PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Sunday, 16 February 2014

Mountbatten CCTS, Full Results. A win for Hoy.


4 /J4
1st Neil PAYNE British Cycling Private Member - South 30 mins + 3 laps
2nd Miles LEAVOLD British Cycling Private Member - South East st
3rd Henry NELSON Southampton University RC st
4th David SCOTT Behind The Bikeshed st
5th Jason HALES British Cycling Private Member - Central st
6th Neil HORNER Behind The Bikeshed st
7th Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed st
8th Edward SUTTON Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT st
9th Harry STALEY Portsmouth North End CC st
10th Calum LAYCOCK Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club st
11th Stephen TIERNAN Southampton University RC st
12th Nick DUMONDE London Dynamo st
13th Mark STALLARD British Cycling Private Member - South st
14th Jordan FRAMPTON British Cycling Private Member - South st
15th Scott MICHAELS Southampton University RC st
16th Matthew ALLSOPP Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT st
17th Andrew SYME British Cycling Private Member - South st
18th Alex SNOW Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA st
19th Tom MAISEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club st
20th Chris EWING Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club st
21st Ben BRADLEY Southdown Velo st
22nd Patrick BROWN British Cycling Private Member - Central st
23rd Graham READ JMG Velo st
24th Rob HARDYMAN Oakley Pedalers st
25th Aidan HINDLE Southampton University RC st
26th Leigh BASTABLE British Cycling Private Member - Central st
27th Glenn HOBBS British Cycling Private Member - South st
28th Matthew EVANS Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT st
29th Ben EVANS Blazing Saddles Cycles st
30th Benjamin MILLS Southdown Velo st
31st Ian COOKE Sarum Velo st
32nd Will WEYNBERG Sotonia CC st

WOMEN
1st Bonnie van WILGENBURG Zappi's Race Team 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Ruby CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed @ 1 lap
3rd Hannah CANNELL VC Londres st
4th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University RC st
5th Lindsay ACKLAND Zappi's Race Team st
6th Eva BARNES VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
7th Emily LYONS Zappi's Race Team st
8th Sophia JOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT st
9th Jane DENNYSON London Phoenix CC st
10th Elizabeth DUNNE Wyndymilla st


3 / J3
1st Charlie LEECH Southampton University RC 50 mins + 3 laps
2nd Duncan LANCASHIRE Andover Wheelers st
3rd James EBDON Wightlink-LCM Systems @ 1 lap
4th George STAINTON ELLIS Team Dassi st
5th Harry VEALE Cycleworks st
6th Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers st
7th Doug TANDY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club st
8th Howard RADCLIFFE i-team Cyclist's Club st
9th Simon POTTER Wyndamilla st
10th Ben ROWE Zappi's Cycling Club st
11th Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles st
12th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC st
13th Ian TAYLOR Leicester Forest CC st
14th Sean FAULKENER Devon & Somerset Fire Rescue Service st
15th Mark VALENTINE Poole Whls CC st
16th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
17th David HOOPER I-Ride.co.uk st
18th Steve NICHOLSON Blazing Saddles Cycles st
19th Mark WARRINGTON Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
20th Joseph ANDREWS Fareham Wheelers CC st
21st Kevin FOSTER Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT st
22nd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University RC st
23rd Antony GRABHAM Fareham Wheelers CC st
24th Andy McKAY Zappi's Cycling Club st
25th Andrew KNIGHT Farnborough & Camberley CC st
26th Jerry LAMBERT Rock N Road Cycles st
27th Andy DANIELS Zappi's Cycling Club st
28th Shaun SMART Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
29th Andrew LOCKWOOD Southampton University RC st
30th Luke WEBBER st
31st Mike ANDERSON VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
32nd Andrew GOUGH Rock N Road Cycles st
33rd Ian WRIGHTSON Team Dassi st
34th Tom LANE Blazing Saddles Cycles st
35th Craig JOY PMR@Toachim House

E / 1 / 2 / 3
1st Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT 60 mins + 5 laps
2nd Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT/ Tiger /
Roadwheel /No 10 / high 5 / continental tyres / Specialized st
3rd Richard PHILLIPS-SCHOFIELD Peter Hansford Racing st
4th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
5th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
6th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing @ 1 lap
7th Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
8th Albert ELLISON VC Meudon st
9th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
10th Henry NEWBURY Fareham Wheelers CC st
11th James CHAMPKEN VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
12th Rowan HORNER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
13th Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing st
14th Cameron THOMPSON VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles @ 2 laps
15th James COOPER Rock N Road Cycles st
16th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist's Club st
17th Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
18th Simon BARNES Procycling Magazine st
19th Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles st
20th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC st
21st Preslav DIMITROV MJS Racing / MJS/Echelon/Continental/Catlike st
22nd Tom KIRK I-Ride.co.uk st
23rd Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed st
24th Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
25th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
26th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st

Thanks to Racing Club Omega

No comments:

Post a Comment