Saturday, 7 March 2020

Sandisons 2 Day, Start List


The 4th edition of the springtime Sandisons Race in Dorset will be a two day affair, featuring 3 stages for category 2 & 3 riders.
Day one kicks off in Pimperne with a 1 mile hill TT, followed by a 10 mile, Road Bike only TT on the Pimperne Circuit.
Day two is based at The Inside Park, with a 53 mile road race on the testing Blandford course.
(Picture, Adam Toole Wins Stage 3 in 2019)

Sandison 2 Day 21st/22nd March 2029 Start List
Saturday
Stage 1 Hill Climb Prologue 10.00am
Stage 2 10 Mile Individual Time Trial 14.00pm
Sunday
Stage 3 53 Mile Road Race 10.00am


1 Ben Williams GS Mossa 2nd
2 Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing 2nd
3 Jack Whitehouse Vector Cycling Race Team 3rd
4 Samuel Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 3rd
5 Finn Walshe Abingdon Race Team 3rd
6 James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 3rd
7 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
8 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers 3rd
9 Alexandre Touche Pontypool RCC 2nd
10 Kevin Thomas Bradford on Avon 3rd
11 Gareth Thomas Paceline RT 2nd
12 Zak Snell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE 3rd
13 Callum Slade Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 2nd
14 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
15 Tom Sharp Bristol RC 2nd
16 Darren Rider Team PB Performance 2nd
17 Nick Pyman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd
18 Ross Phelps Bristol RC 3rd
19 James Peckham Sotonia CC 2nd
20 Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
21 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
22 Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club 2nd
23 Luke Monahan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE 3rd
24 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
25 William Lewis RE VO LTN 2nd
26 Matt Lelliott Steele Davis Via Roma RT 2nd
27 Thomas King Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm 2nd
28 Guy Jones Equipe CMI 2nd
29 Fergus Jones JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 2nd
30 Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 2nd
31 Andrew Jenner Team ODZ 3rd
32 Philip Hopley Bradford on Avon 3rd
33 Sam Hodges Verulam - reallymoving.com 2nd
34 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
35 Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC 3rd
36 Rory Gilling RE VO LTN 2nd
37 Sean Frost Tri UK 3rd
38 Robert Francis Reflex Racing 2nd
39 George Evans Team Bottrill 2nd
40 Robert Durnford Paceline RT 3rd
41 Alexander Cross Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 2nd
42 Eugene Cross Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMotion 2nd
43 Archie Cross Bristol RC 2nd
44 David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 2nd
45 Phillip Cole Wessex Road Club 3rd
46 Jacques Coates PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 2nd
47 Joseph Clark GS Mossa 2nd
48 Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 2nd
49 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 2nd
50 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing 2nd
51 Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC 2nd
52 Paul Burton Paceline RT 2nd
53 James Brown Tri UK 2nd
54 James Bevan Army Cycling Union 2nd
55 Stefan Barnett Bradford on Avon 3rd
56 Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing 2nd
57 Simon Archer Team Andrew Allan Architecture 2nd
58 Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 2nd
59 Tim Allen Team LDN 2nd
60 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC 2nd

No comments:

Post a comment