Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Monday, 15 December 2014

Calshot Winter League 7,Full Results & Overall


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC 25 pts
2nd Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 14 pts
4th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2 pts
5th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 2 pts
6th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
8th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
9th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member - South East
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC 28 pts
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 12 pts
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke 5 pts
4th Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member - South East 5 pts
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 4 pts
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member - South East
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
6th Graham JONES New Forest CC
7th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
VET: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
LADY: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
VET: Graham JONES New Forest CC
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
LADY: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
2nd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ella BEATON I – team CC
5th Oliver PETTIFER
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Ella BEATON I – team CC
2nd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Oliver PETTIFER
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 10 pts
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6 pts
3rd Oliver PETTIFER 2 pts
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2 pts
5th Ella BEATON I – team CC
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Ella BEATON I – team CC
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Oliver PETTIFER
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ella BEATON I – team CC
5th Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ella BEATON I – team CC
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Oliver PETTIFER
YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 13 points
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8 pts
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 6 pts
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers

YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 14 pts
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
3rd Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8 pts
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
2nd Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta 14 pts
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 11 pts
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8 pts
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
Overall adter Round 7
A LEAGUE
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 63
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 43
3 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 42
4 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 16
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 8
6 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 6
7 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 5
8 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 5
9 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 4
10 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
11 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
12 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
13 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
14 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
15 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 50
2 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 26
3 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
4 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 15
5 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 15
6 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
7 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 12
8 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 11
9 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10
10 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 9
11 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
12 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
13 Luc BEST BCPM - South East 3
14 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
15 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 2
YOUTH E
1 Oliver PETTIFER 71
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 70
3 Gregory EASTHAM 32
4 Rose Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 22
5 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
6 Ella BEATON i-team CC 14
7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
8 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4

YOUTH C / D
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 90
2 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 46
3 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 41
4 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31
5 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 29
6 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 16
7 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15
8 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15
9 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 13
10 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
11 Jude BEATON i-team CC 11
12 Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 8
13 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 6
14 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5
15 Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
16 Adam POTTER i-team CC 5
17 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 4
18 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
19 George EVANS 1
YOUTH A / B
1 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 67
2 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 64
3 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 43
4 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 16
5 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 12
6 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
7 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 8
8 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 8
9 Emily VINALL Velo Venta 8
10 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
11 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
12 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
13 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
VETERANS
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 16
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 11
3 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 10
4 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 9
5 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 5
6 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
7 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
8 Ian RUSSELL Kkingston Wheelers CC 3
9 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 2
JUNIORS
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 26
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 22
3 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
4 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 4
5 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 3
6 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 1
WOMEN
1 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 9

Next week the 20th is the last meeting before Christmas and there will be mincepies and cookies.

Then we will be back after Christmas on Sunday 4th January 2015

No comments:

Post a Comment