TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Thursday, 24 October 2019


RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship Thruxton, Hants October 20th 2019

1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 21:47 Male Senior
2 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 22:27 Male Senior
3 Arthur Franklin Team HUUB 22:41 Male Senior
4 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill 22:48 Male Vet
5 Felix Wilkinson Team HUUB 22:57 Male Senior
6 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO 22:58 Male Vet
7 Tim Mcevoy www.giant-helston.co.uk 23:04 Male Vet
7 John Wingfield Team Signum 23:04 Male Senior
9 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:08 Male Vet
10 George Evans Team Bottrill 23:11 Male Espoir
11 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 23:20 Male Senior
12 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT 23:22 Male Vet
13 Alex Paton HuntBikeWheels.com 23:25 Male Senior
14 Ryan Davies AS Test Team 23:28 Male Senior
15 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach 23:36 Male Senior
16 Chris Loake AeroCoach 23:38 Male Senior
17 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC 23:42 Male Senior
18 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:50 Male Senior
19 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club 23:51 Male Espoir
20 Piers Barnett G.S. Henley 24:00:00 Male Senior
21 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 24:10:00 Male Vet
22 Robert Grover Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 24:11:00 Male Senior
23 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:12:00 Male Vet
24 James Fawcett …a3crg 24:17:00 Male Vet
25 Blake Pond NOPINZ 24:23:00 Male Senior
26 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 24:24:00 Male Vet
27 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 24:25:00 Male Vet
28 Greg Parker Estrella Bikes 24:27:00 Male Vet
29 Neil Mackley …a3crg 24:31:00 Male Vet
30 Gavin Macdougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:37:00 Male Vet
31 Rich Hunt Army Cycling 24:38:00 Male Vet
32 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 24:40:00 Male Vet
32 Dan Sadler AeroCoach 24:40:00 Male Vet
34 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 24:45:00 Male Espoir
35 Tim Hood Team Bottrill 24:48:00 Male Vet
36 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:49:00 Male Vet
37 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 24:53:00 Male Senior
38 Martin Jones Colour Tech RT 24:54:00 Male Vet
39 Antony Brown Kettering CC 24:56:00 Male Vet
40 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:59:00 Male Espoir
41 Paul Elcock AS Test Team 25:04:00 Male Vet
42 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 25:10:00 Male Vet
43 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club 25:13:00 Male Vet
44 Richard Brook Velo Club Walcot 25:14:00 Male Vet
45 James Fox Velo Club Venta 25:15:00 Male Senior
46 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 25:24:00 Male Vet
47 Bryce Dyer AeroCoach 25:33:00 Male Vet
48 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 25:36:00 Male Vet
49 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 25:38:00 Male Vet
50 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 25:39:00 Male Vet
51 William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers CC 25:41:00 Male Espoir
52 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC 25:54:00 Male Senior
53 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC 25:55:00 Male Vet
53 Luke Walton North Hampshire RC 25:55:00 Male Senior
55 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 26:04:00 Male Senior
56 Frankie Whitwell Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 26:05:00 Male Senior
57 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 26:11:00 Male Vet
58 Ed Pitt Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:16:00 Male Senior
59 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:18:00 Male Senior
60 Christopher Davis Giant CC Halo Films 26:24:00 Male Vet
61 Richard Moore Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:25:00 Male Vet
62 Peter Barlow Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:30:00 Male Senior
63 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 26:32:00 Male Vet
64 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 26:36:00 Male Vet
65 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:37:00 Male Vet
66 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 26:40:00 Male Vet
67 Simon Daw Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 26:44:00 Male Vet
68 Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers 26:46:00 Male Vet
69 Paul Axon Poole Whs 26:48:00 Male Vet
70 James Long Farnham Triathlon Club 26:49:00 Male Vet
70 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 26:49:00 Male Vet
72 Steve Bray Team HUUB 26:50:00 Male Vet
73 David Butt CC Weymouth 26:53:00 Male Vet
74 Craig Bickerton Farnham Triathlon Club 26:55:00 Male Senior
75 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael 26:55:00 Male Vet
76 Gary Grayland CC Bexley 26:57:00 Male Vet
77 Nick Gardener THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 26:59:00 Male Senior
78 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC 27:02:00 Male Vet
78 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:02:00 Male Senior
80 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association 27:03:00 Male Vet
81 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 27:04:00 Male Vet
82 Simon Barbour AS Test Team 27:05:00 Male Senior
83 Nicholas Johnson Cyclesense CC 27:08:00 Male Senior
84 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 27:09:00 Male Vet
84 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force Cycling Association 27:09:00 Male Senior
86 Harry Johnson Velo Club St Raphael 27:13:00 Male Espoir
87 Roderick Macfadyen Reading CC 27:24:00 Male Vet
88 Rob Milnes Thanet RC 27:31:00 Male Senior
89 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club 27:35:00 Male Vet
90 James Joel Garner …a3crg 27:38:00 Male Vet
91 Craig Russell CC Luton 27:45:00 Male Vet
92 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 27:48:00 Male Vet
93 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 27:56:00 Male Vet
94 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC 27:58:00 Male Vet
95 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais 28:01:00 Male Vet
96 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk 28:07:00 Male Vet
96 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 28:07:00 Male Vet
98 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club 28:08:00 Male Vet
98 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers 28:08:00 Male Vet
100 Andrew Milner Worcester St. Johns CC 28:12:00 Male Vet
101 Alexander Cavill Newbury RC 28:19:00 Male Senior
102 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 28:20:00 Male Vet
103 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 28:21:00 Male Vet
104 Chris Hughes Velo Club Venta 28:25:00 Male Vet
105 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes 28:27:00 Male C1
106 Simon Edney Revo Racing 28:28:00 Male Vet
106 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 28:28:00 Male Vet
108 Terry Icke CC Weymouth 28:45:00 Male Vet
109 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC 29:03:00 Male Vet
109 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 29:03:00 Male Vet
111 John Griffin Tri London 29:04:00 Male Vet
112 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 29:10:00 Male Vet
113 Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC 29:14:00 Male Unknown
114 James Greenaway Exeter Whs CC 29:15:00 Male Senior
115 Ian Maconnachie Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 29:19:00 Male Senior
116 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:29:00 Male Vet
117 Robert Barrett Westerley Cycling Club 29:36:00 Male Vet
118 Martin Kelly Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 29:41:00 Male Vet
119 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 29:42:00 Male Vet
120 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 29:47:00 Male Vet
121 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo 29:48:00 Male Vet
122 Mike Boyce …a3crg 29:50:00 Male Vet
123 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 30:04:00 Male Vet
124 Kevin Fiander Monmouth Tri Club 31:10:00 Male Vet
125 Peter Holt Velo Club Venta 31:34:00 Male Vet
126 Roger Barnes Dursley Road Club 31:54:00 Male Vet
127 Simon Craig-Mcfeely …a3crg 31:54:00 Male Vet
128 Rob Jones Zoom Tri Club 31:55:00 Male Vet
129 Nick Ohara New Forest CC 31:59:00 Male Vet
130 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 32:18:00 Male Vet
131 Graham Huck Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 32:42:00 Male Vet
132 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta 32:50:00 Male Espoir
133 Allen Janes Bristol South Cycling Club 34:21:00 Male Vet
134 David Barry sportfagley 34:40:00 Male Vet
135 Russ Tanner Wincanton Wheelers 34:54:00 Male Vet
136 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 35:27:00 Male Vet
137 Jamaleddine Mokrani Willesden CC 38:40:00 Male Espoir

