farnham RC V 15.08
9 Drew Hosie ...a3crg V 15.09
10 Ricky Froud Alton CC/Owens Cycles V 15.10
11 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC V 15.11
12 Simon Craig-Mcfeely ...a3crg V 15.12
13 Shaun Marlor Bec CC V 15.13
14 David England Crabwood CC V 15.14
15 Dave Warne Old Portlians CC V 15.15
16 Graham Lenton New Forest CC V 15.16
17 Tom Ilett Dream Cycling S 15.17
18 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club V 15.18
19 Lee Marsden Poole Wheelers V 15.19
20 Warren Peters ...a3crg V 15.20
21 Andy Henderson Frome & Dist Wheeler V 15.21
22 Julian Tophill Alton CC/Owens Cycles V 15.22
23 Mike Garner ...a3crg V 15.23
24 Nigel Ford Hargroves CC V 15.24
25 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael V 15.25
26 Gawain Young Sotonia CC V 15.26
27 James Baggott Charlotteville Cycling Club S 15.27
28 Keith Butler Bec CC V 15.28
29 Rob Sherrin ...a3crg V 15.29
30 Tony Day Bigfoot CC V 15.30
31 Craig Weston Poole Wheelers V 15.31
32 Paul Jones Alton CC/Owens Cycles V 15.32
33 Nigel Harley ...a3crg V 15.33
34 Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling V 15.34
35 Gary Ferrett Hampshire RC V 15.35
36 Jonathan Coleman ...a3crg V 15.36
37 Mike Marchant Southdown Velo V 15.37
38 Andrew R Green Bec CC V 15.38
39 Peter Phipps ...a3crg V 15.39
40 Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers S 15.40
41 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles V 15.41
42 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club WV 15.42
43 Richard Moore Wyndymilla V 15.43
44 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club WV 15.44
No Rider Team/Club Cat Start Time
45 Darryl Barr ...a3crg V 15.45
46 Rachael Lamont Hampshire RC WV 15.46
47 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC E 15.47
48 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire RC WV 15.48
49 Zoe Taylor 3C Cyclexperience WV 15.49
50 Christopher Fletcher Team ASL360 S 15.50
51 Sophie Household Velo Club St Raphael W 15.51
52 Rachael Haley Bigfoot CC WV 15.52
53 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC WV 15.53
54 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg W 15.54
55 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC S 15.55
56 Laura Bartlett Newcomers CC W 15.56
57 Lesley Walkling Velo Club St Raphael WV 15.57
58 Cole Pearce Vectis Roads CC S 15.58
59 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC S 15.59
60 Alex Napier Blazing Saddles V 16.00
61 Andrew Moore Kingston Wheelers CC V 16.01
62 Keith Griffin Paceline RT V 16.02
63 Richard Tully Elite Cycling S 16.03
64 Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC V 16.04
65 Andy Langdown Hampshire RC V 16.05
66 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael V 16.06
67 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC S 16.07
68 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers V 16.08
69 Simon Church In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 16.09
70 Adam Atkinson 34 Nomads CC S 16.10
71 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg S 16.11
72 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 16.12
73 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg S 16.13
74 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC V 16.14
75 Martin Winter Twickenham CC V 16.15
76 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael V 16.16
77 Anthony Bee Wigmore CC V 16.17
78 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers J 16.18
79 Paul Smith VeloRefined Aerosmiths V 16.19
80 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC V 16.20
81 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo V 16.21
82 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club V 16.22
83 Hamish Walker Hampshire RC V 16.23
84 Chris Randall CC Weymouth S 16.24
85 James Lowden Neon Velo S 16.25
86 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC S 16.26
87 Tim Smales Velo Club Venta S 16.27
88 Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC S 16.28
89 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael V 16.29
No Rider Team/Club Cat Start Time
90 Richard Harrison Didcot Phoenix CC S 16.30
91 Marc Townsend Neon Velo S 16.31
92 Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles S 16.32
93 Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC V 16.33
94 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael V 16.34
95 Gary Chambers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA S 16.35
96 Michael Stafford Portsmouth North End CC S 16.36
97 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers V 16.37
98 Steven Pink CC Weymouth S 16.38
99 Mark Denney Poole Wheelers V 16.39
100 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths V 16.40
101 Mark Woolford Chippenham & Dist. Wheelers V 16.41
102 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC V 16.42
103 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 16.43
104 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth V 16.44
105 Steve Williamson ...a3crg V 16.45
106 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael V 16.46
107 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers V 16.47
108 Simon Mclaughlin Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers S 16.48
109 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg WV 16.49
110 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Aerosmiths V 16.50
111 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 16.51
112 Phil Ember Paceline RT V 16.52
113 Philip Peters ...a3crg S 16.53
114 William Grainger Andover Wheelers S 16.54
115 James Boyman Farnham RC S 16.55
116 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC V 16.56
117 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers V 16.57
118 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers S 16.58
119 Lee Turner Sigma Sport V 16.59
120 Rob Sharland Paceline RT S 17.00

R131 John Cooke Farnham RC V
R132 Paul Beck Hampshire RC V
R133 Matt Golden …a3crg E
R134 Matthew Warlow Fareham Wheelers V
R135 Nick Wright New Forest CC V
R136 Simon Andrews Polhill Racing Club V
R137 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC V
R138 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC V
R139 William Clark Poole Wheelers S
R140 Brian Hall Hampshire RC V
R141 Simon Greenaway Bognor Regis CC V
R142 Nigel Bicknell Farnham RC V

Course P881r: 10 Mile TT Liphook (Griggs Green) / Liss Route A3
Course Record & South DC All comers District Record: 00:18:07 – Michael Hutchinson
Women's Course Record: 00:22:20 - Lesley Walkling
START on Entry Slip Road to A3 at Griggs Green Interchange (SU 817317)

PROCEED South West to join A3 (signposted Petersfield and Portsmouth). Proceed on A3 passing exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange (Signposted A325 Farnham) to Ham Barn Roundabout (SU 772295)

Take 2nd Exit and continue on A3 until reaching the exit slip road signposted Liss (1/2 mile past the lay-by) where take this Exit Slip Road to the Prince’s Bridge Roundabout (SU 770270).

Take 2nd Exit and then bear RIGHT following the sign A3 Guildford to cross Prince’s Bridge Flyover where TURN (5.00 Miles). Rejoin A3 towards London Guildford and continue along A3 to Ham Barn Roundabout Approaching Ham Barn Roundabout stay in the middle lane (new) & take 2nd Exit

After taking 2nd Exit, proceed North East on A3 passing the exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange (signposted A325 Farnham). Take the 2nd Exit Slip Road (signposted Griggs Green) to: FINISH on Exit Slip Road at Griggs Green Interchange (SU 815317) (10 Miles)


No comments:

Post a Comment