Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Sunday, 8 July 2012

Gold for Bottrill in National 100



Just a week after winning the Team Time Trial Title, Matt Bottrill (Drag2Zero) lifted the National 100 mile title. Bottrill clocked 3:37:13 and led through 50 miles with 1:47:25. Bottrill is a former member of Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers and the club records he set for 10 & 25 miles will be on the shelf for some time. Backed up by Derek Parkinson & Scott Povey Drag2Zero added the team award for good measure. Stephen Whitewick, Julian Jenkinson and James Gilfillan from the Hampshire based outfit, Contre la Montre could have challenge for individual and team medals but all three failed to start

1 Matthew Bottrill www.drag2zero.com 03:37:13 1:47:25 27.622
2 Andy Bason Team Pedal Revolution.Co.uk 03:38:58 1:48:47 A 27.401
3 Derek Parkinson www.drag2zero.com 03:42:45 1:50:00 26.936
4 Simon Rushton Phoenix CC (Aintree) 03:42:49 1:53:13 26.928
5 Adam Topham High Wycombe CC 03:44:05 1:51:45 A 26.776
6 Scott Povey www.drag2zero.com 03:45:18 1:49:17 26.631
7 Steve Berry Team Swift 03:48:24 1:52:31 A 26.270
8 Joel Wainman Team Swift 03:50:10 1:54:27 26.068
9 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com 03:50:29 1:53:22 A 26.032
10 Jonathan Shubert High Wycombe CC 03:50:43 1:54:32 26.006
11 Nik Bowdler Team Pedal Revolution.Co.uk 03:51:31 1:53:12 A 25.916
12 Lee Tunnicliffe High Wycombe CC 03:53:01 2:08:58 25.749
13 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles 03:53:16 1:54:30 D 25.722
14 Gareth Bowyer Rhos-on-Sea CC 03:57:38 1:55:53 A 25.249
15 Gregory Woodford Reading CC 03:58:25 1:55:20 C 25.166
16 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 03:59:59 1:58:46 B 25.002
17 David Griffiths Paramount CRT 04:00:36 1:58:02 24.938
18 Stewart Wilson Baines Racing 04:02:23 1:58:30 A 24.754
19 Matt Stell Preston Wheelers 04:02:59 1:58:22 24.693
20 Paul Dring Team Echelon-Rotor RT 04:05:04 1:58:23 24.483
21 Tommy Murphy Liverpool Century RC 04:08:19 2:02:58 24.163
22 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC 04:08:29 2:01:01 C 24.146
23 David Jones Fibrax Wrexham RC 04:08:57 2:01:25 A 24.101
24 Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth CC 04:09:48 2:01:42 C 24.019
25 David Ellis Mapperley CC 04:12:52 2:00:53 B 23.728
26 Arthur Winstanley Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:14:54 2:02:39 D 23.539
27 Graham Putnam Border City Wheelers CC 04:15:03 2:05:24 C 23.525
28 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 04:15:28 2:05:30 23.486
29 Jason Rozee Mapperley CC 04:15:42 2:05:10 A 23.465
30 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 04:16:39 2:03:41 C 23.378
31 Jim Gresty North Shropshire Wheelers 04:18:49 2:05:43 F 23.182
32 Steve York Wrekinsport CC 04:19:25 2:00:18 A 23.129
33 John Marshall Ferryhill Wheelers 04:20:50 2:16:09 D 23.003
34 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City CC 04:21:30 2:05:38 E 22.945
35 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 04:21:51 2:11:01 B 22.914
36 John Cocker Wrekinsport CC 04:22:26 2:07:47 B 22.863
37 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:24:10 2:07:17 22.713
38 David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC 04:24:34 2:08:01 C 22.679
39 Delwyn Jones Wrekinsport CC 04:25:26 2:07:40 A 22.605
40 Andy White City of Chester Tri Club 04:26:01 2:14:06 B 22.555
