TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Sunday, 27 October 2019

Parentini Wessex CX League #6, Results


Sotonia CC Parentini Weesex League Southampton Sports Centre 27th October

WOMEN
1 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo F Snr
2 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers F Snr
3 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley F Snr
4 Kate ROBSON Pedal On F V40
5 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC F Snr
6 Lea BONNAFOUS France – Excited riders F Snr
7 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On F V40
8 Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi F V40
9 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT F Snr
10 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC F V40
11 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
12 Josie GREENEN North Hants RC F Snr
13 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC F V50
14 Steph RORKE Oxonian CC F V40
15 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors F Snr
16 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union F Snr
17 Anouk WOLTERS Cowley Road Condors F Snr
18 Charlotte KELLER Sotonia CC F Snr
19 Bexy DEW Army Cycling Union F Snr
20 Chloe DILKS Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com F V40
21 Kate KITTO Reading CC F V40
22 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden F V50
23 Cecilia GATH VCGH F Snr
24 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles F V40
25 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT F V40
26 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
27 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V50

SENIOR MEN
1 Sam ALLEN Pedal On M Snr
2 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC M V40
3 David BONE RC Ravenna M Snr
4 Thomas NIGHTINGALE Orbea Racing Team M Snr
5 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers M Snr
6 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo M Snr
7 Tony REVELL Bournemouth Cycleworks M Snr
8 Jay ALLEN Pedal On M Snr
9 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
10 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On M Snr
11 Patrick STUMPF Sotonia CC M Snr
12 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC M Snr
13 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC M Snr
14 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors M Snr
15 Giorgio COPPOLA FOUR4TH M Snr
16 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC M Snr
17 Andy SHACKEL private member M Snr
18 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT M Snr
19 James BEVAN Army Cycling Union M Snr
20 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
21 Thom HAYWARD VC Venta M Snr
22 James MAPLEY Blazing Saddles M Snr
23 Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks M Snr
24 Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Snr
25 Craig HAY Sotonia CC M V40
26 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT M Snr
27 Matt DIXON Sotonia CC M Snr
28 Ben PYM Iris RT M Snr
29 Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC M Snr
30 Darren LONGHURST DHC M Snr
31 Ben SIEMASZKO DHC Cyclesport M Snr
32 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
33 David ULLETT Hargroves Cycling Club M Snr
34 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC M Snr
35 Richard HAMILTON Sarum Velo M Snr
36 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors M Snr
37 Lawrence WALTON Maybush CC M Snr
38 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On M Snr
39 Gavin ROBINSON New Forest CC M Snr
40 Adam GREENEN North Hants RC M Snr
41 Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles M Snr
42 David REDDY Oxonian CC M Snr
43 Hugh JENKINSON Sotonia CC M Snr
44 Rob JEFFORD Reading CC M Snr
45 Rob GREEN Liss Cycling Club M Snr
46 James GUPPY M Snr
47 Gordon SQUIRE M Snr
48 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V40

VET 40
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles M V40
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M V40
3 James ALLAWAY Pedal On M V40
4 Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On M V40
5 David SPENCER VC Venta M V40
6 Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
7 Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles M V40
8 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
9 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC M V40
10 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles M V40
11 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
12 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
13 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
14 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles M V40
15 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
16 Louis BAKER private member M V40
17 Adam FREWIN Pedal On M V40
18 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
19 Tim HYDE private member M V40
20 Nigel DILKS Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com M V40
21 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers M V40
22 Michael MIACH Twickenham CC M V40
23 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
24 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC M V40
25 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta M V40
26 Gordon WATSON private member M V40
27 Kevin DUFFELL Farnborough & Camberley CC M V40
28 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo M V40
29 Darren ORCHARD Mud, Sweat & Gears M V40
30 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC M V40
31 Alex COLLIER M V40
32 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
33 Neil BOND private member M V40
34 Gavin SPIERS M V40
35 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
36 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
37 Martin HORNER Meon Valley Cycle Club M V40
38 Keiron ROSS Pedalon.co.uk M V40
39 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers M V40
40 Alex HOLMES private member M V40
41 Martin BAISCH private member M V40
42 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union M V40
43 Simon BENNETT DHCyclosport M V40
44 Scott BENNETT DHCyclesport Cycling Club M V40
45 Chris DODD M V40
46 Chris MINGO Sarum Velo Aerosporting M V40
47 Duncan SOUTHAM private member M V40
48 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
49 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M V40
50 Paul UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC M V40
51 Simon HORTON Palmer Park Velo M V40
52 Paul GARDNER M V40
53 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC M V40
54 Chris ARCHER M V40
55 James HUMPHRIES M V40
56 Alistair MOODY Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA M V40
57 Eric ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club M V40
58 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M V40
59 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets M V40
60 Jason SPARKS M V40
61 Justin PRIEST DHC M V40
62 Gregg DINNING WyndyMilla M V40


