Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Monday, 8 December 2014

Calshot Winter League 6, Full Results & Standings


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Jason PITT awcycles.co.uk
8th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 5 pts
5th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 3 pts
6th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
7th Jason PITT awcycles.co.uk 2 pts
8th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Jason PITT awcycles.co.uk
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Jason PITT awcycles.co.uk
9th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
3rd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 19 pts
2nd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 16 pts
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke 15 pts
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
3rd Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VET: Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VET: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
2nd Oliver PETTIFER 5 pts
3rd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 5 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
5th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th George EVANS
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7 pts
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6 pts
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 2 pts
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd George EVANS
4th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
6th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem

YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 17 pts
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 10 pts
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
4th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 6 pts
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates

YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 23 pts
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 10 pts
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth N
Overall after Rnd 6
A LEAGUE
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 50
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 40
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 37
4 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 16
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
6 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 6
7 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 5
8 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 4
9 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 4
10 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
11 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
12 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
13 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
14 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 35
2 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 26
3 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
4 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
5 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 12
6 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 11
7 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 11
8 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10
9 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 9
10 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
11 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 7
12 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
13 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
14 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 2
YOUTH E
1 Oliver PETTIFER 67
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 61
3 Gregory EASTHAM 32
4 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
5 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
6 Rose Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 10
7 Ella BEATON i-team CC 7

YOUTH C / D
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 75
2 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 39
3 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31
4 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 29
5 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22
6 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 16
7 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 13
8 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
9 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9
10 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9
11 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 6
12 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5
13 Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
14 Adam POTTER i-team CC 5
15 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 4
16 Jude BEATON i-team CC 3
17 Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 3
18 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
19 George EVANS 1
YOUTH A / B
1 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 62
2 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 49
3 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 43
4 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 12
5 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
6 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 9
7 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 8
8 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 8
9 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
10 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
11 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
12 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
VETERANS
1 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 11
2 Graham JONES New Forest CC 11
3 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 10
4 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 7
5 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
6 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
7 Ian RUSSELL Kkingston Wheelers CC 3
8 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 2
JUNIORS
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 22
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 18
3 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 5
4 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 4
5 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 3
6 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 1
WOMEN
1 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 9
2 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5

No comments:

Post a Comment