Sunday, 26 July 2020

...a3crg "Glorious Goodwood TT" Results



Hayley Simmonds,Tom Day, Marianne Holt & Red Walters among the winners over 12 miles at Goodwood Motor Circuit on Sunday. Day had, 18:26,missed out by 1 second to Oscar Nilsson-Julien (VC Londres) ,18-25, on Saturday at the Chrono's RT 10 in Cambridgeshire.
Results …a3crg Circuit Time Trials 2020

Sunday26th July 2020
@ The Iconic Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit ~ Course P917
Juveniles 11yrs - 13yrs ~ 3 Lapps

1 Alexander Murphy VC Venta Juv 00:17:09
2 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC Juv 00:18:35
3 Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Juv 00:20:06
4 Lucas Lovell Portsmouth North End CC Juv 00:23:17
5 Samuel Hughes VC Venta Juv 00:23:52
Juveniles 14yrs - 15yrs ~ 4 Lapps

1 Matthew Gilmour VC Venta Juv 00:21:24
2 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Juv 00:22:12
3 Owen Prenelle VC Londres Juv 00:22:53
4 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Youth CC WJuv 00:25:40
5 Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC WJuv 00:30:08
Femmes Road Bike TT ~ 5 Laps

1 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill WS 00:29:25
2 Joanne Clarke VC Venta WS 00:32:19
3 Sandra Sellis Petersfield Tri Club WV 00:32:47
4 Fran Marshman Portsmouth North End CC WV 00:33:36
5 Sarah Calton Solent Pirates Youth CC WV 00:34:17
6 Sian Hawkes Portsmouth Triathletes WV 00:34:36
7 Sarah Johnson CC Sudbury WV 00:34:55
8 Johanna Lovell Portsmouth North End CC WV 00:35:27
9 Joanne Crisp Petersfield Tri Club WV 00:36:21
10 Lorraine van Coller Petersfield Tri Club WV 00:37:59
11 Sandra Jerrim Portsmouth Triathletes WV 00:38:29
12 Suchada Churat Petersfield Tri Club WS 00:38:40
Men's Road Bike TT ~ 5 Laps

1 Red Walters NOPINZ Esp 00:24:29
2 Chris Loake AeroCoach Vet 00:25:55
3 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes Sen 00:26:18
4 Jordan Giles University of Southampton RC Esp 00:26:24
5 Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes Vet 00:27:21
6 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes Sen 00:27:58
7 Richard Moore VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 00:28:04
8 Robert Sweatman New Forest CC Vet 00:28:29
9 David Triska AeroCoach Sen 00:28:35
10 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Vet 00:28:37
11 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Vet 00:29:32
12 Leighton Jones Petersfield Tri Club Vet 00:30:01
13 Anthony Collier Audax UK Sen 00:30:04
14 Chris Hughes VC Venta Vet 00:30:05
15 Kevin Cornish Southdown Velo Vet 00:30:06
16 Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill CC Sen 00:30:09
17 Chris Gambs Portsmouth North End CC Vet 00:30:11
18 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:30:12
19 Michael banfield DHCyclesport.com Vet 00:30:13
20 David Price Petersfield Tri Club Sen 00:30:29
21 Martyn Jepson Brighton Mitre CC Sen 00:30:42
22 Jeremy Pigden Petersfield Tri Club Vet 00:30:56
23 Kris Pringle Audax UK Sen 00:31:20
24 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:31:21
25 Steve Swindon Petersfield Tri Club Vet 00:33:00
26 George Garratt Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 00:33:21
27 Matthew Jolin Petersfield Tri Club Sen 00:33:42
28 Fred McCaig Petersfield Tri Club Vet 00:33:53
29 Bob Platts Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 00:35:02
30 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:35:59
Femmes TT Bikes ~ 5 Laps

