Sunday, 23 November 2014

Future Stars at Revolution Manchester, Results



Eve Jefferies (Poole Wh) wins girls points at round 2 of the Revolution Track series at Manchester Velodrome. Alex Jolliffe, Alistair Fielding and Rebecca Raybould also in action.
FUTURE STARS GIRLS POINTS
1 JEFFERIES, Eve RCJ 2 5 1 0 7 30
2 DICKINSON, Eleanor NFT 2 3 1 4 0 6 25
3 ROBERTS, Jessica USN 1 5 6 0 6 23
4 RAYBOULD, Rebecca RCJ 5 1 19 0 6 22
5 DOCHERTY, Anna TPP 5 24 0 5 21
6 COLBOURNE, Henrietta NFT 3 2 0 3 20
7 MARTIN, Rosa RIG 3 21 0 3 19
8 CAPEWELL, Sophie MAL 3 23 0 3 18
9 CALLANDER, Rhona TSC 2 3 0 2 17
10 MURPHY, Lauren TAL 2 18 0 2 16
11 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN 1 8 0 1 15
12 DEW, Monica TIG 5 0 0 14
13 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE 7 0 0 13
14 GEORGI, Pfeiffer MGE 9 0 0 12
15 BRADFORD, Sarah TSC 10 0 0 11
16 HINE, Jayati TPP 11 0 0 10
17 PITT, Emma MGE 12 0 0 9
18 CHARD, Megan OGE 13 0 0 8
19 BATE-LOWE, Lauren TIG 14 0 0 7
20 GAMMONS, Maddie TAL 15 0 0 6
21 HUDSON, Connie SKY 16 0 0 5
22 MCGIVERN, Shenna SKY 17 0 0 4
23 NIBLETT, Hetty MAL 20 0 0 3
24 KING, Amber RIG 22 0 0 2


FUTURE STARS BOYS SCRATCH
1 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL 30
2 BRITTON, Rhys USN 25
3 WOOD, Reece TIG 23
4 LONGSTAFF, Frank RCJ 22
5 WALLS, Matthew TIG 21
6 RIDEHALGH, Jamie TPP 20
7 WRIGHT, Fred TAL 19
8 DICKENS, Sebastian MAL 18
9 PIDCOCK, Tom NFT 17
10 DRAPER, Matthew TPP 16
11 MARTIN, Grant TSC 15
12 DOBSON, Jake NFT 14
13 PECKOVER, Oliver SKY 13
14 HAYTER, Ethan TAL 12
15 FIELDING, Alistair MGE 11
16 POWELL, Mitchell OGE 10
17 STEWART, Lewis RIG 9
18 JOLLIFFE, Alex OGE 8
19 POSTLE, Oliver SKY 7
20 BERGIN, Max MGE 6
21 HEDLEY, Danny RIG 5
22 VETTRAINO, Andrew TSC 4
23 PLUMLEY, Jack RCJ 3
24 ROBERTS, William USN

FUTURE STAR GIRLS 6 LAP DASH
1 CAPEWELL, Sophie MAL 30
2 DICKINSON, Eleanor NFT 25
3 ROBERTS, Jessica USN 23
4 DEW, Monica TIG 22
5 COLBOURNE, Henrietta NFT 21
6 MURPHY, Lauren TAL 20
7 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN 19
8 BATE-LOWE, Lauren TIG 18
9 HINE, Jayati TPP 17
10 CHARD, Megan OGE 16
11 GEORGI, Pfeiffer MGE 15
12 DOCHERTY, Anna TPP 14
13 CALLANDER, Rhona TSC 13
14 NIBLETT, Hetty MAL 12
15 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE 11
16 MCGIVERN, Shenna SKY 10
17 PITT, Emma MGE 9
18 JEFFERIES, Eve RCJ 8
19 RAYBOULD, Rebecca
RCJ 7
20 GAMMONS, Maddie TAL 6
21 BRADFORD, Sarah TSC 5
22 MARTIN, Rosa RIG 4
23 KING, Amber RIG 3
24 HUDSON, Connie SKY 2

