TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Heath Race Series: Plumb Leads Venta 1-2!

Sunday, 11 October 2015

Inter Club Hill Climb Series, Round 3, Results



Bob Richardson leads another clean sweep for Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers in round 3 of the Inter-Club hill climb series on Whiteway

1 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee 7:29.3
2 Simon McLaughlin Bournemouth Jubilee 7:37.7
3 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee 7:50.7
4 charlie Calvert Bournemouth Arrow 7:57.2
5 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 8:01.6
6 Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee 8:04.7
7 Mike Kerslake Mud Sweat and Gears 8:15.3
8 Rob Midmore Mud Sweat and Gears 8:17.5
9 Steve Pink CC Weymouth 8:21.2
10 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 8:24.4
11 Darren Matthews CC Weymouth 8:33.5
12 Sam Wadsley Poole Wheelers 8:33.9
13 Steve Oliver CC Weymouth 8:42.4
14 Michael Harris Poole Wheelers 8:42.5
15 John Chapman CC Weymouth 8:46.7
16 Charlie Cox Mud Sweat and Gears 8:47.7
17 Peter Sharp Bournemouth Jubilee 8:49.4
18 James Rowe Poole Wheelers 8:51.5
19 Alistair Gain Poole Wheelers 8:59.4
20 Glen Rossant I-team 9:01.4
21 Justin Loveland CC Weymouth 9:01.7
22 Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow 9:02.6
23 Mark Singleton Poole Wheelers 9:03.7
24 Gordon Scott Chippenham 9:10.5
25 Tom Temple Bournemouth Arrow 9:10.7
26 Andy Leach Mud Sweat and Gears 9:12.4
27 Martin Peters Mud Sweat and Gears 9:15.4
28 Will Clark Poole Wheelers 9:18.2
29 Daniel Lovett Bournemouth Arr0w 9:25.0
30 Jonathan Carr Bournemouth Arrow 9:32.4
31 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow 9:37.2
32 Carl Grigg CC Weymouth 9:38.2
33 Cliff Free Poole Wheelers 9:39.2
34 Jack Daley CC Weymouth 9:48.1
35 Tom Rickman Poole Wheelers 9:50.2
36 Martin Midmore Mud Sweat and Gears 9:52.5
37 Jeremy Guy CC Weymouth 9:52.8
38 Ben Wilson Bournemouth Arrow 9:54.0
39 Michelle Walters Bournemouth Arrow 9:57.6
40 Scott Stamen (???) Mud Sweat and Gears 9:59.2
41 Phil Smith CC Weymouth 10:04.4
42 Steve Muncaster Mud Sweat and Gears 10:12.1
43 Rob Haycock Bournemouth Arrow 10:16.2
44 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth 10:18.8
45 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow 10:25.3
46 Philip Clive CC Weymouth 10:25.6
47 Aaron Bevis Mud Sweat and Gears 10:31.2
48 Andrew Preston CC Weymouth 10:36.1
49 Emily Hingston Poole Wheelers 10:45.0
50 Andy Cadman Mud Sweat and Gears 10:45.6
51 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow 10:57.2
52 Andy Hawkins Mud Sweat and Gears 11:09.3
53 Ashley Corby Poole Wheelers 11:09.9
54 Matthew Callard CC Weymouth 11:14.1
55 Richard Walter Bournemouth Arrow 11:22.9
56 Brian Sands CC Weymouth 11:56.8
57 Fred Newton Wessex RC 12:19.6
58 Richard Gould CC Weymouth 13:09.6
59 Paul Golledge CC Weymouth 13:13.5


Overall Team & Individual standings after round 3
MSG 2123
CCW 2297
BJW 967
PWH 747
BACC 680
WRC 63
1 Simon McLaughlin BJW 223
2 Tom Stocker BJW 221
3 Bob Richardson BJW 220
4 Patrick Dunn CCW 207
5 Rob Midmore MSG 203
6 Charlie Cox MSG 198
7 Mike Kerslake MSG 194
8 Andy Leach MSG 178
9 Ben Wilson BACC 153
10 Phil Cole MSG 147
11 Andrew Jackson CCW 140
12 Paul Golledge CCW 139
12 Phil Smith CCW 139
14 Steve Oliver CCW 135
15 Philip Clive CCW 134
16 Aarron Bevis MSG 132
17 Darren Matthews CCW 130
17 Michael Harris PWH 130
19 Peter Sharp BJW 128
20 Bryce Riglar CCW 127
21 Alaster Gain PWH 121
22 John Chapman CCW 119
23 Gary Malgarin MSG 110
24 Nick Ireland CCW 106
25 Andy Cadman MSG 100
25 Richard Gould CCW 100
27 Chris Chapman MSG 93
28 Wayne Fordham MSG 90
29 Michelle Walter BACC 85
30 Andrew Preston CCW 75
31 Charley Calvert BACC 72
32 Rob Wood MSG 71
33 Darren Orchard MSG 70
33 Matthew Callard CCW 70
33 Martin Ross BJW 70
36 Andy Hawkins MSG 69
37 Steve Pink CCW 67
38 Craig Haslam PWH 64
39 Fred Newton WRC 63
39 Brian Sands CCW 63
39 Sam Wadsley PWH 63
42 Gary Long MSG 62
42 Nathan Wilmington CCW 62
42 Steve Clives CCW 62
45 Steven Noble CCW 61
46 Oliver Millar MSG 60
47 Simon Rogers BJW 59
48 James Rowe PWH 58
49 Joe Stockwell CCW 57
50 Richard Bartlett MSG 56
50 Justin Loveland CCW 56
52 Scott Warren BACC 55
53 Mark Singleton PWH 54
54 Tom Temple BACC 53
55 Martin Peters MSG 51
56 Will Clark PWH 50
57 Daniel Lovett BACC 49
58 Nick Mannerings MSG 48
59 Jonathan Carr BACC 48
60 James Whitfield BACC 47
61 Kevin Ridge BJW 46
61 Carl Grigg PWH 46
63 Alan Robinson MSG 45
63 Cliff Free PWH 45
65 Jack Daly CCW 44
66 Paul Thomas CCW 43
66 Tom Richman PWH 43
68 Peter Hammond CCW 42
38 Martin Midmore MSG 42
70 Jeremy Guy CCW 41
71 Rupert Haighton CCW 40
71 Scott Stamer MSG 40
73 Thomas Haighton CCW 38
74 Steve Muncaster MSG 36
75 Rob Haycock BACC 35
76 Jamie Haycock BACC 33
77 Emily Hingston PWH 29
78 Andy Gadman MSG 28
79 Molly Haycock BACC 27
80 Ashley Corby PWH 26
81 Richard Walter BACC 23



No comments:

Post a Comment