Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Monday, 12 November 2018

Calshot Winter Track League #2, Results


Sunday 11 November 2018
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line
3 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
4 Isabel SHARP Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
5 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking 18 pts
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line 18 pts
3 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks 15 pts
4 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 5 pts
5 Isabel SHARP Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking 4 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
3 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
4 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
3 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
4 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
5 Isabel SHARP Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
3 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
5 Isabel SHARP Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking
6 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
7 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Jim KENT London Dynamo
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club 22 pts
2 Jim KENT London Dynamo 11 pts
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 8 pts
5 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 8 pts
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
1 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Jim KENT London Dynamo
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
4 Jim KENT London Dynamo
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
3 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Jim KENT London Dynamo
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS & WOMEN: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5 Jim KENT London Dynamo
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS & WOMEN: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
3 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
4 Dan BYRNE Black Line
5 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
8 Jim KENT London Dynamo
YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 13 pts
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
3 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
4 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
4 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
4 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20 pts
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 18 pts
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo 8 pts
4 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
5 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
4 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
6 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
4 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo
4 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
5 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT

YOUTH U12: POINTS
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 9 pts
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 5 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 20 pts
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 11 pts
3 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9 pts
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT

No comments:

Post a Comment