TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Perfs Plans Take Shape.

Tuesday, 29 September 2015

Glenn Longland 2 Day,Start List


THE 19TH ANNUAL GLENN LONGLAND DOWNTON 2-DAY CLASSIC 2015
SATURDAY 3rd /SUNDAY 4th OCTOBER 2015
SPONSORED BY
R.E. S.W. J.J.

H.Q. DOWNTON FOOTBALL CLUB
WICK LANE DOWNTON SALISBURY
3 STAGES UNDER T.L.I.CYCLING RULES
PLEASE PARK IN FIELD OPPISITE HQ CAR PARK
ENTRIES-: Members £20 Non Members £30 E.O.L. £35


Stage 1 Prologue 2.4km Saturday 1.pm
Stage 2 Handicap Road Race 42km Saturday 2.45pm
Stage 3 Time Trial 24km Sunday 8.30am


Organiser Glenn Longland 32 Testlands Ave Nursling Southampton Hampshire SO16 0XG
Tel: 02380 731771/07759675589
Email rukglenntli@gmail.com


99 ANYA LANCASTER 3C CycleExperience R.U.B. L (Sunday Only) 8.29
100 BEN PYM 3C CycleExperience R.U.B S (Sunday Only) 8.30
1 0LI EMMANS ANTELOPE R.T. B 1.01/8.31
2 John Sanchez-Bisson CRABWOOD C.C. E/13056 1.02/8.32
3 SUZI RUSSELL 3C CycleExperience R.U.B. L 1.03/8.33
4 RICHARD BURCH SOTONIA C.C. B/11065 1.04/8.34
5 BECKY SANDS 3C CycleExperience R.U.B. L 1.05/8.35
6 BEN Scott-Mundon SOTONIA C.C. S/14717 1.06/8.36
7 BOB TYRRELL DURSLEY R.C. D/11778 1.07/8.37
8 CHRIS MOODY SOTONIA C..C. M/14721 1.08/8.38
9 SARAH HICKMAN 3C CyclExperience R.U.B. L 1.09/8.39
10 ED SLOT SOTONIA C.C. S/14698 1.10/8.40
11 GARY ALLAN G.A.CYCLES C/11084 1.11/8.41
12 FAITH FISHER 3C CycleExperience R.U.B. L 1.12/8.42
13 STEVE WOOD ANTELOPE R.T. C/12538 1.13/8.43
14 MICHAEL HORSMAN KUDUS MULTISPORT D 1.14/8.44
15 GEORGE SMITH GILLINGHAM & DISRTICT S/12462 1.15/8.45
16 DAN MOORE KUDUS MULTISPORT M 1.16/8.46
17 JULIAN LOCKWOOD HUB C.C. C/11634 1.17/8.47
18 ROY JONES V.C.MONTPELLIER B/10276 1.18/8.48
19 COLE PEARCE VECTIS ROADS C.C. S/14566 1.19/8.49
20 DAVID LUGTON PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. M 1.20/8.50
21 DARREN ORCHARD MUD SWEAT N GEARS M/13818 1.21/8.51
22 ROB FRYER PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. S 1.22/8.52
23 NICHOLAS BUCK UNATTACHED J/14733 1.23/8.53
24 COLIN DIXON PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. B 1.24/8.54
25 PAUL FREEMAN STRATFORD C.C. D 1.25/8.55
26 ANDY SIMPSON PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. A 1.26/8.56
27 KEITH DALTON STRATFORD C.C. E 1.27/8.57
28 MIKE COOKE PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. M 1.28/8.58
29 STEPHEN EGGLETON STRATFORD C.C. M 1.29/8.59
30 NICK O`HARA 3C Cycle Experience B/13222 1.30/9.00
31 JONATHAN HALL SOTONIA C.C. B/14704 1.31/9.01
32 JAMES MEAKIN UNATTACHED S/14722 1.32/9.02
33 GAWAIN YOUNG SOTONIA C.C. A/14590 1.33/9.03
34 MARTIN BALK 3C CycleExperience D/14028 1.34/9.04
35 JAMES PECKHAM SOTONIA C.C. S/14572 1.35/9.05
36 ADAM PATCHON UK-BIKING/COPYRITE M/14172 1.36/9.06
37 PHIL WILKS SOTONIA C.C. M/13720 1.37/9.07
38 STEWART PECKHAM NEW FOREST C.C. B/11623 1.38/9.08
39 MARK VALENTINE POOLE WHEELERS M/11229 1.39/9.09
40 STEWART WARD NEW FOREST C.C. M/14671 1.40/9.10
41 GRIEL CONAL-LAW POOLE WHEELERS B/14724 1.41/9.11
42 ADAM HUNNYBALL UK-BIKING/COPYRITE S/14129 1.42/9.12
43 RUPERT SILMAN BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE M/11042 1.43/9.13
44 ANNA MORRIS SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. L/14732 1.44/9.14
45 SAMUAL WADSLEY POOLE WHEELERS J/12612 1.45/9.15
46 KEVIN MORRIS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE A/14727 1.46/9.16
47 GEORGE CRAMMOND SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. S 1.47/9.17
48 JASON GAULT BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE A/14206 1.48/9.18
49 SIMON MERRITT UK-BIKING/COPYRITE A/11542 1.49/9.19
50 THOMAS KEY SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. S/14633 1.50/9.20
51 JACOB ARIES UK-BIKING/COPYRITE J/14675 1.51/9.21
52 ALEX HART SARUM VELO S/14708 1.52/9.22
53 HENRY NIXON SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. S/14712 1.53/9.23
54 RYAN WESTON POOLE WHEELERS S/14466 1.54/9.24
55 STEPHEN TIERAN UK-BIKING/COPYRITE S/12600 1.55/9.25
56 CHARLIE LEECH SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. S/14634 1.56/9.26
57 EDWARD HATFIELD UK-BIKING/COPYRITE U16/12525 1.57/9.27
58 RAY HUGHES CLARENCE WHEELERS D 1.58/9.28
59 PETER CARTER UNATTACHED B/13055 1.59/9.29
60 KIM LITTLE MERIDA FACTORY RACING M/10777 2.00/9.30
61 SCOTT MICHAELS SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. S/14668 2.01/9.31
62 SIMON HEALEY ANDOVER WHEELERS A 2.02/9.32
63 MATTHEW POSNER SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. S/14688 2.03/9.33
64 BROOK ELGIE ROCK N ROAD M/14720 2.04/9.34
65 OLIVER HANDLEY SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. S/14674 2.05/9.35
66 JAMES HORTON PRIMERA RACING M/11408 2.06/9.36
67 HARRY CHAMBERLAIN SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. S/14673 2.07/9.37
68 STEVE WHITEWICK G.A.CYCLES C 2.08/9.38
69 MATTHEW MARKS SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. S/14676 2.09/9.39
70 HARRY BULSTRODE V.C.St. RAPHAEL-WAITES M/14697 2.10/9.40

