Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Castle Combe Circuits, 15/03/15, Full Results


  Charley Calvert (Bournemouth Arrow )and former Poole Wheeler, Eve Jefferies now riding for Giant Cc/ Halo films among the winners at Castle Combe Omega Circuit races .    
U8 Boys and Girls
1st Charlie BECKETT Cardif JIF
2nd Finn O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slip Streamers
3rd Betsy BALDARO North Devon Wheelers
4th Harry DUNNAGE Cotswold Veldridjen
5th Sam DUNNAGE Cotswold Veldridjen
6th Lilly THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
U10 Boys and Girls
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Henry PEET Team Milton Keynes
3rd James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT
4th Kyle JONES Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling Club
5th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT
7th Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Dotty BALDERO North Devon Wheelers
10th Niamh MURPHY Cotswold Veldridjen
11th Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
U12 Boys and Girls
1st Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
2nd Cal CORVY Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT
4th Isabella ESCALERA Velo Club De Londres
5th Ryan ABRAM Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
6th Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cyclng Club
7th Sid BALDARO North Devon Wheelers
8th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
9th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
10th Laura CURLE Velo Club Walcot
11th Jack WEBB Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling Club
12th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13th Aoife O'NEILL Chippenham & Dist Whls
14th Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldridjen
15th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT


U14 Boys
1st Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Archie PEET Team Milton Keynes
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sam CLARKE i-Team Cyclists Club
5th Jamie BRAY Newport Olympic Cycling Club
6th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
7th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
8th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
9th Thomas DAY Poole Whls CC
10th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
12th Nick DAY Team Milton Keynes
13th Euan TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club
14th Matthew DAY Solent Pirates
U14 Girls
1st Hannah BREHAUT Guernsey Velo Club
2nd Elena SHAW Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling Club
3rd Freya THATCHER Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
4th Lauren BOOTH Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
5th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
6th Emily ABRAM Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
7th Katie SCOTT Cotswold Veldrijden
8th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1st Eve JEFFERIES Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
2nd Amber JOSEPH Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Pffeifer GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
4th Georgia BAILEY Newport Olympic
5th Sophie TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club
6th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
7th Niamh JONES Bike Doctor
8th Victoria LOVETT I-Team Cyclists' Club
9th Jamie KIMBER Cotswold Veldrijden
10th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
11th Caitlin SHAW M & D Cycles
12th Ella FREEMAN Solent Pirates
13th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
14th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
15th Madeline HOWSON Gillingham & District Wheelers


U16 Boys
1st Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
2nd Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4th Zach BRIDGES Cardiff JIF
5th Alex Van KATUYK Guernsey Velo Club
6th Unknown rider
7th Tom SILCOX Newport Olympic Cycling Club
8th Carl CROWLEY Newport Olympic Cycling Club
9th Elliot LASSITER Cotswold Veldrijden
10th Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club
4 /J4
1st Paul WINSTONE Gloucester City CC
2nd Lee RUTLAND British Cycling Private Member - South
3rd George WISE Veloton Team
4th Michael DEVANEY Cowley Road Condors
5th Jake OSBORNE Cheltenham & County CC
6th Matthew WELLINGS Gloucester City CC
7th Brett KAMINO Cowley Road Condors
8th Jason GAULT Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
9th Perry ROPER Cowley Road Condors
10th Gethin MUSK Performance Cycles
11th Neal GARSIDE Cotswold Cycles RT
12th Steve PELLOWE SD Racing Team
13th Daniel ALANINE Oxford University Cycling Club
14th William SHAWYER Abbots Anns Cycles
15th Daniel BRADLEY Cowley Road Condors
16th Neil BOND VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
17th Andrew BANKS Westbury Wheelers
18th Oscar TWINNING Gloucester City CC
19th Richard EVERSHED Cheltenham & County CC
20th Chris ROLLASON Forza Cycles Racing Team
21st John ELLERBY VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
22nd Simon BARNES Ride 24/7
23rd Richard PATTEMORE
24th James LOTINGA Veloton Team
25th Neal WHITE Gloucester City CC
26th Archie WHYTE Ride 24/7
27th Harry JARVIS Ride 24/7
28th James PUGH Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
29th Matthew BROOKE Sodbury Cycle Sport
30th James FOSTER Gillingham and District Wheelers
31st Freddy CARLTON Uni of Bristol Cycling Club
32nd Jonathan CORP Bath Cycling Club
33rd Unknown Rider
34th Dave WADDINGTON Gloucester City CC
35th Jakub KWIECINSKI Oxford University Cycling Club
36th Neil KIMISH i-team Cyclist's Club
37th Tom RALBARN
38th Chris ROEBUCK Oxford City Road Club
39th Mark WILSON Cheddar Cycle Club

