Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Monday, 19 January 2015

Calshot Winter League 11, Full Results


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Graham JONES New Forest CC
6th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 7 pts
4th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub 5 pts
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 3 pts
6th Graham JONES New Forest CC 2 pts

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Graham JONES New Forest CC
6th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member – South East
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
4th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
5th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 16 pts
2nd Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member – South East 10 pts
3rd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 7 pts
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC 5 pts
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 2 pts
6th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member – South East
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member – South East
4th Joseph GIRET G S Henley

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member – South East
4th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
6th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East

VET: Graham JONES New Forest CC
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U8: WARM – UP

1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM

YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM

YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER 7 pts
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 6 pts
4th Gregory EASTHAM

YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM

YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM

YOUTH U8: SCRATCH

1st Gregory EASTHAM
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8 pts
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 8 pts
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4 pts
4th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
6th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th George EVANS

YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
4th George EVANS
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12: WARM – UP
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
2nd Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles 18 pts
2nd Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 13 pts
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 7 pts
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles

YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta

YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta

YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 17 pts
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 13 pts
4th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta 3 pts
5th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2 pts
6th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
5th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta

YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta

Overall Standings
A LEAGUE
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 108
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 74
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 43
4 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 21
5 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 16
6 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 14
7 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 8
8 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 8
9 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
10 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
11 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 6
12 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
13 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
14 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
15 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
16 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 77
2 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 37
3 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 30
4 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 29
5 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
6 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 16
7 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 16
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 15
9 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
10 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 11
11 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 11
12 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 11
13 Luc BEST BCPM - South East 10
14 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10
15 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
16 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
17 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
YOUTH E
1 Oliver PETTIFER 119
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 102
3 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 58
4 Gregory EASTHAM 44
5 Rose Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 22
6 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 19
7 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
8 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4


YOUTH C / D
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 140
2 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 99
3 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 72
4 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 45
5 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 37
6 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 29
7 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 28
8 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27
9 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 26
10 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 23
11 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 20
12 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18
13 Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 16
14 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
15 Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders 11
16 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8
17 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 7
18 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7
19 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 6
20 Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
21 Adam POTTER i-team CC 5
22 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
23 George EVANS 1
YOUTH A / B
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 119
2 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 111
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 45
4 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 43
5 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 33
6 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 13
7 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 11
8 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
9 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 8
10 Emily VINALL Velo Venta 8
11 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
12 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers 3
13 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
14 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
15 Jamie PULLAN Palmer Park Velo RT 2
16 Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders 1
VETERANS
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 22
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 11
3 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 10
4 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 9
5 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 7
6 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 6
7 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
8 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 4
9 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers CC 3
10 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 2
11 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 2
12 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 2

JUNIORS
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 35
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 22
3 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
4 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
5 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 4
6 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 3
7 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 1
WOMEN
1 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 9

No comments:

Post a Comment