Monday, 17 November 2014

Calshot Winter League 3, Full Results, & League Standings


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
6th Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club
7th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
9th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
10th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
11th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
2nd Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 13 pts
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5 pts
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 5 pts
6th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
7th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC 5 pts
8th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 2 pts
9th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
10th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
11th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club
2nd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
7th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
8th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
9th Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
11th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
9th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
10th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
11th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
4th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 20 pts
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC 9 pts
3rd Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4 pts
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4 pts
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
4th Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
4th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
6th Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
7th Graham JONES New Forest CC
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
11th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
12th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
LADIES Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
VET: Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: WARM - UP
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th George EVANS
YOUTH U12/U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th George EVANS
YOUTH U12/U10: POINTS
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 15 pts
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7 pts
4th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th George EVANS
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/10: HANDICAP
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: SPRINT
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12/U10: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th George EVANS
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
2nd Oliver PETTIFER 9 pts
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 17 pts
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 16 pts
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem

Overall Standings after Rnd 3
A LEAGUE
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 20
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 13
4 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 7
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 5
6 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 5
7 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 4
8 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
9 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 3
10 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
11 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
12 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
B LEAGUE
1 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
2 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
3 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 12
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 9
5 Graham JONES New Forest CC 9
6 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
7 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
8 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
9 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 3
YOUTH E
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 34
2 Oliver PETTIFER 27
3 Gregory EASTHAM 19
4 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16

YOUTH C / D
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 32
2 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 18
3 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 16
4 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13
5 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
6 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 7
7 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
8 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4
9 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 4
10 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2
YOUTH A / B
1 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 24
2 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 23
3 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 22
4 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
5 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
6 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 5
7 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 5
8 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
9 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
10 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 3
11 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 2
12 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1


VETERANS
1 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 7
2 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 6
3 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
4 Ian RUSSELL Kkingston Wheelers CC 3
JUNIORS
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 10
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 9
3 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
4 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 1
WOMEN
1 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 3
2 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2

No comments:

Post a comment