Sunday, 19 July 2020

Glorious Goodwood: Big Field for one of the few Open Time Trials in the South.


...a3crg Presents on ~ Sunday26th July 2020 ~ 07:00hrs Glorious Goodwood Circuit Races ~ Chichester PO18 0PX
@ The Iconic Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit ~ Course P917
Juveniles 11yrs - 13yrs ~ 3 Laps
Num Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Start Time
2 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Juv-12 07:01:00
3 Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Juv-12 07:01:30
4 Lucas Lovell Portsmouth North End CC Juv-11 07:02:00
5 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Juv-13 07:02:30
6 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juv-13 07:03:00
Juveniles 14 yrs- 15yrs ~ 4 Laps
Num Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Start Time
7 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club WJuv14 07:03:30
8 Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC WJuv14 07:04:00
9 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Juv-14 07:04:30
10 Owen Prenelle VC de Londres Juv-15 07:05:00
11 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Juv-15 07:05:30
Women's Road Bikes (sans Aero Bars & Disc Wheel) + Bling
Num Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Start Time
12 Joanne Crisp Petersfield Triathlon Club WV 07:06:00
13 Sandra Jerrim Portsmouth Triathletes WV 07:06:30
14 Sarah Calton Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club WV 07:07:00
15 Sian Hawkes Portsmouth Triathletes WV 07:07:30
16 Johanna Lovell Portsmouth North End CC WV 07:08:00
17 Lorraine van Coller Petersfield Triathlon Club WV 07:08:30
45 Joanne Clarke Velo Club Venta WS 07:22:30
46 Fran Marshman Portsmouth North End CC WV 07:23:00
47 Suchada Churat Petersfield Triathlon Club WS 07:23:30
48 Sarah Johnson CC Sudbury WV 07:24:00
49 Sandra Sellis Petersfield Triathlon Club WV 07:24:30
50 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill WS 07:25:00
Men's Road Bikes (sans Aero Bars & Disc Wheel) + Bling
Num Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Start Time
18 Chris Hughes Velo Club Venta Vet 07:09:00
19 Bob Platts Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 07:09:30
20 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael Vet 07:10:00
21 Fred McCaig Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 07:10:30
22 Chris Gambs Portsmouth North End CC Vet 07:11:00
23 George Garratt Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 07:11:30
24 Steve Swindon Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 07:12:00
25 Michael Banfield DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Vet 07:12:30
26 Leighton Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 07:13:00
27 Robert Sweatman New Forest CC Vet 07:13:30
28 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Vet 07:14:00
29 Jeremy Pigden Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 07:14:30
30 Kevin Cornish Southdown Velo Vet 07:15:00
31 Kris Pringle Audax UK Sen 07:15:30
32 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Vet 07:16:00
33 Richard Moore Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Vet 07:16:30
34 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael Vet 07:17:00
35 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Vet 07:17:30
36 Anthony Collier Audax UK Sen 07:18:00
37 Gary Trudgett Poole Whs Vet 07:18:30
38 Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Vet 07:19:00
39 Martyn Jepson Brighton Mitre CC Sen 07:19:30
40 Fraser Hughes Audax UK Sen 07:20:00
41 Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill CC Sen 07:20:30
42 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Sen 07:21:00
43 David Haydon Portsmouth Triathletes Sen 07:21:30
44 David Price Petersfield Triathlon Club Sen 07:22:00
51 Will Salisbury Coalville Whs Sen 07:25:30
52 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Sen 07:26:00
53 Craig Smith Sotonia CC Sen 07:26:30
54 Matthew Jolin Petersfield Triathlon Club Sen 07:27:00
55 David Triska AeroCoach Sen 07:27:30
56 James Nicholson Pure Motion Cycling Club Sen 07:28:00
57 Alex Lynch Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Esp 07:28:30
58 Jordan Giles University of Southampton RC Esp 07:29:00
59 Alex Cassar Petersfield Triathlon Club Sen 07:29:30
60 Red Walters NOPINZ Symec Race Team Esp 07:30:00
61 David Harris San Fairy Ann CC Sen 07:30:30
62 Chris Loake AeroCoach Vet 07:31:00
63 Nigel Donaghy Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 07:31:30
Women's Stealth TT Bikes
Num Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Start Time
81 Deanna Ferrett Atlas Clever Racing Team WV 07:40:30
82 Victoria Ayriss Southdown Velo WS 07:41:00
83 Virginia McGee ...a3crg WV 07:41:30
84 Lisa Davis trainSharp WV 07:42:00
85 Susan Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Whs WV 07:42:30
86 Gemma Dobson ...a3crg WS 07:43:00
87 Rachel Nicholl Horsham Amphibians Triathlon WS 07:43:30
88 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo WV 07:44:00
89 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC WV 07:44:30
90 Sally Turner trainSharp WV 07:45:00
112 Katie Simmonds URDT WS 07:56:00
114 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling WJun 07:57:00
