Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Monday, 7 December 2015

Calshot Winter League #6, Full Results & Overall Standings


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 27 pts
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 18 pts
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 6 pts
4th Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5th Graham JONES New Forest CC 2 pts
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
5th Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
WOMEN & JUNIORS : 2 km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
4th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
8th Logan TOWNSEND Counties Moniakon CC
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2nd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 7 pts
4th Logan TOWNSEND Counties Moniakon CC 3 pts
5th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Logan TOWNSEND Counties Moniakon CC
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

VETERANS: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
3rd Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
6th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: 1km SCRATCH
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
2nd Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
7th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 19 pts
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 12 pts
4th Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
6th Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
2nd Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
6th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
7th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
3rd Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Emily BRIDSON Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy
6th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
5th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 16 pts
2nd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood 15 pts
3rd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers 10 pts
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
5th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 2 pts
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
5th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
2nd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 8 pts
3rd Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
2nd Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
6th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
4th James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
6th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6 pts
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 4 pts
4th James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
6th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
3rd James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
7th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
8th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
3rd James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
6th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC 10 pts
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 6 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC

Overall Standings after Round 6
A LEAGUE
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 65
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 30
3 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 19
4 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 12
5 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
6 Alistair FIELDING Black Line 10
7 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
8 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
9 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 5
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 56
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 45
3 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 37
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 30
5 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 7
6 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 7
7 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
8 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3
9 Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 2
10 Logan TOWNSEND Counties Moniakon CC 1
11 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 1
12 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 1
YOUTH A
1 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 57
2 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 51
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 37
4 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 23
5 Ben SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 12
6 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
7 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 10
YOUTH B
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 60
2 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 49
3 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 39
4 Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC 20
5 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 11
6 Joe McGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
7 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 4
8 Ritchie SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 1
YOUTH C
1 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 90
2 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 50
3 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 24
4 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
5 Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers CC 10
6 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 5
7 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC 5
8 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 2
9 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
10 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC 2
11 Jack WEBB Maindy Flyers 2

YOUTH D
1 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 82
2 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 36
3 James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 28
4 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 27
5 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 16
6 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 9
7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7
8 Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2
9 Amelia COLEMAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
YOUTH E
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 68
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 66
3 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 17
VETERANS
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 19
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 17
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 5
4 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 3
5 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 2
6 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 1
7 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 1
JUNIORS
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 18
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 4
4 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 4
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 3
6 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
7 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
WOMEN
1 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 29
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 14
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3
4 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 2
5 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 1


No comments:

Post a Comment