Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Wednesday, 8 November 2017

Calshot Track League #1, Full Results


After a road season disrupted by injury, Alex Collins (Primera-Teamjobs) was among the winners at round 1 of the 2017/18 Winter Track League at the Calshot Velodrome on Sunday 5th November.
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
2nd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thomas ELLIS Southampton University Road Club
4th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6th James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club
7th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Jim KENT London Dynamo
9th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 24 pts
2nd Thomas ELLIS Southampton University Road Club 20 pts
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
4th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
5th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7th Jim KENT London Dynamo
8th James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club
9th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
2nd Thomas ELLIS Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Thomas ELLIS Southampton University Road Club
2nd James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club
3rd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
8th Jim KENT London Dynamo
9th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC

VETERANS/ JUNIORS/WOMEN: 2 km SCRATCH
1st Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Zappis RT
4th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
7th Rory BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
8th Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
4th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Joe O’BRIEN Zappis RT
6th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Rory BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2nd Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Zappis RT 4 pts
4th Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC 2 pts
5th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2 pts
6th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Rory BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1st Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
4th Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Rory BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
2nd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Ben FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2nd Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
3rd Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Ben FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1st Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 18 pts
2nd Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 11 pts
3rd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
4th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
5th Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6th Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Ben FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
2nd Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator
2nd Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ben FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: WARM - UP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
4th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7th William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
8th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
9th Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
7th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
9th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
YOUTH U12 BOYS: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
3rd Finlay O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4 pts
4th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC 2 pts
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
6th William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
7th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
8th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
3rd Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club
4th Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
7th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: WARM - UP
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2nd Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: POINTS
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 20 pts
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8 pts
4th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SPRINT
1st Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ella BEATON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC

YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6 pts
3rd Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3 pts
4th Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 2 pts
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 9 pts
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC

No comments:

Post a Comment