116 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs WS 07:58:00
118 Connie Hayes Liv AWOL WEsp 07:59:00
120 Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg WS 08:00:00
122 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing WEsp 08:01:00
124 Freya Richardson Liv AWOL WJun 08:02:00
126 Lucy Mitchell ...a3crg WV 08:03:00
128 Jennifer George MEMORIAL - SANTOS WS 08:04:00
130 Caitlin Peters Torelli WEsp 08:05:00
132 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO WS 08:06:00
134 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance WV 08:07:00
136 Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach WS 08:08:00
Men's Stealth TT Bikes
Num Rider Squadra/Team/Club Cat Start Time
64 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC Vet 07:32:00
65 Matthew Smith Team TMC Sen 07:32:30
66 Jon Dudley Sotonia CC Vet 07:33:00
67 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais Vet 07:33:30
68 Ian Neville Hart Evolution Race Team Vet 07:34:00
69 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Vet 07:34:30
70 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Vet 07:35:00
71 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC Vet 07:35:30
72 Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC Vet 07:36:00
73 Ian Prenelle VC de Londres Vet 07:36:30
74 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Vet 07:37:00
75 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Vet 07:37:30
76 Ian Patterson Utag RT Vet 07:38:00
77 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 07:38:30
78 Simon Daw Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Vet 07:39:00
79 David Patten Bognor Regis CC Vet 07:39:30
80 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Vet 07:40:00
91 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Vet 07:45:30
92 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 07:46:00
93 Hugh Williams Redbridge CC Vet 07:46:30
94 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Vet 07:47:00
95 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Vet 07:47:30
96 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Vet 07:48:00
97 Tom Foot HuntBikeWheels.com Sen 07:48:30
98 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club Vet 07:49:00
99 Ian Diaper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Vet 07:49:30
100 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Vet 07:50:00
101 Sam Dix trainSharp Vet 07:50:30
102 Jason Curtis Bicester Millennium CC Vet 07:51:00
103 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Vet 07:51:30
104 Stuart McLay Hart Evolution Race Team Vet 07:52:00
105 Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Jun 07:52:30
106 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Sen 07:53:00
107 Chris Hill Poole Whs Vet 07:53:30
108 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Vet 07:54:00
109 Philip Standen Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 07:54:30
110 Jesse Yates Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Sen 07:55:00
111 Tom Cox Saint Piran Vet 07:55:30
113 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Sen 07:56:30
115 Brett Davis trainSharp Vet 07:57:30
117 Mike Williams Poole Whs Vet 07:58:30
119 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet 07:59:30
121 Benjamin Morrison Team HUUB Esp 08:00:30
123 Tom Foster Charlotteville Cycling Club Sen 08:01:30
125 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Vet 08:02:30
127 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club Vet 08:03:30
129 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Sen 08:04:30
131 Chris Carroll Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Sen 08:05:30
133 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC Esp 08:06:30
135 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire Esp 08:07:30
137 James Griffin trainSharp Sen 08:08:30
138 Henry Farrell Full Gas Racing Team Sen 08:09:00
139 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Vet 08:09:30
140 Aron Kelly New Forest CC Sen 08:10:00
141 Marc Townsend trainSharp Sen 08:10:30
142 Bryce Dyer AeroCoach Vet 08:11:00
143 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael Sen 08:11:30
144 Michael Davey trainSharp Vet 08:12:00
145 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Vet 08:12:30
146 Mark Emsley Team TMC Sen 08:13:00
147 Jordan Black Loose Cannon's Conditioning Sen 08:13:30
148 Howard Shaw trainSharp Sen 08:14:00
149 Mark Stafford ...a3crg Vet 08:14:30
150 Thomas Day Zannata Galloo Team Jun 08:15:00
151 James Fawcett ...a3crg Vet 08:15:30
152 Matthew Downie NOPINZ Symec Race Team Sen 08:16:00
153 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael Sen 08:16:30
154 Andy Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team Vet 08:17:00
155 Ben Williams GS Mossa Sen 08:17:30
156 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Vet 08:18:00
161 Gregory Mead Velo Club Venta Sen
162 Ben Schooling New Forest CC Sen
163 Kevin Battell Eastbourne Rovers CC Vet
164 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Vet
165 Mike Cooper Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club Vet

...a3crg promote to further time trials on the Goodwood circuit, on the 2nd and 11th August.

No comments:

Post a comment