VET 50
1 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi M V50
2 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC M V50
3 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi M V50
4 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta M V50
5 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On M V50
6 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi M V50
7 Jez HART Sotonia CC M V50
8 Dave WREY Pedal On M V50
9 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
10 Stuart GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club M V50
11 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club M V50
12 Robert TUTT VC Venta M V50
13 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles M V50
14 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers M V50
15 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC M V50
16 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders M V50
17 Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks M V50
18 Simon GUARD Sotonia CC M V50
19 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley M V50
20 Angus WELLS Royal Air Force Cycling M V50
21 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC M V60
22 David MARTIN VC Venta M V50
23 Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycling Club M V50
24 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
25 Martin HUGHES Fareham Wheelers M V60
26 Mark ALLEN Pedal On M V50
27 Tim CRUMPTON GS Vecchi M V60
28 Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow M V50
29 Richard CHEETHAM VC Vecchi M V50
30 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
31 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC M V50
32 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M V60
33 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) M V50
34 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi M V60
35 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M V50
36 Simon FITZJOHN Sotonia CC M V60
37 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC M V60
38 Mark FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
39 Jim ORR VCM M V60
40 Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers M V50
41 Scot WEAVER private member M V50
42 Garrath FULFORD London Dynamo M V50
43 Keith GANDY GS Vecchi M V50
44 Tony DAWSON private member M V60
45 Peter WILLIAMS Sarum Velo M V50
46 Ian BEARDWOOD M V50

JUNIOR MEN
1 Sam BISHOP Charlottville CC M Jnr
2 Ollie BIRCH Chapel Tristars M Jnr
3 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers CC M Jnr
4 Dylan BAKER private member M Jnr
5 Eli TUCKER private member M Jnr
6 Ryan SYMINGTON Poole Wheelers CC M Jnr

JUNIOR MEN
1 Ellie DILKS Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com F Jnr
2 Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles F Jnr
3 Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles F Jnr

YOUTH
1 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On M U16
2 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers M U16
3 Jed SMITHSON WORX Factory Racing M U16
4 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M U16
5 George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC M U16
6 Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
7 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
8 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC M U16
9 Jasper DILKS Cycle Derby CC M U16
10 Sacha WHITE WORX Factory Racing M U16
11 Josh HORNER private member M U16
12 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
13 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
14 Ewan MCKINNON M U16

