Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Monday, 1 December 2014

Calshot Winter League 5, Results,Photos


Lots more photos on our Facebook page

Calshot winter league continues to provide fast and furious racing, the need for speed satisfied as Winter starts to grip. The well-worn boards take a Sunday afternoon hammering from the under 8s to those that should know better, while all keep well wrapped up track centre. Low afternoon sun never warms the notoriously cold Velodrome at the tip of Calshot spit on Southampton water but the action hot’s up even the coldest of spectators. British Cycling Apprentice rider, Ali Fielding (Poole Wh) leads the A league but Lewis Martin & Brendan Drewett (Fareham Wheelers) will not lie down without a fight: this one will go down to the wire. Graham Jones ( New Forest CC ) looks comfortable atop the B league, while Becky Bellworthy (Soton Uni RC) leads Beck Raybould (Poole Wheelers)


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen
5th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
8th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 21 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 16 pts
3rd Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
4th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 5 pts
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 2 pts
6th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
7th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
7th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
7th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC


SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Richard BRADLEY British Cycling Private Member - South
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC 15 pts
2nd Richard BRADLEY British Cycling Private Member - South 11 pts
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 6 pts
4th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 5 pts
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC 3 pts
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Richard BRADLEY British Cycling Private Member - South
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Richard BRADLEY British Cycling Private Member - South
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
6th Graham JONES New Forest CC
7th Richard BRADLEY British Cycling Private Member - South
8th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
9th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
10th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
11th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
12th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
LADIES Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
VET: Graham JONES New Forest CC
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
4th Ella BEATON I – team CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Gregory EASTHAM
3rd Ella BEATON I – team CC
4th Oliver PETTIFER
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER 7 pts
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
3rd Ella BEATON I – team CC 6 pts
4th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Ella BEATON I – team CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Gregory EASTHAM
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON I – team CC
3rd Oliver PETTIFER
4th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Adam POTTER I – team CC
5th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Adam POTTER I – team CC
6th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
2nd Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7 pts
3rd Adam POTTER I – team CC 6 pts
4th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 2 pts
5th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
6th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
3rd Adam POTTER I – team CC
4th Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingavbdon Slipstreamers
7th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
5th Adam POTTER I – team CC
6th Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 13 pts
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 6 pts
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
5th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12/U10: SPRINT
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
9th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
10th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 23 pts
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 15 pts
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12 pts
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
10th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
Standings after Round 5
A LEAGUE
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 35
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 34
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 31
4 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 16
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 5
6 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 5
7 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 4
8 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 4
9 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3
10 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
11 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
12 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
13 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
14 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 35
2 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
3 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 15
4 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
5 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 11
6 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10
7 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 9
8 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
9 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 7
10 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 6
11 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
12 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
YOUTH E
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 61
2 Oliver PETTIFER 52
3 Gregory EASTHAM 32
4 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
5 Ella BEATON i-team CC 7
YOUTH C / D
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 61
2 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 31
3 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 29
4 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13
5 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 13
6 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
7 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
8 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8
9 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6
10 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 6
11 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5
12 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 5
13 Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
14 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 4
15 Jude BEATON i-team CC 3
16 Adam POTTER i-team CC 2
17 Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 2

YOUTH A / B
1 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 49
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 43
3 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 36
4 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
5 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 9
6 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 8
7 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
8 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 5
9 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 5
10 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
11 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
12 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
VETERANS
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 11
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 7
3 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 6
4 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
5 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
6 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 3
7 Ian RUSSELL Kkingston Wheelers CC 3
8 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 2
JUNIORS
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 16
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 14
3 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 5
4 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 4
5 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 2
WOMEN
1 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 9
2 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5

No comments:

Post a Comment