TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Monday, 22 December 2014

Calshot Winter League 8, Full Results & Standings


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 16 pts
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 14 pts
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 12pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
6th Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member - South East
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East


SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC 23 pts
2nd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 12 pts
3rd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 10 pts
4th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 5 pts
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
7th Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member - South East
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6th Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member - South East
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member - South East
6th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VET: Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
JUN:
LADY:
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VET: Graham JONES New Forest CC
JUN:
LADY:
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER 8 pts
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 4 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Oliver PETTIFER
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
3rd Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
3rd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
2nd Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
3rd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 5 pts
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
3rd Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 23 pts
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 9 pts
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 4 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club


YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 19 pts
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 17 pts
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 6 pts
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Overall Standings
A LEAGUE TOT
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 78
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 43
3 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 42
4 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 16
5 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 14
6 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 8
7 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 6
8 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 5
9 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 5
10 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
11 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
12 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
13 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
14 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
15 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
B LEAGUE TOT
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 62
2 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 29
3 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
4 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 21
5 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 16
6 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 16
7 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 12
9 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 11
10 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10
11 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
12 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
13 Luc BEST BCPM - South East 3
14 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
15 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 2
YOUTH E TOT
1 Oliver PETTIFER 83
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 79
3 Gregory EASTHAM 32
4 Ella BEATON i-team CC 29
5 Rose Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 22
6 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
8 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4

YOUTH C / D TOT
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 106
2 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 57
3 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 56
4 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31
5 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 29
6 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 20
7 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20
8 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 18
9 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15
10 Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 15
11 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 13
12 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
13 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8
14 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 6
15 Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
16 Adam POTTER i-team CC 5
17 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
18 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 4
19 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
20 George EVANS 1
YOUTH A / B TOT
1 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 80
2 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 76
3 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 43
4 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 26
5 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 24
6 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 13
7 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 11
8 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
9 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 8
10 Emily VINALL Velo Venta 8
11 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
12 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
13 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
VETERANS TOT
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 19
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 11
3 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 10
4 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 10
5 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 9
6 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 8
7 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
8 Ian RUSSELL Kkingston Wheelers CC 3
9 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 2
JUNIORS TOT
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 26
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 22
3 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
4 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 4
5 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 3
6 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 1
WOMEN TOT
1 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 9

No comments:

Post a Comment