PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Sunday, 17 November 2013

Calshot Winter League Round 2, Full Results



“Another great afternoon at Calshot. Numbers down on last week due to the RSR at Newport today (Regional School of Racing) where all the young hot shots where riding. But still a good atmosphere and plenty action.”

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Matt MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 28 pts
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears 20 pts
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 12 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears

3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
4th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
5th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club 27 pts
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 18 pts
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC 15 pts
4th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
4th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2km
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears
3rd Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears
3rd Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM - UP
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 25 pts
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC 25 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 8 pts
3rd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8 pts
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6 pts
5th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 3 pts
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st: Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
5th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
2nd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

Overall
1 Matt MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears 17
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 15
3 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 10
4 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 7
5 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
6 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3

B LEAGUE TOT
1 Tom KEY Southampton University Road Club 25
2 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 17
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 7
4 Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching 3
Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT 3
6 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 1
Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 1

YOUTH C/D/E TOT
1 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 28
2 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT 17
3 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12
4 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 6
5 Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3

YOUTH A / B TOT
1 Alex JONES Twickenham CC 15
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 9
3 Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 8
4 Alex JOLLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 7
Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 7
7 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
8 Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4
Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4
10 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3
12 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 2
13 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
Will COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1

VETERANS TOT
1 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 3
John CLARK Owen Cycles 3
4 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 2

JUNIORS TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 9
2 Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears 5
3 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 2

WOMEN TOT
1 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
2 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 2
3 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

No comments:

Post a Comment