TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Wednesday, 17 December 2014

New Forest CC Boxing Day 10 Start List


Course P311

1 PAULA EARDLEY NEW FOREST C.C. LV 10.01
2 PETER SUMMERS SOTONIA C.C. V 10.02
3 KATE JARDINE CHRISTCHURCH BICYCLE CLUB LV 10.03
4 THOMAS KELLY BOURNEMOUTH ARROW C.C. V 10.04
5 TOM STOCKER BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WHS. 10.05
6 PHIL UNDERWOOD NEW FOREST C.C. V 10.06
7 FRANCIS GRANDFIELD CHRISTCHUCH BICYCLE CLUB 10.07
8 DAVID EARDLEY NEW FOREST C.C. V 10.08
9 DEAN JEWER B.J.W. V 10.09
10 STUART THOMPSON V.C.ST.RAPHAEL 10.10
11 TIM REID MUDEFORD FOSSILS V 10.11
12 LIZZY CAMPBELL B.J.W. L 10.12
13 ADEL TYSON BLOOR MULE BAR GIRLS/SIGMA SPORT L 10.13
14 ROB YORK CHRISTCHURH BICYCLE CLUB V 10.14
15 TOM REID PRIMERA JUN 10.15
16 BARRY WOOTTEN N.F.C.C. V 10.16
17 NICHOLAS BUCK SRAM C.C JUN 10.17
18 CHRIS BARNETT BYNEA C.C. 10.18
19 JACQUELINE YORK CHRISTCHUCH BICYCLE CLUB LV 10.19
20 SIMON BEROGNA V.C.ST.RAPHAEL V 10.20
21 STUART PECKHAM N.F.C.C. V 10.21
22 AARON SMITH SOUTH DOWN VELO JUV 10.22
23 JAMES BUCK SRAM C.C. V 10.23
24 MICHAEL SMITH BOGNOR REGIS C.C. V 10.24
25 TIM MCDOWELL B.J.W. 10.25
26 EWAN FARROW ILKLEY C.C. 10.26
27 TOM BUTLER N.F.C.C. 10.27
28 LEANNE FARROW ILKLEY C.C. L 10.28
29 ALEXANDER JEFFERIES POOLE WHS JUV 10.29
30 CLIFF ROWE B.J.W. V 10.30
31 TOM LACHLAN LEAMINGTON C.AND A.C. 10.31
32 JON BROOKS N.F.C.C. V 10.32
33 JOHN NYE EXETER WHS 10.33
34 ROB JONES ZOOM TRI CLUB 10.34
35 ANDREW LANGDOWN HAMPSHIRE R.C. V 10.35
36 ADAM TUREL B.J.W. 10.36
37 JAMES MEAKIN 10.37
38 ROY O’CALLAGHAN CHRISTCHURCH BICYCLE CLUB V 10.38
39 MARTIN ROSS B.J.W. 10.39
40 XAVIER DISLEY RST SPORT-AERO COACH 10.40
41 GAVIN ROBINSON N.F.C.C 10.41
42 RYAN DAY POOLE WHS JUV 10.42
43 CHRIS DAY POOLE WHS. V 10.43
44 GARY ANDREWS B.J.W. V 10.44
45 RAY HUGHES CLARENCE WHS V 10.45
46 IAIN PALMER TWICKENHAM C.C. 10.46
47 MIKE ANDERSON V.C.ST.RAPHAEL V 10.47
48 LIZZY YATES ANDOVER WHS. LV 10.48
49 CLARE GRONOW N.F.C.C. LV 10.49
50 ARAN STANTON V.C.ST.RAPHAEL V 10.50
51 PETER WILSON BOURNEMOUTH ARROW C.C. V 10.51
52 FREDDIE CORETH SRAM JUN 10.52
53 IAN KELLAWAY COVENTRY C.C. V 10.53
54 JOHN O’BRIEN B.J.W. V 10.54
55 JAY PARTRIDGE N.F.C.C. V 10.55
56 STUART GRAY SOUTHAMPTON TRI CLUB V 10.56
57 JAMES HORTON CANNONDALE RACING 10.57
58 GRAEME LAWES ANDOVER WHS. V 10.58
59 BRENDAN REESE B.A.C.C. 10.59

EVENT H.Q IS AT BISTERNE VILLAGE HALL ON THE B3347 PARKING AT REAR EXTRA PARKING IN LAYBY 400YDS NORTH OF H.Q
ALLOW 10 MINUTES TO RIDE TO START

PRIZES:- SCRATCH 1ST £30, 2ND £25, 3RD £20, 4TH £15, 5TH £10.
VETS 1ST £25, 2ND £20, 3RD £15.
FANCY DRESS 1ST £20, 2ND £15, 3RD £10, 4TH£10
LADIES 1ST £25, 2ND £20
JUNIOR 1ST £15 JUVENILE 1ST £15.
ALSO LUCKY SPOT PRIZES


A VERY MERRY XMAS TO YOU ALL FROM THE NEW FOREST CYCLING CLUB



Winning in 2013, Xavier Disley

No comments:

Post a Comment