Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Wednesday, 28 January 2015

Perfs Pedal Race 2015, Start List


Marcin Bialoblocki, winner in 2013, heads the start list for the 50th running of the classic season opener on the south coast.
1. Marcin BIALOBLOCKI E ONE Pro Cycling
2. George ATKINS E ONE Pro Cycling
3. Yanto BARKER E ONE Pro Cycling
4. George HARPER E ONE Pro Cycling
5. Chris OPIE E ONE Pro Cycling
6. Sam WILLIAMS E ONE Pro Cycling
7. Cameron THOMPSON J2 Andover Wheelers
8. Adam MOORE 2 ASL Projects RT/ASL Projects/Cyan Group/Duncan Hamiliton/Martins Group
9. George STAINTON-ELLIS 2 ASL Projects RT/ASL Projects/Cyan Group/Duncan Hamiliton/Martins Group
10. Alice BARNES W3 Bletch HL-Superior-Brntjens MTB Race Team [BCMTBAcad]
11. Bethany CRUMPTON W3 North West Mountian Bike Centre[BCMTBAcad]
12. Annie LAST W3 British Cycling Private Member [BCMTBAcad]
13. Iain PATON 3 Team Wiggins [BCMTBAcad]
14. Micheal THOMPSON 3 Team Wiggins [BCMTBAcad]
15. Chris COURAGE 3 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
16. Bob RICHARDSON 2 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
17. Tom STOCKER 3 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
18. Ross BRYAN 2 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
19. Martin FORD E BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
20. Philip LENNEY 3 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
21. David LOWE 2 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
22. Alexander SIMMONS 2 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
23. Ben DAVIS 1 Bristol Road Club
24. Calum CROFT 2 British Cycling Private Member-South
25. Harry GODDING 1 Catford CC Equipe / Banks
26. Jez McCANN 2 Catford CC Equipe / Banks
27. Liam YATES 2 Catford CC Equipe / Banks
28. Kieran BRADY 1 Citycyclecentre.com
29. Jack MILLER 2 Clay Cross RT
30. Keiran BLAY 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
31. Benjamin MARKS 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
32. Mike SMITH 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
33. Harry VEALE 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
34. Andrew WILLIAMS 3 Cwmcarn Paragon
35. Alexander MURISON 1 Easton Ritte Racing
36. James BRICKELL J3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
37. Brendan DREWETT J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
38. Harvey MORCOMBE J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
39. Doug TANDY J3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
40. Tom LEACH 2 Felt Racing / Felt / Saddleback
41. Adam CAPES 1 Finchley Raceing Team
42. Ian TAYLOR 2 Leicester Forest CC
43. Gunter ZECHMANN 1 London Phoenix CC
44. James LOWDEN 2 Neon-Velo
45. Thomas WOOD 3 Paul Milne RT/Paul Milne Cycles
46. Dave CREEGAN E Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
47. Will HARPER 2 Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
48. Simon HOLT 2 Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
49. Chris McNAMARA E Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
50. Jamie PINE E Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
51. Mitchell WEBBER 1 Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
52. Andrew CARTER 2 Portsmouth North End CC
53. Kris JASPER 2 Portsmouth North End CC
54. Tom MORRIS 2 Portsmouth North End CC
55. Simon BARNES 3 Procycling Magazine RT
56. Jack BILLYARD J2 RP Race Team
57. Thomas BOWERING 2 Ride 24/7
58. Deacon CUTTERHAM CGC 1 Ride 24/7
59. Colin PARRY 1 Ride 24/7
60. Mark PERRY 2 Ride 24/7
61. Adrian LAWSON 2 Ride 24/7
62. Scott MICHAELS 3 Southampton University Road Club
63. Paul BARNARD 2 Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
64. Stuart BETTIS 2 Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
65. Graham COLLINS 2 Tanks Direct
66. Henry HUNTER 1 Team Moda-Anon
67. Andy TURNER 2 Team Moda-Anon
68. Andrew WEBSTER 2 Team Moda-Anon
69. Andrew SHACKEL 2 Team Wiggle
70. Peter HITT 2 VC Meudon
71. Laurence JONES J3 VC Meudon
72. Nile JONES J2 VC Meudon
73. Richard UNWIN 1 VC Meudon
74. David BILLINGS 2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
75. James CHAMPKEN 2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
76. Liam WALSH 2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
77. Wiliam FLEMING 3 Velo Club Venta
78. Nick PERKS 3 Veloschils Interbike
79. James DAVEY 1 Velosure Starley Primal

No comments:

Post a Comment