Under 14
1 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC M U14
2 Ollie BOARER I Team CC M U14
3 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC M U14
4 Miles HORNER private member M U14
5 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo M U14
6 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M U14
7 Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC M U14
8 Adam JONES Banjo Cycles M U14
9 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo M U14
10 William BLOUNT Chase Cycles M U14
11 Lucy PHILLIPS Sotonia CC F U14
12 Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo M U14
13 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo F U14
14 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M U14
15 Harry ROEBUCK Chapel Tri Stars M U14
16 George SNOW Chapel Tri Stars M U14
17 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC M U14
18 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U14
19 Bobby BUENFELD Boost Bike Hub M U14
20 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M U14
21 Alistair GARDNER Knightwood BMX Club M U14
22 Caitie DINNING WyndyMilla F U14
23 Arthur BOND private member M U14
24 Electra MORRIS Charlottville CC F U14
25 Caitlin HAVISHAM Palmer Park Velo F U14
26 Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri Stars M U14
27 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo M U14
28 Arne ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club M U14
29 Alex MURPHY VC Venta M U14
30 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo M U14
31 Jonathan LOWE Sotonia CC M U14
32 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F U14
33 Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo F U14
34 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U14
35 Charlie-May WHITE Chapel Tri Stars M U14
36 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo F U14
37 Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta F U14
38 Laura HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri-Stars F U14

Under 12
1 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
2 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
3 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
4 Montague FLAVELL Sotonia CC M U12
5 Stanley PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M U12
6 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
7 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC F U12
8 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M U12
9 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
10 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC M U12
11 Oliver SHEARS Palmer Park Velo M U12
12 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC F U12
13 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On M U12
14 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles M U12
15 Emma DAVIES Banjo Cycles F U12
16 Isaac HORTON Palmer Park Velo M U12
17 Joseph BIGNELL Sotonia CC M U12
18 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
19 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
20 Gracie UPSHALL F U12
21 Maisie HAMILTON UNWIN Cotswold Veldrijden F U12
22 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U12
23 James BLANKLEY Sotonia CC M U12
24 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC F U12
25 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC F U12
26 Benjo PIKE Sotonia CC M U12
27 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC F U12
28 Harry LAWRENCE Sotonia CC M U12
29 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
30 Sophie ECCLESTON Sotonia CC F U12
31 Caitlyn DAVIES Banjo Cycles F U12
32 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M U12
33 Anna-Louise HEATHCOTE M U12

Under 10
1 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC M U10
2 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC M U10
3 Harry COOPER private member M U10
4 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
5 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC M U10
6 Lloyd ON-THE-DAY GCN M U10
7 Evie BRAMALL Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
8 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
9 Oliver PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo M U10
10 Eva MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10
11 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden F U10
12 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets M U10
13 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC M U10
14 Tomek HIETT private member M U10
15 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M U10
16 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
17 Jake HOWARD Mountain Trax M U10
18 Jasmine BOND private member F U10
19 Leo DARNTON Sotonia CC M U10
20 Flynn KENNARD M U10
21 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo M U10
22 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC F U10
23 Stirling STRUGNELL VCGH M U10
24 Callum WILDING WAC M U10
25 Sophie JACOBS Sotonia CC F U10
26 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC F U10
27 Jack COATES Sprockets Cycle Club M U10
28 Florence COOPER private member F U10
29 Corden ECCLESTON Sotonia CC M U10
30 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
31 Ewan ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycle Club M U10
32 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC F U10
33 Lucy GARDNER Knightwood BMX Club F U10
34 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
35 Scarlett ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycle Club F U10
36 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
37 Tessie BIGNELL Sotonia CC F U10
38 Jake THOMAS M U10
39 Harry COATES M U10
40 Lea HARRIS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers F U10
41 Samuel COMBEN M U10
42 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U10
43 Ollie BANDY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U10
44 Hannah OLNEY Sotonia CC F U10
45 Abigail KELLY Poole Wheelers CC F U10
46 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10
47 Lucas MILLS Sotonia CC M U10
48 Thomas COMBEN M U10
49 Alisha KIRK Sotonia CC F U10
50 Eleanor SPALL Sotonia CC F U10
51 Charlotte HOLBROW F U10
52 Leon SPALL Sotonia CC M U10

NOVICE
1 Liam ROSS Pedal On M Jnr
2 Andrew COATES Sprockets Cycle Club M V40
3 Roger BRAMALL M V40
4 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V40
5 Verity HORNER F V40
6 Annmarie STAUNTON 700cc F V40
7 Lizzie BEWS Sprockets Cycle Club F V40

No comments:

Post a Comment