3 / J3
1st Jason WHITE T1Diabetes.info
2nd Joseph ANDREWS Eden Veranda Race Team
3rd Max WEBBER Abbots Anns Cycles
4th Joshua ROBERTS Zappi's Racing Team
5th Luke BARFOOT Tri UK
6th Paul HAYWARD Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
7th Dave TILLING Veloton Team
8th Christian HATTON VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
9th Benjamin DE JAGER Oxford University Cycling Club
10th Kerry GREENHAM Army Cycling Union
11th John CARTER Radeon Cycle Coaching
12th Andrew SELF North Hampshire RC
13th Ethan DERRICK Bike Doctor
14th Unknown Rider in BLACK
15th Niel DUNNAGE Cotswold Veldrijden
16th Martin ROWLAND Poole Whls CC
17th Darrell RUSSELL Veloton Team
18th Thom HAYWARD VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
19th Edward ROLLITT Eden Veranda Race Team
20th Matt WATERS Army Cycling Union
21st Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC
22nd Ian ALEXANDER Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
23rd Brian O'KELLY Bristol Road Club
24th Unknown Rider in RED
25th Steve JONES VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
26th Andrew DANIELS Zappi's Racing Team
27th Ryan WESTON Poole Whls CC
28th Paul BREHAUT Guernsey Velo Club
29th Unknown Rider in WHITE
30th Spencer ROBINSON VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
31st Andrew KIRBY University of Bristol Cycling Club
32nd Chris GRAY Gillingham and District Wheelers
33rd Nick LELLIOTT Severn Road Club
34th Christopher DAY Poole Whls CC
35th James MEAKIN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
36th Lee FINCH VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
37th Philip WATTS North Hampshire RC
38th Peter KIBBLE Velocity Global Bike
39th Matty HODGSON Ride 24/7
40th Nick BUCK Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
41st Sean TOWNSEND Radeon Cycle Coaching
42nd Stefan BARNETT Radeon Cycle Coaching
43rd Dan MURPHY NFTO Race Club
44th Graham LEE NFTO Race Club
45th Tim WILKEY Das Ras Klub
46th Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed
47th Matthew THOMAS Cowley Road Condors
48th James LAMBTON Oxford University Cycling Club
49th Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed
50th Jonny REVIS Cowley Road Condors
51st Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta
52nd William GRIFFITHS Southampton University RC
53rd Stuart GOURLEY Radeon Cycle Coaching
54th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
55th Johannes ROUX Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
56th Peter HUMPHREYS Gillingham and District Wheelers
57th Matt GRIFFIN Cycology Bikes
58th Ed GRIFFIN Cycology Bikes
59th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
60th Dom JUDD Velo Club Venta
61st Joseph LINEHAN RP Racing Team
62nd James PECKHAM Sotonia CC
63rd Iain BULLAR Gannett CC
64th Stefan BARNETT Radeon Cycle Coaching
65th Giles PRENTICE Velo Club Walcot
66th Jack THOMPSON Performance Cycles
67th Oliver BRIDGEWOOD Bespoke Cycling
68th Cameron TOMS University of Bristol Cycling Club

WOMEN
1st Ruby CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed
2nd Beth TAYLOR Bonito Cycles
3rd Emily HAYCOX Cardiff Ajax CC
4th Gemma STUART Performance Cycles
5th Emma CLARKE RP Racing Team
6th Charlotte SAMPSON Zappi's Racing Team
7th Poppy THOMPSON Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
8th Sophie TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club
9th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
10th Gaynor HUGHES County Cycles Racing Team
11th Louise GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
12th Petra VYMETALOVA VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
13th Sarah HARDY Army Cycling Union
E / 1 / 2 / 3
1st Joe HOLT County Cycles RT
2nd James CURSON Tri UK
3rd Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
4th Ben SIMMONS Team Wiggle
5th Grant BAYTON Ride 24/7
6th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Jamie PENTON Dream Cycling
8th Charles REES Gillingham and District Wheelers
9th Iaonnis SPANAPOLOUS Easton Ritte
10th Tristan ROBBINS Madison Genesis
11th David BILLINGS VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
12th Chris SNOOK Nuun Sigma Sport
13th George BARTLETT NFTO Race Team
14th Daniel MARSHALL T1Diabetes.info
15th John HOLT County Cycles RT
16th Harrison FIELDING British Cycling Private Member - South
17th Mitch EVANS Ride 24/7
18th Gareth TURNER Bath University CC
19th George STAINTON-ELLIS ASL Projects Racing Team
20th Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC
21st Andrew PICKETT Eden Veranda Racing
22nd Tom REID Primera-Sports.Com
23rd Gary SHEPPARD Bath Cycling Club
24th Thomas LANE NFTO Race Team
25th Adrian LAWSON Ride 24/7
26th Jason WHITE T1Diabetes.info
27th Thomas GRIGSON Radeon Cycle Coaching
28th Trevor SMITH Cotswold Veldrijden
29th Stuart McCOMBIE T1Diabetes.info
30th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Whls
31st Mick BATH API - Metrow/Essex Utilities
32nd Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
33rd Jed WEBBER Andover Whls

No comments:

Post a Comment