TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Heath Race Series: Plumb Leads Venta 1-2!

Monday, 21 December 2015

Calshot Winter League #8 Full Results & Standings


SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6th Graham JONES New Forest CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 26 pts
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19 pts
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC 6 pts
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 2pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
4th Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
5th Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
VETERANS / JUNIORS: 2 km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
5th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
6th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
3rd Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
4th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
5th Anna NEWTON Team Helen's
6th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 29 pts
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13pts
3rd Anna NEWTON Team Helen's 10 pts
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
5th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
6th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Anna NEWTON Team Helen's
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Anna NEWTON Team Helen's
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
6th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
WOMENS: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
4th Anna NEWTON Team Helen's
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club

YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: 1km SCRATCH
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
5th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 14 pts
3rd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 13 pts
4th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
5th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 14 pts
2nd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers 13 pts
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 13 pts
4th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood 10 pts
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
6th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
4th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 18 pts
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13 pts
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 9 pts
4th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
6th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
8th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
10th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
5th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
6th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
10th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
2nd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 9 pts
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 6 pts
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
8th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
9th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
7th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
10th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club


YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 10 pts
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC 6 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC

Overall standings after Round 8
A LEAGUE
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 86
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 34
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 25
4 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 22
5 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 15
6 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
7 Alistair FIELDING Black Line 10
8 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
10 Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 2
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 65
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 55
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 51
4 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 40
5 Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 20
6 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 8
7 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 7
8 Anna NEWTON Team Heler’s 5
9 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
10 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3
11 Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 2
12 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 1
Logan TOWNSEND Counties Moniakon CC 1
Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 1
Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 1
YOUTH A
1 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 66
2 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 63
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 63
4 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 27
5 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 25
6 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 20
7 Ben SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 12
8 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3
YOUTH B
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 79
2 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 76
3 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 39
4 Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC 26
5 Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers 23
5 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 14
6 Joe McGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
7 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 6
8 Ritchie SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 1


YOUTH C
1 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 108
2 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 71
3 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 33
4 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 30
5 Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers CC 10
6 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC 8
7 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 5
8 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 5
9 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC 4
10 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
11 Jack WEBB Maindy Flyers 2
YOUTH D TOT
1 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 109
2 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 49
3 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 45
4 James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 28
5 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20
6 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 12
7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8
8 Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5
7 Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 2
9 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
9 Amelia COLEMAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
YOUTH E
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 99
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 95
3 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 17
VETERANS
1 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
2 Graham JONES New Forest CC 21
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 7
4 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 3
5 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 2
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 2
7 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 1
8 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 1
JUNIORS
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 22
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 14
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 9
4 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 4
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 3
6 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
7 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
WOMEN
1 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 29
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 14
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 9
4 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 4
5 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 3
6 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
7 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 1

The League restarts on January 3rd 2016

No comments:

Post a Comment