TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Heath Race Series: Plumb Leads Venta 1-2!

Sunday, 18 October 2015

Thruxton Circuit Time Trial Championships, Results


Thanks to Cliff Rowe for the provisional results.

1 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles Rc Men Open 23.03
2 Christopher Fennell Thanet Rc Men Open 23.11
3 Dean Robson Somerset Road Club/the Bicycle Men Open 23.23
4 Alexander Royle Army Cycling Union Men Open 23.26
5 Josh Teasdale Prorace – Foreign Men Open 23.29
6 Justin Homewood Vc Revolution Men Open 23.46
7 Scott Walker Mg Decor Carbon Bike Technics Men Open 23.54
8 Michael Ford Pewsey Racing Project Men Open 23.56
9 James Copeland Fareham Whs Men Open 24.01
10 Steve Williamson …a3crg M A (Men 40-44) 24.07
11 James Mapley Blazing Saddles Men Open 24.08
12 George Clark High Wycombe Cc Junior Male 24.10
13 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Racing Men Open 24.11
14 Samuel Henning Catford CC Junior Male 24.19
15 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael M C (Men 50-54) 24.22
16 Paul Jones Severn Valley Cycles Men Open 24.26
17 Gavin Macdougall Tavistock Whs Cc M B (Men 45-49) 24.28
18 James Middleton Media Velo / Dynamic Rides Men Open 24.29
18 Ryan Kenworthy Leisurelakesbikes.com Junior Male 24.29
20 Gary Chambers Royal Navy & Royal Marines Ca Men Open 24.34
21 Paul Double Velo Club Venta Men Open 24.42
22 Jason Mcgowan Bike Chain Ricci M A (Men 40-44) 24.45
23 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds Cc Junior Male 24.52
24 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael M B (Men 45-49) 24.55
25 Jack Salvidge Exeter Whs Cc Junior Male 24.56
26 Andy Langdown Hampshire Rc M B (Men 45-49) 24.57
27 Charles Mitchell …a3crg Men Open 25.01
28 Dame Sarah Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Inter Women Open 25.05
29 Lee Morgan Exeter Whs Cc M A (Men 40-44) 25.06
30 Ryan Coulton Better Cycling Junior Male 25.10
31 Jack Freeman Alton C/Owens Cycles Junior Male 25.17
32 Jon Pridham Vectis Roads Cc M A (Men 40-44) 25.20
33 Phil Watts North Hampshire Rc M D (Men 55-59) 25.22
34 Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael M A (Men 40-44) 25.31
34 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael M C (Men 50-54) 25.31
36 Ben Keightley Primera-Sports.com Men Open 25.34
37 Steven Cottington Cadence Rt M C (Men 50-54) 25.35
38 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael M A (Men 40-44) 25.39
38 Ricky Froud Alton C/Owens Cycles M B (Men 45-49) 25.39
38 Theo Modell Corley Cycles Drops Rt Junior Male 25.39
41 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael M A (Men 40-44) 25.40
42 Luke Seal Team Zenith Men Open 25.47
43 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cc Junior Male 25.48
44 Mel Wasley Epsom Cc Women Open 25.51
45 Sam Hayes Team Salesengine.co.uk Men Open 25.52
45 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs Junior Male 25.52
47 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club M C (Men 50-54) 26.03
48 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cc M C (Men 50-54) 26.04
48 Stephen Potts Somerset Road Club/the Bicycle M D (Men 55-59) 26.04
50 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club/the Bicycle M C (Men 50-54) 26.11
51 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M D (Men 55-59) 26.14
52 Claire Rose Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Inter Women Open 26.17
53 Toby Rose Raf Ca Men Open 26.18
54 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Men Open 26.20
55 Michael Gore Medway Velo Club Men Open 26.22
56 Steven Smith Medway Velo Club Men Open 26.23
57 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Junior Male 26.25
58 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire Rc M C (Men 50-54) 26.26
59 Mark Sanders Mid Devon Cc M D (Men 55-59) 26.28
60 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Women Open 26.30
61 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Men Open 26.33
62 Matthew Stanbury Media Velo / Dynamic Rides Men Open 26.35
63 Bronwen Ewing Trainsharp Racing Team WC (Women 50+) 26.36
63 Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Men Open
65 Paul Demicoli Banbury Star CC M C (Men 50-54)
65 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo M C (Men 50-54) 26.38
67 Helen Mckay Les Filles Racing Team Women Open 26.43
68 David Churchill Bigfoot CC M D (Men 55-59) 26.46
68 Paul Lambert Chippenham & Dist. Whs M B (Men 45-49) 26.46
70 Tim May Birmingham Midland Cc Men Open 26.51
70 Vicky Gill Www.drag2zero.com Women Open 26.51
72 Simon Doyle Team Salesengine.co.uk M A (Men 40-44) 26.59
73 Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cc Junior Male 27.00
74 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta M B (Men 45-49) 27.06
75 Andy Bevan Bristol Road Club M B (Men 45-49) 27.07
76 Luke Skilton Farnham Road Club Junior Male 27.08
77 Glenn Longland Antelope RT M D (Men 55-59) 27.09
78 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M A (Men 40-44) 27.13
79 Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson – Mi Racing – Poly M F (Men 65-69) 27.14
