PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Wednesday, 13 November 2013

VTTA Wessex Group Results 2013/This looks Complicated!


2013 VTTA WESSEX GROUP RESULTS


MENS’ BEST ALL ROUNDER COMPETITION
Name Club Age 25 50 100 12 Adj plus*
1. Colin Yeates Sotonia CC 54 59:12 2:01:50 4:11:12 255.05 46:332


WOMEN 3-DISTANCE
10 25 50 Plus
Lesley Walkling VC St Raph 47 22:19 55:21 1:59:25 54:20 New
record
NATIONAL 3 DISTANCE COMPETITION QUALIFIER

Rider Age 25 50 100 Adj Plus
Glenn Longland 57 55:46 1:56:54 4:00:45 43:00
Dave England 70 59:10 2:08:32 4:31:30 41:56
Alan Emmott 66 57:13 2:04:31 4:26:48 41:46
Andy Langdown 44 50:06 1:51:17 4:07:17 40:37
Stuart Martingale 45 53:05 1:55:17 4:04:18 35:58
Den Tapping 56 56:31 1:59:22 4:20:07 35;20
Barry Quick 68 1:00:35 2:11:02 4:39:21 40:51
Colin Yeates 54 59:12 2:01:50 4:11;21 32:03


NATIONAL SHORT DISTANCE COMPETITION ENTRANTS

Rider Club Age 10 10 25 25 Plus
Terry Icke Poole Wh 69 21:24 21:42 52:38 53:08 78:03
Ben Ader a3crg 42 19:35 19:46 50:08 50:12 64:40
S Walkling VC ST Raph 44 19:47 19:58 51:24 51:24 62:12
S Martingale Sotonia 45 21:10 21:25 53:08 54:08 59:39
Andy Langdown Hants RC 44 20:18 21:01 50:06 52:32 59:12
Matt Rowley Oxonian 49 20:22 20:32 53:12 53:47 56:47
Dave England Crabwood 70 23:40 24:15 59:10 59:53 54:51
Cliff Rowe BJW 54 21:25 21:39 54:40 55;59 54:45
Alan Emmott Fareham W 66 23:02 23:14 57:13 59:53 53:49
L Walkling (W) VC St Raph 47 22:19 22:40 55:21 57;27 52:12
Tom Cox Northover V 59 22:49 23:13 55;57 56:27 47:49
Norman Harvey Sotonia 80 27:40 28:07 1:11:31 1:12;32 33:45
Bob West (TR) Vc Venta 75 30:04 30:44 1:17:37 1:20:37 12:22

2013 AGE RECORD BREAKERS
NATIONAL/ WESSEX
Terry Icke Poole Wh 69 Bicycle 8 Sept 25 m 52:38
Terry Icke “ “ 69 “ 30 June 50m 1:51:03
Lesley Walkling VCSt Raph. 47 “ 24 June 25m 55:21
Mary Corbett & Sotonia CC 56 Mixed
& Simon Hall Andover Wh 43 tandem 20/21 July 24hrs 369.474m
WESSEX GROUP
Nik Bowdler Team Pedal 44 bicycle 8 Sept 50m 1:41:25
Nik Bowdler “ “ 44 “ 1 Sept 100m 3:36:06
Nik Bowdler “ “ 44 “ 11 Aug 12hrs 293,57m
Dave England Crabwood 70 “ 31 Aug 100m 4:31:30
Norman Harvey Sotonia 80 “ 30 June 50m 2:26:51
Norman Harvey “ 80 “ 11 Aug 12hrs 179.75m
Ray Hughes Clarence Wh 55
& Ian Neville “ 51 tandem 2 June 25m 50:25
Leslie Walkling VC St Raph 47 bicycle 19 May 10m 22:19
Wessex Group 2013 Records Ctd

Bob West VC Venta 75 Trike 15 June 10m 32:12
Bob West “ 75 “ 29 June 10m 30:44
Bob West “ 75 “ 27 July 10m 30:04
Bob West “ 75 “ 21 July 25m 1:21:05
Bob West “ 75 “ 11 Aug 25m 1:20:37
Bob West “ 75 “ 17 Aug 25m 1:17:37

