Monday, 10 November 2014

Calshot Winter Track League 2, Full Results


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
6th Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta
8th Jason PITT awcycles.com.uk
9th Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen
10th Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 23 pts
2nd Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
3rd Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 10 pts
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 5 pts
5th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 4 pts
6th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 3 pts
7th Jason PITT awcycles.com.uk 3 pts
8th Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 2 pts
9th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta
7th Jason PITT awcycles.com.uk
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta
7th Jason PITT awcycles.com.uk

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 17 pts
2nd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 14 pts
3rd Doug CONROY Redmon CC 9 pts
4th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Doug CONROY Redmon CC
3rd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
2nd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
3rd Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
2nd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
3rd Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VET: Doug CONROY Redmon CC
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VET: Doug CONROY Redmon CC
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12/U10: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
9th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
8th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 22 pts
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 9 pts
3rd Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 9 pts
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
7th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
9th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
10th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
5th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: SPRINT
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
7th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: 1km SCRATCH
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25 pts
2nd Gregory EASTHAM 15 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Gregory EASTHAM
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Gregory EASTHAM
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 22 pts
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 13 pts
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
7th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

No comments:

Post a comment