TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Monday, 12 January 2015

Calshot Winter League 10, Full Results


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 18 pts
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 15 pts
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC 20 pts
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 12 pts
3rd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 10 pts
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC 5 pts
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 3 pts
6th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
7th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
4th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
5th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
4th Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
5th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Graham JONES New Forest CC
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
LADY:

YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Gregory EASTHAM
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver PETTIFER
4th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Gregory EASTHAM
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
2nd Oliver PETTIFER 3 pts
3rd Gregory EASTHAM 3 pts
4th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 4 pts
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2 pts
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Oliver PETTIFER
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Gregory EASTHAM
6th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Gregory EASTHAM
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Oliver PETTIFER
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Gregory EASTHAM
2nd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Oliver PETTIFER
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th George EVANS
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11 pts
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5 pts
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
5th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
6th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th George EVANS
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
6th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th George EVANS
8th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th George EVANS
6th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2nd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 18 pts
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 14 pts
3rd Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 6 pts
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
7th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 21 pts
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 16 pts
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 11 pts
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 2 pts
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
Overall Standings
A LEAGUE
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 93
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 65
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 43
4 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 16
5 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 16
6 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 14
7 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 8
8 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 8
9 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
10 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 6
11 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 5
12 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
13 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
14 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
15 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
16 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 77
2 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 31
3 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 25
4 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
5 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 19
6 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 16
7 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 16
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 15
9 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
10 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 11
11 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 11
12 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10
13 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 8
14 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
15 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
16 Luc BEST BCPM - South East 3
17 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
YOUTH E
1 Oliver PETTIFER 104
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 96
3 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 46
4 Gregory EASTHAM 41
5 Rose Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 22
6 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 19
7 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
8 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4


YOUTH C / D
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 131
2 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 83
3 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 65
4 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 37
5 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 36
6 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26
7 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 25
8 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 23
9 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 19
10 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 19
11 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18
12 Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 16
13 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
14 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 12
15 Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders 11
16 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8
17 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7
18 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 6
19 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 5
20 Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
21 Adam POTTER i-team CC 5
22 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
23 George EVANS 1
YOUTH A / B
1 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 103
2 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 102
3 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 43
4 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 37
5 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 30
6 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 13
7 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 11
8 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
9 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 8
10 Emily VINALL Velo Venta 8
11 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
12 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers 3
13 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
14 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
15 Jamie PULLAN Palmer Park Velo RT 2
16 Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders 1
VETERANS
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 19
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 11
3 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 10
4 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 9
5 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 7
6 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 6
7 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
8 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 3
9 Ian RUSSELL Kkingston Wheelers CC 3
10 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 2
11 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 2

JUNIORS
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 32
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 22
3 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
4 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 4
5 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 4
6 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 3
7 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 1
WOMEN
1 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 9

No comments:

Post a Comment