TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Monday, 5 January 2015

Calshot Winter League 9, Full Results & Standings


Sunday 4th Jan 2015
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Oli HITCHINGS
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 28 pts
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 14 pts
3rd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 11 pts
4th Oli HITCHINGS 4 pts
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 3 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Oli HITCHINGS
4th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Oli HITCHINGS
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Oli HITCHINGS
7th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 17 pts
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 15 pts
3rd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 13 pts
4th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 5 pts
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
2nd Doug CONROY Redmon CC
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
4th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VET: Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
LADY:
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM

YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER 8 pts
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 5 pts
4th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Gregory EASTHAM
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Oliver PETTIFER
4th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
5th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
4th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates

YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11 pts
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
3rd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 4 pts
5th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
6th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
5th Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
5th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
5th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
8th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
6th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
8th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 6 pts
2nd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders 20 pts
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 6 pts
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4 pts
5th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles 2 pts
6th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 2 pts
7th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
8th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
2nd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
4th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Vel RT / awcycles
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
7th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers
5th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 16 pts
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 16 pts
3rd Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers 8 pts
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 5 pts
5th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
6th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers
7th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC

YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers
4th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders
7th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC

Overall after Round 9

A LEAGUE
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 78
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 56
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 43
4 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 16
5 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 14
6 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
7 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 8
8 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 8
9 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
10 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 6
11 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3
12 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
13 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
14 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
15 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
16 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 62
2 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 29
3 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 25
4 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
5 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 16
6 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 16
7 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 15
8 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
9 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 12
10 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 11
11 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10
12 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 8
13 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
14 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 5
15 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
16 Luc BEST BCPM - South East 3
17 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
YOUTH E
1 Oliver PETTIFER 97
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 88
3 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 40
4 Gregory EASTHAM 34
5 Rose Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 22
6 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
8 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4


YOUTH C / D
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 118
2 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 71
3 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 57
4 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 36
5 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31
6 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 23
7 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23
8 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 20
9 Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 16
10 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15
11 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 13
12 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
13 Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders 11
14 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
15 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 8
16 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8
17 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 6
18 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 5
19 Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
20 Adam POTTER i-team CC 5
21 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
22 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
23 George EVANS 1
YOUTH A / B
1 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 93
2 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 88
3 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 43
4 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 29
5 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 26
6 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 13
7 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 11
8 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
9 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 8
10 Emily VINALL Velo Venta 8
11 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
12 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers 3
13 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
14 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
15 Jamie PULLAN Palmer Park Velo RT 2
16 Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders 1
VETERANS
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 16
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 11
3 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 10
4 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 9
5 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 6
6 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 5
7 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
8 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 3
9 Ian RUSSELL Kkingston Wheelers CC 3
10 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 2
11 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 1

JUNIORS
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 29
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 22
3 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
4 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 4
5 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 3
6 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
7 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 1
WOMEN
1 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 9

No comments:

Post a Comment