TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Tuesday, 5 November 2013

Calshot Winter Track League 2013/14, Results Rnd 1



Track racing returns to the Calshot Velodrome this Sunday (10th) with the first round of the winter league. The 142 metre indoor track at Fawley is smaller than the Olympic size facility at Ensbury Park but has the one thing the Bournemouth venue does not, a roof, allowing 12 month use. The league runs every Sunday till February 2nd with a full programme for youth, junior & senior riders.
Calshot Activities Centre
Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
Calshot Cycle Racing League ( website ) Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
North End
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392 642226
Cheques payable to:Calshot Cycle Racing League
Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £10, Others £20
12:45 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C 1st, 2nd, 3rd,
12:45 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E

Results Round 1
RESULTS

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
6th Joe TRUMAN i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 21 pts
2nd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 19 pts
3rd Joe TRUMAN i-team / KSL / In Tandem 7 pts
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 4 pts
6th Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears 2 pts
7th Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 2 pts

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Joe TRUMAN i-team / KSL / In Tandem
2nd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
3rd Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
5th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Joe TRUMAN i-team / KSL / In Tandem
2nd Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Joe TRUMAN i-team / KSL / In Tandem
2nd Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
5th Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
8th Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC
9th Chris FLETCHER ASL 360
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC 21 pts
2nd Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club 20 pts
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 10 pts
4th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 5 pts
5th Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT 2 pts
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem 2 pts
7th Chris FLETCHER ASL 360
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
5th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
7th Chris FLETCHER ASL 360
8th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
9th Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
2nd Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
4th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Thomas KEY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC
4th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
6th Chris FLETCHER ASL 360
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Matt MILDON Mud Sweat ‘n’ Gears
4th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC
6th Nile JONES Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
9th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

VET: Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
LADY: Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHURST Performance Cycle Coaching
7th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles 25 pts
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 15 pts
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
4th Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st: Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2nd Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHURST Performance Cycle Coaching
7th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth CC
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
4th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC
7th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
9th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
12th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
13th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
6th Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC
7th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
8th Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth CC
9th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
11th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
13th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth CC 12 pts
2nd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
3rd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 5 pts
5th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
6th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3 pts
7th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
8th Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC
10th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
11th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
12th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
13th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
4th Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth CC

YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st: Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
3rd Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC
4th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing

1st: Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC
2nd Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth CC
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
7th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
10th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
11th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
12th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
13th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

No comments:

Post a Comment