TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Andover Cycling Festival Criterium Results

Sunday, 22 December 2013

Calshot Winter League 7, Full Results & Overall Standings


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 27 pts
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19 pts
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 14 pts

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
4th Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
5th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
6th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
9th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
10th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
11th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
12th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 28 pts
2nd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 17 pts
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC 13 pts
4th Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 2 pts
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
9th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
7th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
10th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
11th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
12th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
6th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
7th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
VET: Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
JUN: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
LADY: Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
JUN: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
LADY: Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM - UP
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles 18 pts
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 14 pts
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11 pts
4th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5 pts
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
6th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
7th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st: Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
2nd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
6th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC
3rd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
6th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Alex JONES Twickenham Wheelers CC 18 pts
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 11 pts
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 6 pts
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 6 pts
5th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5 pts
6th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4 pts
7th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles

YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st: Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
3rd Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
5th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

OVERALL STANDINGS AFTER Rnd 7
A LEAGUE TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 68
2 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 23
3 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 20
4 Matt MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears 17
5 Tom KEY Southampton University Road Club 16
6 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 16
7 Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ 14
8 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 12
9 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 9
10 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
11 Alex JOLLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
12 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 2
B LEAGUE TOT
1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 62
2 Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 41
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 36
4 Tom KEY Southampton University Road Club 25
5 Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 11
6 Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching 9
7 Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT 7
8 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 5
9 Aiden HINDLE Southampton University Road Club 3
10 Matt POSNER Southampton University Road Club 2
11 John CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 2
12 Ray REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 1
13 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 1
14 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 1
YOUTH C/D/E TOT
1 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 80
2 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT 65
3 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 47
4 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19
5 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 14
6 Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
7 Tom CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 9
8 Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3
9 Jude BEATON Charlotteville Cycling Club 2

YOUTH A / B TOT
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 38
2 Alex JONES Twickenham CC 35
3 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 34
4 Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT 32
5 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 15
6 Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 14
7 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
8 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 10
9 Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10
10 Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 8
11 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 7
12 Alex JOLLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
13 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 7
14 Will COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
15 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 5
16 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
17 Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4
18 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 3
19 Anna CARTER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3
20 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
21 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
VETERANS TOT
1 John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 23
2 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 16
3 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 11
4 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
5 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 6
6 Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC 3
7 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 2
8 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 1
JUNIORS TOT
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 27
2 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 7
3 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
4 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
5 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 6
6 Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears 5
7 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 2
8 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 1
WOMEN TOT
1 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club 12
2 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
3 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 2
4 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1





No comments:

Post a Comment