PERFORMANCE AWARD WINNERS
Name Club Age Distance Time Plus
Seb Ader a3crg Bicycle 42 10 19:35 6:24
25 50:08 16:28
50 1:46:36 27:06

Ian Austin Alton CC “ 68 10 25:36 3:04
“ 25 1:04:29 8:41

Stan Bennett Farnham RC Bicycle 76 10 27:10 3:13

Mike Boyce a3crg “ 57 10 24::06 3:14
25 1:05:14 4:20

Tom Cox Northover VT “ 59 10 22:49 4:43

Alan Emmott Fareham Wh “ 66 10 23:02 5:21
66 25 57:13 15:07
67 50 2:04:31 25:51
67 100 4:26:48 54:56

Brian Hall Hants RC “ 76 10 27:29 2:54

Norman Harvey Sotonia C “ 80 10 27:40 3:57
25 1:11:31 9:31
50 2:26:51 22:11
12 179.75m 62.58m

Ray Hughes/Wendy Pails Clarenc Mxd Tan 55/49 10 23:37 0:14

Mary/Corbett/Simon Hall “ 56/43 24h 369.47 10.04m
Sotonia Andover “ 55/43 10 24;56 0:07
55/43 25 1:02:40 1:01
55/43 50 2:08:11 2:54
55/43 100 4:34:44 3:00
56/43 12h 207.57m -2.39m

Andy Langdown Hants RC Bicycle 44 10 20:18 6:00
25 50:06 16:45
50 !:51:17 26:09
100 4:07:17 43:12

Kevin Munt Alton CC “ 56 100 5;00:06 3:15
56 12 203.96m 11.94m
56 24 371.34m 48.7m

Dick Poole Farn & Camb “ 81 10 29:44 2:16

Barry Quick Reading CC “ 68 25 1:00:35 12:35

Cliff Rowe BJW “ 54 10 21:25 5:39
“ 54 25 54:40 14:12
“ 54 50 1:54:48 27:01

Den Tapping Hants RC “ 56 10 21:47 3:57
“ 56 25 56:31 12:48
56 50 1:59:22 23:27
“ 56 100 4:20:07 43:14




Performance Awards

Bob West VC Venta Trike 75 10 30:04 1:16
“ 75 25 1:17:37 4:11


Colin Yeates Sotonia Bicycle 54 10 21:38 5:26
54 25 59:12 9:40
“ 54 50 2:01:50 19:59
“ 54 100 4:11:21 49:36
“ 54 12 255.05m 65.37m




WESSEX GROUP SHORT DISTANCE COMPETITION
Name Club Age 10 10 25 25 50 Total plus
Terry Icke Poole Wh 69 21:24 21:42 52:38 53:08 1:51:03 97m 21s
Sebastian Ader a3crg 42 19:35 19:46 50:08 50:12 1:46:36 75 25
Steve Walkling VC St Raph 44 19:47 19:58 51:24 52:16 1:47:12 73 47
Andy Langdown Hants RC 44 20:18 21:01 50:06 52:32 1:51:17 68 30
Cliff Rowe BJW 54 21:25 21:39 54:40 55:59 1:54:48 65 10
Alan Emmott Fareham 66/67 23:02 23:14 57:13 59:53 2:04:31 64 57
Dave England Crabwood 70 23:40 24:15 59:10 59:42 2:08:32 62 39
Glenn Longland Antelope 57 23:04 23:24 55:46 57:47 1:56:54 60 14
Stuart Martingale Sotonia 45 21:10 21:25 53:05 54:08 1:55:17 59 39
Matthew Rowley Oxonian 45 20:22 20:32 53:12 53:47 1:57:25 59 26
Tom Cox Northover VT 59 22:49 23:13 55:57 57:47 1:57:12 58 55
Barry Quick Reading CC 68 24:21 24:21 1:00:35 1:01:06 2:11:02 53 09
Den Tapping Hants RC 56 21:47 23:17 56:31 1:01:44 1:59:22 53 04
Norman Harvey Sotonia 80 27:40 28:07 1:11:31 1:12:32 2:26:51 47 39




































No comments:

Post a Comment