41 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 04:26:22 2:07:05 A 22.525
42 Jon Marsden Mersey Roads Club 04:27:07 2:09:32 B 22.462
43 Steven Boat Welland Valley CC 04:28:16 2:09:02 C 22.366
44 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers 04:28:46 2:11:35 C 22.324
45 Neil O'Brien Manchester Tri Club 04:29:47 2:09:16 22.240
46 Ian Boam North Shropshire Wheelers 04:30:47 2:07:29 B 22.158
47 Richard Lomas Birmingham Running & Tri Club 04:31:22 2:12:31 22.110
48 Colin Lythe Oswestry Paragon CC 04:32:02 2:13:11 A 22.056
49 Matthew Davies Paramount CRT 04:32:52 2:16:58 21.989
50 Andrew Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers 04:33:49 2:12:41 A 21.912
51 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC 04:34:40 2:13:00 B 21.845
52 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 04:34:48 2:13:58 C 21.834
53 John Cornfield Born to Bike 04:35:39 2:13:57 21.767
54 Dover Disney Ludlow CC 04:36:02 2:12:46 D 21.737
55 Frank Proud Westerley CC 04:38:03 2:15:52 B 21.579
56 Mike Rigby North Shropshire Wheelers 04:40:21 2:18:15 D 21.402
57 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike 04:41:42 2:18:18 B 21.299
58 George Aldridge Birkenhead NE CC 04:43:03 2:18:20 E 21.198
59 Gary Maoudis Chester RC 04:43:04 2:21:24 A 21.196
60 Neil Coles Oswestry Paragon CC 04:43:38 2:17:35 B 21.154
61 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 04:46:42 2:20:16 D 20.928
62 Stephen Cross St Helens CRC 04:48:16 2:20:44 B 20.814
63 Shaun O'Keefe Fibrax Wrexham RC 04:48:34 2:20:07 A 20.792
64 Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC 04:51:49 2:20:00 A 20.561
65 Miles Jenkins Chester RC 04:51:58 2:19:11 C 20.550
66 Ned Millington Oswestry Paragon CC 05:03:18 2:25:14 E 19.782
67 Michael Armstrong Liverpool Century RC 05:13:35 2:30:23 D 19.134
68 Peter Hall Kidsgrove Wheelers 05:14:31 2:18:19 C 19.077
69 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 05:31:06 2:37:24 18.121
1001 Steve Elcocks Wrekinsport CC B DNF
1002 Daniel Lamsdell Wrekinsport CC 2:13:28 DNF
1003 Patrick Haywood North Shropshire Wheelers 2:41:42 F DNF
1004 Matthew Griffiths Oswestry Paragon CC DNF A DNF
1005 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael DNF
1006 Mark Arnold Team Pedal Revolution.Co.uk 1:59:30 DNF
1007 Dean Lubin PCA Ciclos Uno 1:56:21 A DNF
1008 Paul Howarth Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:20:49 B DNF
1009 Steve Batsford i-ride.co.uk DNF A DNF
1010 Graham Green MG-D├ęcor Team Carbon Bike Solutions 2:19:14 E DNF
1011 Rory Davies Coveryourcar.co.uk DNS DNS
1012 Gary MacKintosh Beacon Roads CC DNS A DNS
1013 Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC DNS DNS
1014 Andrew Steventon Wrekinsport CC DNS DNS
1015 Mark Musgrove North Shropshire Wheelers DNS DNS
1016 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC DNS G DNS
1017 Peter Heywood Nelson Wheelers A DNS
1018 Chris Edmondson Blackburn & Dist CTC DNS DNS
1019 Will Mangar Kent Cycles RC DNS DNS
1020 Steve Golla High Wycombe CC DNS DNS
1021 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers DNS E DNS
1022 Stefan Harrison Stourbridge CC DNS A DNS
1023 Peter Ding Ludlow CC DNS D DNS
1024 James Gilfillan Contre La Montre DNS DNS
1025 Simon Beldon Team Swift DNS A DNS
1026 Stephen Whitewick Contre La Montre DNS C DNS
1027 Julian Jenkinson Contre La Montre DNS B DNS


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No comments:

Post a Comment