Course details
The 19th Annual Glenn Longland Classic
Downton Two Day 2015

Saturday, 3rd October

1.00pm- Prologue (2.4 km )

START at Downton Leisure Centre, Wick Lane, Downton. Proceed up Wick Lane to FINISH at top of Whitsbury.

2.45pm- Handicap Road Race 42km

START at lay-by on Lode Hill, Downton. Proceed up Lode Hill on the B3080 through Woodfalls, bear left via Hale into Forest Road to join the B3078 at Bramshaw Telegraph (M).Continue on B3078 to junction with B3079 at Brook Turn Left (M) through Bramshaw, continue through to turn left at Landford Village Hall (M) into Hamptworth Road. Stay on this road to Bowers Hill at Redlynch (M) turning left to complete Lap One. Continue on second lap as before, till approx. two miles past Hamptworth Golf Course.Turn Left (M) into Vicarage Road, Lover and continue left(M) at Redlynch Village Hall into School Road to bear into Whiteshoot passing Lover Sign to FINISH on climb 300 metres short of junction with B3080 at Woodfalls.

Sunday 4th October

8.30am-Time Trial 24kms

COURSE DETAILS-: START-: TRAFALGAR SCHOOL ENTRANCE(A338) CONTINUE ON A338 FOR (5 miles) TURN LEFT (M) Signposted FORDINGBRIDGE/SANDY BALLS END OF SLIP ROAD TURN RIGHT (M) ONTO B3078 (Southampton Road) CONTINUE ON B3078 THROUGH GODSHILL TO BRAMSHAW TELEGRAPH JUNCTION (11 miles) TO TURN LEFT (M) Signposted DOWNTON/WOODFALLS/HALE ONTO B3080 CONTINUE ON B3080 THROUGH WOODFALLS ONTO LODE HILL TO FINISH OUTSIDE EXCESS ENGINEERING (15 miles) CONTINUE TO H.Q. DO NOT STOP AT FINISH.


PARK ALSO IN FIELD OPPISITE HQ WICK LANNE


PRESENTATION AFTER STAGE 3 PLEASE ATTEND




No comments:

Post a Comment