Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Monday, 27 November 2017

Calshot Track League #4 Results & Standings



SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 30 pts
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3rd Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club 8 pts
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 4 pts
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club
5th Kinga INGRAM Halesowen Athletic & Cycling Club
6th Jim KENT London Dynamo
7th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
8th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club
4th Jim KENT London Dynamo
5th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
6th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
VETERANS/ JUNIORS/WOMEN: 2 km SCRATCH
1st Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club
5th Kinga INGRAM Halesowen Athletic & Cycling Club
6th Jim KENT London Dynamo
7th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VETERANS/ JUNIORS/WOMEN: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Doug CONROY Redmon CC
2nd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club
6th Kinga INGRAM Halesowen Athletic & Cycling Club
7th Jim KENT London Dynamo
8th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
9th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke

YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Kinga INGRAM Halesowen Athletic & Cycling Club
3rd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
YOUTH U16: 1km SCRATCH
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
3rd Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
4th Kinga INGRAM Halesowen Athletic & Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 18 pts
2nd Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 11 pts
3rd Kinga INGRAM Halesowen Athletic & Cycling Club 11 pts
4th Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
2nd Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
3rd Kinga INGRAM Halesowen Athletic & Cycling Club
4th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1st Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
2nd Kinga INGRAM Halesowen Athletic & Cycling Club
3rd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
3rd Kinga INGRAM Halesowen Athletic & Cycling Club
4th Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
2nd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Josh BALLINGER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ben FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: 1KM SCRATCH
1st Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Josh BALLINGER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ben FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1st Josh BALLINGER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 12 pts
2nd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
4th Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 8 pts
5th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ben FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club

YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Josh BALLINGER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2nd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ben FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
5th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
7th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
2nd Josh BALLINGER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
2nd Josh BALLINGER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Ben FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
7th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: WARM - UP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
4th William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
7th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
8th Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: 1KM SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
8th Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23 pts
2nd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club 15 pts
3rd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
4th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7th William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
8th Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: HANDICAP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
4th William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
7th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
8th Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
3rd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
4th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
7th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: WARM - UP
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
5th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: 1KM SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: POINTS
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 25 pts
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13 pts
3rd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 12 pts
4th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
5th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: HANDICAP
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SPRINT
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Grace RICHARDSONavb Portsmouth North End CC
4th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
4th Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: 1KM SCRATCH
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 6 pts
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 9 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers


A LEAGUE
1 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 26
2 Tom ELLIS Southampton University RC 21
3 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10
B LEAGUE
1 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 32
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 28
3 James RICHARDS Southampton University RC 12
4 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club 4
5 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4
6 Glen REDMAN Cycle Club Basingstoke 3
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 2
8 Jim KENT Lyndon Dynamo 2
9 Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2
YOUTH A
1 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 30
2 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 14
4 Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 13
5 Joe O'BRIEN Zappis RT 12
6 Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers 11
7 Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club 9
8 Kinga INGRAM Halesowen A & CC 8
9 Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 7
10 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 2
YOUTH B
1 Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 38
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 29
3 Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 14
4 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
5 Josh GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 11
6 Josh BALLINGER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 10
7 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 9
8 Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 6
9 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2
10 Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT 1
11 Elliot RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1
YOUTH C BOYS
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 59
2 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25
3 Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club 17
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 8
5 Finlay O'BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 7
6 Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers 6
7 Ollie BOARER i-team Cyclists Club 6
8 Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclists Club 5
9 Bobbie O'BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2
10 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2
11 William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club 1

YOUTH C GIRLS
1 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 49
2 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 35
3 Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21
4 Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 17
5 Bobbie O'BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 9
6 Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 4
7 Evie DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3

YOUTH D TOT
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 58
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 50
3 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 21
4 Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3

YOUTH E
1 Ted KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 61
2 Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 54

VETERANS
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
2 Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC 8
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 6
4 Jim KENT Lyndon Dynamo 5
5 Doug CONROY Redmon Cycling Club 4
6 Glen REDMAN Cycle Club Basingstoke 1
JUNIORS
1 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 18
WOMEN TOT
1 Kinga INGRAM Halesowen A & CC 10
2 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club 9
3 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 2



No comments:

Post a Comment