Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Tuesday, 8 July 2014

Jolliffe 8that National Junior Circuit Champs


Alex Jolliffe (Team Terminator) best placed local rider in the National Junior Circuit Championships at Hog Hill. Alistair Fielding,Becky Raybould & Eve Jefferies (Poole Wheelers) were also in action.
Selected Results
Under 16 Boys
1 Matthias Barnet 1.33:25.0
2 William Gascoyne 1.58
3 Jamie Ridehalgh 2.697
4 Matthew Walls 3.989
5 Ethan Hayter 4.263
6 Sebastian Dickens 4.391
7 Georg Mew Jensen 4.54
8 Alex Jolliffe 4.552*
9 Fred Wright 4.66
10 Marcus Burnett 4.703
11 Charles Page 4.759
12 Patrick Manning 4.76
13 Owen Dudley 4.762
14 Daniel Tulett 4.763
15 Jake Stewart 4.81
16 William Turnbull 4.909
17 Charlie Quarterman 4.974
18 Tim James 5.053
19 Adam Hartley 5.176
20 Lewis Bulley 5.301
21 David Barnes 5.376
22 Oliver Hedger 5.438
23 Kieran Howarth 5.533
24 Louis Rose-Davies 5.631
25 Matthew Cox 5.703
26 Cameron Biddle 5.783
27 Thomas Pidcock 5.885
28 Joshua Waters 6.004
29 Tom Easley 6.309
30 Theo Hartley 6.478
31 Jake Beach 6.531
32 Conor Davies 6.698
33 Oliver Postle 6.806
34 Carl Jolly 6.891
35 Ozzie Chmiel 7.148
36 Cameron Gutteridge 7.423
37 Liam Hindmarsh 7.933
38 Calum Fernie 8.442
39 Cameron Orr 8.618
40 Owen Line 8.929
41 Elliot Redfern 9.157
42 Zak Corum-Haines 9.348
43 Ryan Coulton 9.656
44 James Mitri 9.709
45 Buauna Ball 11.173
46 Etienne Georgi 11.714
47 Stephen Dent 12.099
48 Charlie Meredith 12.634
49 Charles Broadway 12.727
50 Thomas Humphrey 15.31
51 Samuel Tillett 17.356
52 Callum Mackie 18.024
53 Frank Longstaff 18.376
54 Robert Ward 34.061
55 Oliver Peckover 01:16.8
56 Peter Kibble 01:16.9
57 Adam Hall 02:00.4
58 George Sewell 02:53.4
59 Edward Collyer 03:25.7
60 Max Williamson 03:26.6
61 James Tillett 1 lap
62 John MacLeod 1 lap
63 Jacob Tresham 1 lap
64 Tom Chandler 1 lap
65 Anthony Anderson 3 laps
66 William Roberts 6 laps
67 Jake Dobson 6 laps
68 Timothy Torrie 7 laps
69 Elliot Lassiter 7 laps
70 Joshua Wilkins 7 laps
71 Benjamin Hardwick 7 laps
72 Grant Martin 7 laps
73 Calum Shackley 8 laps
74 Tomos Owens 9 laps
75 Ewan Mathieson 10 laps
76 Harry Rose 10 laps
77 Matthew Draper 11 laps
78 Jali Packer 15 laps
79 Rhys Britton 15 laps
80 Harry Paine 16 laps
81 Elliot Dudley 17 laps
82 James Brickell 18 laps
83 Connor Woodford 21 laps
84 Jacob Vaughan 21 laps
85 Elliot Reed 21 laps
86 Matthew Shepherd 21 laps
87 Charlie Cox 21 laps
88 Mostyn Taylor Crockett 23 laps
89 Daniel Coombe 23 laps
90 Jack Algar 24 laps
91 Bailey Waters 24 laps
92 Thomas Burnett 24 laps
93 Patrick Hegarty-Morrish 24 laps
94 Jack Marshall 26 laps