FUTURE STARS BOYS POINTS
1 BRITTON, Rhys USN 5 5 9 0 10 30
2 POSTLE, Oliver SKY 1 5 1 0 6 25
3 WRIGHT, Fred TAL 3 3 5 0 6 23
4 WALLS, Matthew TIG 2 3 2 0 5 22
5 HAYTER, Ethan TAL 3 2 3 0 5 21
6 DRAPER, Matthew TPP 5 16 0 5 20
7 STEWART, Lewis RIG 2 21 0 2 19
8 JOLLIFFE, Alex OGE 2 22 0 2 18
9 DICKENS, Sebastian MAL 1 4 0 1 17
10 LONGSTAFF, Frank RCJ 1 8 0 1 16
11 MARTIN, Grant TSC 1 15 0 1 15
12 PIDCOCK, Tom NFT 6 0 0 14
13 RIDEHALGH, Jamie TPP 7 0 0 13
14 PECKOVER, Oliver SKY 10 0 0 12
15 DOBSON, Jake NFT 11 0 0 11
16 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL 12 0 0 10
17 ROBERTS, William USN 13 0 0 9
18 FIELDING, Alistair MGE 14 0 0 8
19 VETTRAINO, Andrew TSC 18 0 0 7
20 BERGIN, Max MGE 20 0 0 6
21 POWELL, Mitchell OGE 17 -10 -10 -10 5
22 HEDLEY, Danny RIG 19 -10 -10 -10 4
23 WOOD, Reece TIG DNF 0 0 0
24 PLUMLEY, Jack RCJ DNF 0 0 0



FUTURE STARS BOYS SIX LAP DASH
1 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL 30
2 JOLLIFFE, Alex OGE 25
3 BRITTON, Rhys USN 23
4 WALLS, Matthew TIG 22
5 DICKENS, Sebastian MAL 21
6 LONGSTAFF, Frank RCJ 20
7 DRAPER, Matthew TPP 19
8 PECKOVER, Oliver SKY 18
9 WRIGHT, Fred TAL 17
10 HAYTER, Ethan TAL 16
11 ROBERTS, William USN 15
12 FIELDING, Alistair MGE 14
13 RIDEHALGH, Jamie TPP 13
14 DOBSON, Jake NFT 12
15 POWELL, Mitchell OGE 11
16 STEWART, Lewis RIG 10
17 WOOD, Reece TIG 9
18 BERGIN, Max MGE 8
19 POSTLE, Oliver SKY 7
20 VETTRAINO, Andrew TSC 6
21 MARTIN, Grant TSC 5
22 HEDLEY, Danny RIG 4
23 PIDCOCK, Tom NFT 3

FUTURE STARS GIRLS SCRATCH
1 COLBOURNE, Henrietta NFT 30
2 DICKINSON, Eleanor NFT 25
3 DEW, Monica TIG 23
4 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN 22
5 CAPEWELL, Sophie MAL 21
6 GEORGI, Pfeiffer MGE 20
7 MARTIN, Rosa RIG 19
8 ROBERTS, Jessica USN 18
9 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE 17
10 CHARD, Megan OGE 16
11 BRADFORD, Sarah TSC 15
12 MCGIVERN, Shenna SKY 14
13 MURPHY, Lauren TAL 13
14 BATE-LOWE, Lauren TIG 12
15 GAMMONS, Maddie TAL 11
16 DOCHERTY, Anna TPP 10
17 RAYBOULD, REBECCA RCJ 9
18 JEFFERIES, EVE
RCJ 8
19 CALLANDER, Rhona TSC 7
20 NIBLETT, Hetty MAL 6
21 HINE, Jayati TPP 5
22 HUDSON, Connie SKY 4
23 PITT, Emma MGE 3
24 KING, Amber RIG 2

No comments:

Post a comment