Women
1 Joscelin Lowden The Independent Pedaler 24:22:00 Female Senior
2 Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler 25:07:00 Female Senior
3 Megan Dickerson Storey Racing 25:53:00 Female Senior
4 Sarah Storey Storey Racing 25:56:00 Female Vet
5 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 26:00:00 Female Vet
6 Anneleen Bosma Team LDN 26:03:00 Female Senior
7 Jessica Rhodes-Jones AeroCoach 26:12:00 Female Senior
7 Jennifer George Torelli 26:12:00 Female Senior
9 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 26:29:00 Female Espoir
10 Katrina Rye Army Cycling 26:33:00 Female Senior
11 Sally Turner trainSharp 27:09:00 Female Senior
12 Jen Magill Reading CC 27:36:00 Female Vet
13 Monica Dew Storey Racing 27:37:00 Female Espoir
14 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance 27:46:00 Female Vet
15 Chanel Mason Storey Racing 27:48:00 Female Senior
16 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 28:03:00 Female Senior
17 Anna Weaver East Lancashire RC 28:08:00 Female Senior
18 Amy Pritchard Team Bottrill 28:20:00 Female Vet
18 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 28:20:00 Female Vet
20 Alexandra Chart G.S. Henley 28:26:00 Female Senior
21 Lisa Davis trainSharp 28:29:00 Female Vet
22 Suzy Patience Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 28:31:00 Female Senior
23 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching 28:32:00 Female Vet
24 Kathryn Hughes Onyx RT 28:33:00 Female Senior
25 Meredith Gilbert ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 28:35:00 Female Espoir
26 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28:41:00 Female Senior
27 Claire Weston Royal Air Force Cycling Association 28:45:00 Female Senior
28 Rebecca Richards ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 28:53:00 Female Espoir
29 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 29:00:00 Female Vet
30 Sue Rust Kettering CC 29:05:00 Female Vet
31 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 29:22:00 Female Vet
32 Tina Reid 1904RT 29:30:00 Female Vet
33 Jasmine Jones ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 29:40:00 Female Senior
34 Louise Scupham Liv AWOL 29:42:00 Female Espoir
35 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 30:09:00 Female Vet
36 Emma Needham Poole Whs 30:13:00 Female Senior
37 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 30:27:00 Female Vet
38 Kym Harvey FATCREATIONS 30:34:00 Female Vet
39 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 30:35:00 Female Vet
40 Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 30:40:00 Female Vet
41 Gemma Waterjohns Somerset Road Club 30:52:00 Female Senior
42 Morgan Newberry ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 30:58:00 Female C5
43 Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC 31:17:00 Female Senior
44 Sarah Hunter Johnston Army Cycling 31:30:00 Female Senior
45 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 32:18:00 Female Vet
46 Pippa Macdougall Tavistock Whs CC 32:30:00 Female Vet
47 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 32:59:00 Female Vet
48 Denise Burrows THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 34:03:00 Female Vet
49 Emily Bickerton Farnham Triathlon Club 35:54:00 Female Senior
50 Renske Bouwens Monmouth Tri Club 36:05:00 Female Vet
51 Lisa Ansell Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 36:45:00 Female Vet