UNDER 16 GIRLS
1 Eleanor Dickinson 1.13:59.9
2 Jessica Roberts 0.675
3 Charlotte Broughton 1.689
4 Rosa Martin 4.455
5 Sophia Chastell 4.74
6 Emily Wadsworth 4.908
7 Ruby Bond 5.217
8 Sophie Wright 5.566
9 Henrietta Colborne 5.808
10 Lauren Murphy 5.812
11 Rhona Callander 6.65
12 Harriet Mellor 6.66
13 Rebecca Raybould 11.119*
14 Elizabeth Bennett 12.303
15 Lauren Dolan 19.928
16 Megan Chard 43.295
17 Isla Rush 01:14.1
18 Amy Smith 01:31.1
19 Louise Surridge 01:36.8
20 Phoebe Martin 01:55.9
21 Tara Ferguson 01:57.6
22 Monica Dew 02:04.0
23 Georgie Hopkins 02:43.6
24 Sarah Bradford 03:08.8
25 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris 1 lap
26 Eve Jefferies 5 laps*
27 Emily Tillett 5 laps
28 Madeleine Gammons 5 laps
29 Emma Borthwick 5 laps
30 Emily Attfield 6 laps
31 Holly Waymark 6 laps
32 Anna Carter 7 laps
33 Sophie Enever 7 laps
34 Jessica Willett 7 laps
35 Elizabeth Shirley 7 laps
36 Charlotte Cole-Hossain 7 laps
37 Lowri Thomas 8 laps
38 Sophie Williams 11 laps
39 Caitlin Shaw 11 laps
40 Joni Wildman 13 laps
41 Alice Lodge 13 laps
42 Jasmine Gray
43 Rachel Jary

UNDER 14 BOYS
1 Jack Ford 1.04:08.3
2 Matthew Burke 0.263
3 Euan Cameron 0.675
4 Marco Passfield 0.777
5 Jim Brown 0.817
6 William Draper 1.024
7 Lewis Askey 1.126
8 Benjamin Moody 1.138
9 Alistair Leivers 1.647
10 Luke Cheetham 1.729
11 Logan de Monchaux-Irons 2.143
12 Sean Flynn 2.576
13 Ben Healy 2.964
14 Ethan Vernon 2.976
15 Toby Tanfield 3.002
16 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson 3.17
17 Matthew Ellis 3.255
18 Louis Bilyard 3.414
19 Thomas Gloag 3.511
20 Thomas Durkin 4.147
21 Angus Hawkins 4.32
22 Alistair Fielding 4.375*
23 Oscar Mingay 5.572
24 Ben Tulett 5.607
25 Jonathon Hilbourne 6.23
26 Jack Barton 6.258
27 Owain Roberts 7.526
28 Luke Mitchie 7.806
29 Halley Woods 8.046
30 Erin Baker 8.744
31 Frank Moore 9.482
32 Zach Bridges 10.453
33 Alfie Peters 11.02
34 Christopher Durham 11.829
35 Samuel Asker 12.996
36 Ieuan Woods 14.469
37 Theo Modell 14.475
38 Max Cheatle 19.131
39 Callum Macleod 19.195
40 William Manfield-Yorke 22.65
41 Isaac Costley 27.869
42 Jake Norton 39.955
43 Aaron Preston 01:02.5
44 Alexander Dent 01:17.6
45 Irfan Zaman 01:31.3
46 George Swindell 02:32.0
47 Alex Ridehalgh 1 lap
48 Thomas Cornwell 1 lap
49 Jamie Dene 1 lap
50 William Raymond 4 laps
51 Toby Barnes 4 laps
52 Joseph West 4 laps
53 Reuben Orr 5 laps
54 Thomas Zygo 5 laps
55 Kieran Morris 5 laps
56 Simon Bird 5 laps
57 Ben Selfe 5 laps
58 Callum Bulley 6 laps
59 Thomas Timberlake 6 laps
60 Liam Hanks 7 laps
61 Fred Gill 8 laps
62 Owen Williams 9 laps
63 Sam Skeggs 9 laps
64 Christian Manzi 9 laps
65 George Sloan 10 laps
66 James Codd 10 laps
67 Aaron Stone 10 laps
68 Oliver Knight 10 laps
69 Max Szeles 15 laps
Thnks to Chris Jolliffe

No comments:

Post a Comment