1 Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach WS 00:25:44
2 Jennifer George MEMORIAL - SANTOS WS 00:25:52
3 Caitlin Peters Torelli WJun 00:26:39
4 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing WEsp 00:27:08
5 Sally Turner trainSharp WV 00:27:14
6 Connie Hayes Liv AWOL WEsp 00:27:21
7 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance WV 00:27:28
8 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg WS 00:27:43
9 Lisa Davis trainSharp WV 00:27:52
10 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo WV 00:28:44
11 Freya Richardson Liv AWOL WJun 00:29:10
12 Katie Simmonds URDT WS 00:29:20
13 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling WJun 00:29:22
14 Rachel Nicholl Horsham Amphibians Triathlon WS 00:29:24
15 Victoria Ayriss Southdown Velo WS 00:29:26
16 Gemma Dobson …a3crg WS 00:29:52
17 Virginia McGee …a3crg WV 00:30:04
18 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC WV 00:30:06
19 Deanna Ferrett Atlas Clever RT WV 00:35:28
Men's TT Bikes ~ 5 Laps

1 Thomas Day Zannata Galloo Team Jun 00:22:37
2 Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Vet 00:23:49
3 Matthew Downie NOPINZ Esp 00:24:01
4 Ben Williams GS Mossa Esp 00:24:08
5 James Fawcett …a3crg Vet 00:24:10
6 Howard Shaw trainSharp Sen 00:24:11
7 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC Esp 00:24:15
8 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael Sen 00:24:24
9= Andrew Langdown Atlas Clever RT Vet 00:24:28
9= Jordan Black Loose Cannon's Conditioning Esp 00:24:28
11 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Sen 00:24:35
12 Brett Davis trainSharp Vet 00:24:41
13 Neil Mackley …a3crg Vet 00:24:44
14 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael Sen 00:24:48
15 Marc Townsend trainSharp Sen 00:24:50
16 Bryce Dyer AeroCoach Vet 00:24:55
17 Jesse Yates Maison du Velo/In-Gear Cycles Esp 00:24:56
18 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Vet 00:25:29
19 Mark Stafford …a3crg Vet 00:25:31
20 Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Juv 00:25:32
21 James Griffin trainSharp Sen 00:25:41
22 Ian Patterson UTAG RT Vet 00:25:54
23 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Vet 00:25:55
24 Mike Williams Poole Wheelers Vet 00:26:00
25 Benjamin Morrison Team HUUB Esp 00:26:04
26 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Vet 00:26:13
27 Andrew Thomas …a3crg Vet 00:26:24
28 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Sen 00:26:27
29 Tom Foster Charlotteville CC Sen 00:26:30
30 Simon Daw Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Vet 00:26:31
31 Chris Carroll VC Godalming & Haslemere Sen 00:26:36
32 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC Vet 00:26:50
33 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Sen 00:27:04
34 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks Esp 00:27:09
35 Sam Dix trainSharp Vet 00:27:12
36 Ian Neville Hart Evolution Race Team Vet 00:27:13
37 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet 00:27:17
38 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Vet 00:27:20
39 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Vet 00:27:22
40 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 00:27:29
41 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 00:27:33
42 Michael Davey trainSharp Vet 00:27:37
43 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Sen 00:27:41
44 Chris Hill Poole Wheelers Vet 00:27:49
45 Ben Schooling New Forest CC Sen 00:27:52
46 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Vet 00:27:59
47 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club Vet 00:28:01
48 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Wheelers Vet 00:28:17
49 Tom Cox Saint Piran Vet 00:28:30
50 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais Vet 00:28:46
51 David Patten Bognor Regis CC Vet 00:28:48
52 Jon Dudley Sotonia CC Vet 00:28:56
53 Stuart McLay Hart Evolution Race Team Vet 00:29:06
54 Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC Vet 00:29:20
55 Hugh Williams Redbridge CC Vet 00:29:29
56 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Vet 00:29:36
57 Jason Curtis Bicester Milennium CC Vet 00:29:37
58 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Vet 00:29:38
59 Ian Prenelle VC Londres Vet 00:29:44
60 Philip Standen Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 00:29:47
61 Mike Cooper Chichester Westgate Tri Club Vet 00:29:57
62 Kevin Battell Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet 00:30:04
63 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC Vet 00:30:25
64 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Vet 00:30:28
65 Tom Foot HuntBikeWheels.com Sen 00:33:23
66 Gregory Mead VC Venta Sen 00:34:50
67 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Vet 00:38:19

No comments:

Post a comment