Junior/Youth

Females
1 Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing 25:59:00 Female Juvenile
2 Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes 26:30:00 Female Juvenile
3 Caitlin Peters Storey Racing 26:38:00 Female Junior
4 Eva Callinan Liv AWOL 26:41:00 Female Junior
5 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 27:55:00 Female Junior
6 Freya Richardson Hargroves Montezuma’s RT 29:11:00 Female Junior
7 Harper Towns Velo Club Venta 29:35:00 Female Juvenile
8 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs 29:39:00 Female Juvenile
9 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 30:21:00 Female Juvenile
10 Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers 30:47:00 Female Junior
11 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 31:30:00 Female Juvenile
12 Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team 31:51:00 Female Juvenile
13 Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo 32:03:00 Female Juvenile
14 Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC 32:52:00 Female Juvenile
15 Larissa Campbell Team Milton Keynes 38:20:00 Female Juvenile
16 Isabella Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 39:27:00 Female Juvenile

Male
1 Thomas Day Giant CC Halo Films 22:56 Male Junior
2 James Lloyd Oxonian CC 23:49 Male Junior
3 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 24:15:00 Male Juvenile
4 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 24:22:00 Male Juvenile
5 Sam Clark Hargroves Montezuma’s RT 24:54:00 Male Junior
6 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing 25:03:00 Male Juvenile
7 Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT 25:12:00 Male Junior
8 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC 25:21:00 Male Junior
9 Finlay Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 25:22:00 Male Juvenile
10 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25:26:00 Male Junior
11 Fabien Large NOPINZ 25:28:00 Male Junior
12 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 25:41:00 Male Juvenile
13 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:49:00 Male Junior
14 Arthur Boulton Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 25:59:00 Male Junior
15 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC 26:01:00 Male Juvenile
16 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC 26:06:00 Male Junior
17 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:16:00 Male Juvenile
18 Ben Gill Poole Whs 27:29:00 Male Juvenile
19 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe CC 28:02:00 Male Juvenile
20 Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:45:00 Male Juvenile
21 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 28:54:00 Male Juvenile
22 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers 29:08:00 Male Juvenile
23 Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC 29:32:00 Male Juvenile
24 Ollie Boarer i-Team Cyclists Club 29:55:00 Male Juvenile
25 Daniel Roberts Team Milton Keynes 30:21:00 Male Junior
26 Oliver Pettifer Poole Whs 30:48:00 Male Juvenile
27 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31:20:00 Male Juvenile
28 Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC 31:31:00 Male Juvenile
29 Alex Heath Palmer Park Velo 31:34:00 Male Juvenile
30 Oliver Gill Poole Whs 32:27:00 Male Juvenile
31 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta 33:23:00 Male Juvenile
32 James Garner …a3crg 34:18:00 Male Juvenile
33 Charlie Pettifer Poole Whs 35:10:00 Male Juvenile
34 Zac George Bicester Millennium CC 36:24:00 Male Junior
35 Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 38:09:00 Male Juvenile
36 Tom Ramsey Poole Whs 38:25:00 Male Juvenile
37 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta 43:33:00 Male Juvenile
38 Joseph Fiander Monmouth Tri Club 44:10:00 Male Juvenile
39 Dylan Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:01:07 Male Juvenile

No comments:

Post a Comment