Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Sunday, 8 March 2015

Antelope RT 2-UP 10, Berogna & Parker Fastest!


Gregg Parker & Simon Berogna (VC ST Raphael/Waites Contracts) beat the race favourites to win the Antelope 2-up 10 on the P140 Romsey-Brook course in Hampshire. Scratch pairing, Aran Stanton & Bryce Dyer clocked 22:13 but could not match the speed or cohesion of team mates Parker & Berogna who finished with 21:30. Chris Birch & Sam OrbelL (Hoops Velo/Farnham RC) separated the ST Raphael boys, their 21:59 securing second place on a chilly, breezy, March morning.

1, GREGG PARKER , SIMON BEROGNA (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 21.30
2, CHRIS BIRCH , SAM ORBELL (HOOPS VELO/FARNHAM RC) 21.59
3, ARAN STANTON , BRYCE DYER (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 22.13
4, SIMON MCLAUGHLIN, MARK VALENTINE (BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE/POOLE WH) 22.22
5, GERRY MCGARR, SIMON HEALY (GLOUCESTER RC/ANDOVER WH) 22.34
6, WILLIAM FLEMMING, JAMIE FRANKLYN (VC VENTA) 22.36
7, LES PICK , SAM WADSLEY (POOLE WH) 22.39
8, JAMES HORTON, WAYNE PITMAN (PRIMERA/FIT TO RIDE) 22.46
9, HENRY NIXON THOMAS KEY (SOTON UNI CC) 22.48
=10, JAN LABROOY NIGEL PRATT (ANDOVER WH) 22.49
=10, TIM WALLIS GEORGE CRAMMOND (SOTON UNI CC) 22.49


11, JOSHUA OLDFIELD , ANDREW LOCKWOOD (SOTON UNI) 22.51
12, JAKE PRIOR, STU THOMPSON (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 23.07
13, MATT WEBB, WILL HOUGHTON (HOUGHTON CC/HILLINGDON CC) 23.09
14, LEWIS MARTIN, JOE ANDREWS (FAREHAM WH) 23.16
15, GLENN LONGLAND RAY HUGHES (ANTELOPE RT/CLARENCE WH) 23.24
16, MICHAEL NAULLS , PAUL DOUBLE (VC VENTA) 23.26
17, LEE MARSDEN, MARK DENNY (POOLE WH) 23.26
18, CHARLIE LEECH, ALEX CLAYTON (SOTON UNI CC) 23.29 (INC 30SEC LATE START)
19, GAWAIN YOUNG, COLIN YEATES (SOTONIA CC) 23.37
20, JASON BRATTLE, JOHN SIBLEY (VELO REFINED AEROSMITHS) 23.48
21, TIM SMALES, JIMMY HUNT (VC VENTA) 23.52
22, STEVE WOOD, OLLIE EMMANS (ANTELOPE RT0 23.58
23, DOM JUDD, THEO WEBB (VC VENTA) 24.08
24, MARTIN ROWLAND, RYAN WESTON (POOLE WH) 24.12
25, RICHARD BLAKE GARY ALLAN (ANTELOPE RT / GA CYCLES) 24.13
26, CAMERON THOMPSON , JED WEBBER (ANDOVER WH) 24.36
27, SIMON HALL WILLIAM GRAINGER (ANDOVER WH) 24.47
28, NEIL WATTS, PAUL TEAGUE (FIT TO RIDE) 24.59
29, BARRY WATKINSON, GUY BOLTON (BOURNEMOUTH ARROW) 25.07
30, LUKE TRUSSLER, CRAIG WESTON (POOLE WH) 25.34
31, TREVOR GAUNT. ANDREW CROCKER (TEAM TOR 2000-KALAS SPORTSWEAR) 25.59
32, JOHN VINSON, CONAL LOW-GRIER (POOLE WH) 26.32
33, CHRISSIE STAINTON (L) WIL CLARK (POOLWH) 26.37
34, JOHN RIVETT, EINAR THORSEN (POOLE WH) 26.49
35, DANIEL HARRYMAN , JAMES YUILL (READING CC/PORTSMOUTH N E) 27.16
36, SOPHIE HERBERT, FLORENCE COLLYER-POWEL 9SOTON UNI) 27.41
37, CHRIS RANDALL, MATT PYE (CC WEYMOUTH, MUD SWEAT GEARS) 28.10
38, GARETH LLEWELLYN, CHRIS KELLY (POOLE WH) 28.56
39, SARAH WISE, VICTORIA BARNETT (MUD SWEAT GEARS) 29.06
40, JOHN BURROWS, LES JESSOP (POOLE WH) 29.06
41, MARTIN BALK, NICK O’HARA (NEW FOREST CC ) 29.25
42, FIONA HARES, ANNA MORRIS (SOTON UNI CC) 30.42
43, BARRINGTON DAY MATTHEW PEPPER (FAREHAM WH) 32.15
TANDEM
MATTHEW POSNER REBECCA BELWORTHY (SOTON UNI CC) 28.24


No comments:

Post a Comment