Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Monday, 19 November 2018

Calshot Winter Track League #3, Results


Sunday 18th November 2018
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
4 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks 27 pts
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22 pts
3 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club 10 pts
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8 pts
5 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
2 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
3 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
8 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
2 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
JUNIOR / VETERANS: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
JUNIOR / VETERANS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 19 pts
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 19 pts
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 23 pts
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club 10 pts
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 14 pts
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 13pts
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 10 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 25 pts
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 10 pts
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta

No comments:

Post a Comment