Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Monday, 20 November 2017

Calshot Track League #3 Results


Great Britain Cycling Team, Olympic Development Apprentices among those racing in round 3 of the winter league at Calshot.
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN VC Londres
2nd Aaron FREEMAN Chelmer Cycling Club
3rd Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY S C C
4th Rhys THOMAS MnD Cycling RT
5th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
7th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN VC Londres 13 pts
2nd Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 12 pts
3rd Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY S C C 12 pts
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
5th Aaron FREEMAN Chelmer Cycling Club 7 pts
6th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 5 pts
7th Rhys THOMAS MnD Cycling RT
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
2nd Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN VC Londres
3rd Rhys THOMAS MnD Cycling RT
4th Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY S C C
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aaron FREEMAN Chelmer Cycling Club
7th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN VC Londres
2nd Rhys THOMAS MnD Cycling RT
3rd Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY S C C
4th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN VC Londres
2nd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
3rd Rhys THOMAS MnD Cycling RT
4th Aaron FREEMAN Chelmer Cycling Club
5th Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY S C C
6th Tom PUGHE-MORGAN Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jim KENT London Dynamo
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 27 pts
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
3rd Jim KENT London Dynamo 11 pts
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke 2 pts
5th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Jim KENT London Dynamo
5th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Jim KENT London Dynamo
5th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jim KENT London Dynamo
5th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
VETERANS/ JUNIORS: 2 km SCRATCH
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jim KENT London Dynamo
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U16 GIRLS: WARM - UP
1st Sophie LEWIS CC Ashwell
2nd Millie COUZENS PH-mas-Paul Milne Oldfield ERT
3rd Amy COLE Towy Riders
4th Dani PARKER Backstedt / Hot Chilli
5th Flora PERKINS VC Londres
6th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
7th Natalie BLOOMER VC Londres
8th Isabella ESCALERA VC Londres
9th Josie NELSON Lichfield City Cycling Club
10th Hollie OWENS Lyme RC
11th Lucy HART Mid Shropshire Wheelers
12th Imogen CHASTELL VC Londres
13th Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
YOUTH U16 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
2nd Sophie LEWIS CC Ashwell
3rd Isabella ESCALERA VC Londres
4th Natalie BLOOMER VC Londres
5th Dani PARKER Backstedt / Hot Chilli
6th Amy COLE Towy Riders
7th Imogen CHASTELL VC Londres
8th Flora PERKINS VC Londres
9th Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
10th Josie NELSON Lichfield City Cycling Club
11th Millie COUZENS PH-mas-Paul Milne Oldfield ERT
12th Hollie OWENS Lyme RC
13th Lucy HART Mid Shropshire Wheelers
YOUTH U16 GIRLS: POINTS
1st Sophie LEWIS CC Ashwell 14 pts
2nd Isabella ESCALERA VC Londres 10 pts
3rd Dani PARKER Backstedt / Hot Chilli 6 pts
4th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders 5 pts
5th Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders 3 pts
6th Imogen CHASTELL VC Londres 2 pts
7th Flora PERKINS VC Londres
8th Natalie BLOOMER VC Londres
9th Millie COUZENS PH-mas-Paul Milne Oldfield ERT
10th Josie NELSON Lichfield City Cycling Club
11th Hollie OWENS Lyme RC
12th Lucy HART Mid Shropshire Wheelers
13th Amy COLE Towy Riders
YOUTH U16 GIRLS: SPRINT
1st Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
2nd Sophie LEWIS CC Ashwell
3rd Natalie BLOOMER VC Londres
4th Flora PERKINS VC Londres
YOUTH U16 GIRLS SCRATCH
1st Sophie LEWIS CC Ashwell
2nd Isabella ESCALERA VC Londres
3rd Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
4th Imogen CHASTELL VC Londres
5th Dani PARKER Backstedt / Hot Chilli
6th Natalie BLOOMER VC Londres
7th Josie NELSON Lichfield City Cycling Club
8th Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
9th Amy COLE Towy Riders
10th Flora PERKINS VC Londres
11th Millie COUZENS PH-mas-Paul Milne Oldfield ERT
12th Hollie OWENS Lyme RC
13th Lucy HART Mid Shropshire Wheelers
YOUTH U16 BOYS: WARM - UP
1st Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers
4th Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
5th Sami VAUDREY Zappi RT
6th Joe O’BRIEN Zappis RT
7th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
9th Rory BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers
4th Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
5th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Sami VAUDREY Zappi RT
7th Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
8th Joe O’BRIEN Zappis RT
9th Rory BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16 BOYS: POINTS
1st Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers 16 pts
2nd Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers 11 pts
3rd Sami VAUDREY Zappi RT 11 pts
4th Joe O’BRIEN Zappis RT 2 pts
5th Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
8th Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
9th Rory BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16 BOYS: SPRINT
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers

YOUTH U16 BOYS SCRATCH
1st Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Zappis RT
4th Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers
5th Sami VAUDREY Zappi RT
6th Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers
7th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Rory BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
2nd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Elliot RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
2nd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Elliot RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1st Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 18 pts
2nd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 14 pts
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 6 pts
4th Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 2 pts
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Elliot RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
2nd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Elliot RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U12 BOYS: WARM - UP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jack CROMIE i-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
6th Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
7th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
9th Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC

YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jack CROMIE i-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
4th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7th Bobbie O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
9th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
10th Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25 pts
2nd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club 13 pts
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 7 pts
4th Jack CROMIE i-Team Cyclists' Club 3 pts
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
7th Finlay O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
9th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
10th Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: HANDICAP
1st Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
4th Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
5th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
6th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Jack CROMIE i-Team Cyclists' Club
8th Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Bobbie O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10th Finlay O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
3rd Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
3rd Jack CROMIE i-Team Cyclists' Club
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
8th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
9th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
10th Charlie HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: WARM – UP
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: POINTS
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 20 pts
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8 pts
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: HANDICAP
1st Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SPRINT
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
4th Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15pts
2nd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 8 pts
3rd Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7 pts
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
3rd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
4th Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 15 pts
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC

No comments:

Post a Comment