Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Monday, 14 December 2015

Calshot Winter Track League #7, Full Results & Standings


Alex Collins, Mercy Webb & Richard Eastham among the league leaders with just one week to go before the Christmas break.
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 22 pts
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 16 pts
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5th Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
JUNIORS/VETERANS/WOMEN : 2 km SCRATCH
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
10th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
12th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 23 pts
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 16 pts
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 9 pts
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC

YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
3rd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16: 1km SCRATCH
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 21 pts
2nd Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy 14 pts
3rd Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 10 pts
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
3rd Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
3rd Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
4th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 17 pts
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 17 pts
3rd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers 8 pts
4th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood 8 pts
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
2nd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
4th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers


YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 17 pts
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11 pts
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 12 pts
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
7th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
6th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
2nd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 6 pts
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4 pts
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
6th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
6th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC


YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 10 pts
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC 6 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
Overall standings after round 7
A LEAGUE
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 76
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 34
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 23
4 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 22
5 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
6 Alistair FIELDING Black Line 10
7 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 56
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 51
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 42
4 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 37
5 Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 12
6 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 7
Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 7
8 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
9 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3
10 Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 2
11 Logan TOWNSEND Counties Moniakon CC 1
Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 1
Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 1
YOUTH A
1 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 57
2 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 52
3 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 51
4 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 25
5 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 23
6 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 20
7 Ben SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 12
8 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3
YOUTH B
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 73
2 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 61
3 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 39
4 Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC 24
5 Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers 15
5 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 11
6 Joe McGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
7 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 4
8 Ritchie SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 1
YOUTH C
1 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 108
2 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 56
3 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 25
4 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 23
5 Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers CC 10
6 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 5
7 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC 5
8 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 4
9 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
10 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC 2
11 Jack WEBB Maindy Flyers 2

YOUTH D
1 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 95
2 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 41
3 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 38
4 James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 28
5 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20
6 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 9
7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8
8 Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4
9 Amelia COLEMAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
YOUTH E
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 82
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 82
3 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 17
VETERANS

1 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 20
2 Graham JONES New Forest CC 19
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 7
4 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 3
5 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 2
Doug CONROY Redmon CC 2
7 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 1
JUNIORS
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 19
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 14
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 7
4 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 4
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 3
6 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
7 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
WOMEN
1 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 29
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 14
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 6
4 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 4
5 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 1

No comments:

Post a Comment