TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Monday, 26 January 2015

Calshot Winter League 12, Full Results and Standings



Not Calshot!
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 17 pts
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 14 pts
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 9 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 18 pts
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 13 pts
3rd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 7 pts
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 2 pts
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VET: Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
JUN: Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
LADY:

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VET: Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
LADY:
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 5 pts
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th George EVANS
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9 pts
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4 pts
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 2 pts
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th George EVANS
6th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd George EVANS
3rd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 14 pts
2nd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 14 pts
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 25 pts
2nd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 15 pts
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 8 pts
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2 pts
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta

Overall after Week 12

A LEAGUE
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 108
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 74
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 43
4 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 33
5 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 24
6 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 16
7 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 15
8 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 8
9 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 8
10 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
11 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 6
12 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
13 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
14 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
15 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
16 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 77
2 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 43
3 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 42
4 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 32
5 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
6 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 19
7 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 17
8 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 16
9 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 15
10 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
11 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 11
12 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 11
13 Luc BEST BCPM - South East 10
14 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10
15 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
16 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
17 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
YOUTH E
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 131
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 106
3 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 68
4 Gregory EASTHAM 44
5 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25
6 Rose Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 22
7 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
8 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5


YOUTH C / D
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 140
2 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 116
3 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 72
4 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 47
5 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 45
6 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 37
7 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 37
8 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 35
9 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 29
10 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 28
11 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 26
12 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 23
13 Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 16
14 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
15 Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders 11
16 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8
17 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 7
18 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7
19 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 6
20 Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
21 Adam POTTER i-team CC 5
22 George EVANS 2
23 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
YOUTH A / B
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 135
2 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 117
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 49
4 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 43
5 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 40
6 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 13
7 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 11
8 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
9 Emily VINALL Velo Venta 10
10 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 8
11 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
12 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers 3
13 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
14 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
15 Jamie PULLAN Palmer Park Velo RT 2
16 Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders 1
17 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 1
VETERANS
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 22
2 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 16
3 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 14
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 11
5 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 10
6 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 10
7 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 7
8 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
9 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 4
10 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers CC 3
11 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 2
12 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 2

JUNIORS
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 35
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 22
3 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
4 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
5 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 5
6 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 4
7 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 3
8 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 1
WOMEN
1 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 9


No comments:

Post a Comment