79 Crystal Spearman Nopinz Women Open 27.14
81 Melanie Sneddon Torq Performance Women Open 27.18
82 Tom Cox Northover Vt M E (Men 60-64) 27.20
83 Olav Martin-Giles Media Velo / Dynamic Rides M B (Men 45-49) 27.26
84 Simone Dailey …a3crg Women Open 27.27
85 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow Cc M B (Men 45-49) 27.30
86 Russell Green Team Jewson – Mi Racing – Poly M C (Men 50-54) 27.32
87 Fiona Prew Pro Vision Clothing Rc Women Open 27.33
87 Nicholas Fennell Thanet Rc Men Open 27.33
89 Leslie Thomas Yeovil Cc M A (Men 40-44) 27.37
90 Chris Martin Yeovil Cc M B (Men 45-49) 27.38
91 Adel Tyson-Bloor Mule Bar Girls – Sigma Sport Women Open 27.53
92 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix Cc M B (Men 45-49) 27.55
93 Rob Vessey Micky Cranks Cc M C (Men 50-54) 27.56
94 Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Junior Male 27.58
95 Barry Robinson …a3crg M A (Men 40-44) 28.04
95 Karina Bowie Trainsharp Racing Team WA (Women 40+) 28.04
97 Sophie Household Velo Club St Raphael Women Open 28.13
98 Gary Tuskin Poole Whs M B (Men 45-49) 28.14
99 John Clemit Yeovil Cc M A (Men 40-44) 28.15
100 Edward Collins Mendip Cycling Club M A (Men 40-44) 28.17
101 Shaun Walsh Yeovil Cc M F (Men 65-69) 28.22
101 Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Junior Male 28.22
103 Sarah Matthews …a3crg WD (Women 55+) 28.26
104 Gerry Mcgarr Gloucester City Cc M E (Men 60-64) 28.28
105 Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon Cc Junior Women 28.34
106 Andy Henderson Frome & Dist Whs M A (Men 40-44) 28.46
107 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael M D (Men 55-59) 28.50
108 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon Cc Women Open 28.52
109 Clarice Chung Queen Towers Cc Women Open 28.55
110 Caitlin Peters Fareham Whs Junior Women 28.57
110 Chris Ford High Wycombe Cc M C (Men 50-54) 28.57
112 Andrew Gibson Gravesend Cc M B (Men 45-49) 29.03
113 James Gomm Hitchin Nomads Cc Men Open 29.10
113 Tina Reid Trainsharp Racing Team WC (Women 50+) 29.10
115 Mike Boyce …a3crg M D (Men 55-59) 29.15
116 Dena Ford High Wycombe Cc WB (Women 45+) 29.25
116 Keith Barcock Banbury Star CC M B (Men 45-49) 29.25
116 Nicki Carr Somerset Road Club/the Bicycle Women Open 29.25
119 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Crc Junior Women 29.51
120 Isla Aimee Wyndymilla Junior Women 30.00
121 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cc Junior Male 30.03
121 Vaughan Marris Fareham Whs Junior Male 30.03
123 Vincent Jenkins Leisurelakesbikes.com M H (Men 75+) 30.08
124 Laura Owen Mg Decor Carbon Bike Technics WA (Women 40+) 30.22
124 Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Junior Male 30.22
126 David Dalton Fareham Whs M B (Men 45-49) 30.27
127 Lili Mclean Andover WHS Women Open 30.29
128 Gillian Reynolds Willesden Cc WF (Women 65+) 30.31
129 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club M B (Men 45-49) 30.35
130 Jordan O’mara Wcs Racing Team WA (Women 40+) 30.40
131 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg Women Open 30.43
132 Nixie Turner Worcester St. Johns Cc Junior Women 30.46
133 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Junior Male 30.51
134 Matthew Golden …a3crg Men Open 30.58
135 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Rc WD (Women 55+) 31.03
136 John Froud Festival Rc M H (Men 75+) 31.07
137 Michael Ives Team Jewson – Mi Racing – Poly M H (Men 75+) 31.28
138 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Junior Male 31.52
139 Rhiannon Davies Rst Sport/aero-Coach Women Open 31.57
140 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Junior Women 32.14
141 Geoffrey Hewett Banbury Star CC M E (Men 60-64) 32.23
142 Alison Vessey Micky Cranks Cc WE (Women 60+) 32.29
142 Paul Cooke Gillingham & Dist Whs Men Open 32.29
144 David Barry Sportfagley M F (Men 65-69) 32.36
145 Will Lambert Chippenham & Dist. Whs Junior Male 32.51
146 Emma Bradbury Wcs Racing Team Women Open 33.06
147 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cc Junior Male 33.10
148 Jessica Henning Hillingdon Slipstreamers Junior Women 33.19
149 Martin Balk 3c Cyclexperience M D (Men 55-59) 33.34
150 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End Cc Junior Women 34.25
151 Craig Weston Poole Whs M C (Men 50-54) 34.50
151 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cc Junior Male 34.50
153 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cc Junior Male 35.18
154 Graham Hewson Media Velo / Dynamic Rides M E (Men 60-64) 35.32
155 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs Men Open 35.43
156 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cc Junior Male 35.51
157 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Junior Women 36.00
158 Izzy Brickell Fareham Whs Junior Women 36.17
159 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cc Junior Male 41.21
160 Joseph Perrin Bournemouth Arrow Cc Junior Male 41.43
161 Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Inter Women Open 42.24

No comments:

Post a Comment