Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Sunday, 23 November 2014

Calshot Winter League 4, Full Results & Standings


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 24 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19 pts
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 4 pts
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 2 pts
6th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club
3rd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
4th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC 25 pts
2nd Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10 pts
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke 6 pts
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 4 pts
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 3 pts
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC 2 pts
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Graham JONES New Forest CC
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
9th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
LADIES Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
VET: Graham JONES New Forest CC
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
LADIES Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
VET: Graham JONES New Forest CC
JUN: Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
YOUTH U12/U10: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
6th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12/U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
8th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 15 pts
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 6 pts
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
6th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
9th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U12/10: HANDICAP
1st Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
6th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12/U10: SPRINT
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12/U10: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
7th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER 13 pts
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
3rd Gregory EASTHAM 7 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Gregory EASTHAM
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver PETTIFER

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12 pts
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11 pts
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 9 pts
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
6th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
A LEAGUE TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 26
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 25
3 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22
4 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 16
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 5
6 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 5
7 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 4
8 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 4
9 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
10 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
11 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
12 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
11 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
B LEAGUE TOT
1 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
2 Graham JONES New Forest CC 21
3 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 15
4 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
5 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 9
7 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
8 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 5
9 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
10 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
11 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 3
YOUTH E TOT
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 48
2 Oliver PETTIFER 41
3 Gregory EASTHAM 27
4 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16

YOUTH C / D TOT
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 47
2 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24
3 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 18
4 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13
5 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 13
6 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
7 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
8 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6
9 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5
10 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 5
11 Jude BEATON i-team CC 1

YOUTH A / B
1 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 38
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 34
3 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 27
4 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
5 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 7
6 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
7 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 5
8 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 5
9 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 4
10 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
11 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
12 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
VETERANS
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 8
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 7
3 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 6
4 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
5 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 3
6 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 3
7 Ian RUSSELL Kkingston Wheelers CC 3
JUNIORS
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 14
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 11
3 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 5
4 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
5 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 2
WOMEN
1 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 9
2 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

No comments:

Post a Comment