Friday, 7 February 2020

Velo Club St Raphael Sporting 16.5, Start List


EVENT CANCELLED
P821 "The Perfs Circuit" Sunday 16th February
Course Details: (Southwick - Boar Hunt - Portsdown -Southwick)
Men’s Course Record: Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 38:08
Female Course Record: Simone “Dailey” Mitchell .... a3crg 44:27
Start at junction of Portchester Lane approx. 0.3 miles west of Southwick roundabout on B2177. Proceed on B2177 to Staple Cross roads then left to South Boarhunt across small bridge bear right on the bend to climb through South Boarhunt then turn left into Swivelton Lane continue to junction with Portsdown Hill road turn left continue along Portsdown Hill to main roundabout. Take 1st exit onto B2177 to descend Portsdown Hill to Southwick Roundabout go straight on to pass the start and complete one lap. On the 2nd lap finish 75 meters before Southwick Roundabout opposite lay-by.
Road Bikes
2 09:02:00 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Paul Atkinson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
4 09:04:00 Chris Gambs Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Kevin Cornish Southdown Velo Male Vet
6 09:06:00 Andrew Thomas ...A3crg Male Senior
7 09:07:00 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
8 09:08:00 Phil Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Leighton Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Vet
10 09:10:00 George Garratt Portsmouth Triathletes Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Jordan Giles University Of Southampton RC Male Espoir
12 09:12:00 Ben Gibbs Velo Club Venta Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Katie West Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Female Vet
14 09:14:00 Peter Holt Velo Club Venta Male Vet
15 09:15:00 James Cooper Sotonia CC Male Senior
16 09:16:00 Chrissie Slot Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Senior
17 09:17:00 James Gowan Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
18 09:18:00 Chris Tyler Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
19 09:19:00 Rebecca Seal Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior
20 09:20:00 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Senior
21 09:21:00 Paul Mustow Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Sien Van Der Plank University Of Southampton RC Female Senior
23 09:23:00 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Aaron Cooper Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
25 09:25:00 Katy Parsons Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Female Vet
26 09:26:00 Jason Frizzell Portsmouth Triathletes Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Lucy Mitchell ...A3crg Female Vet
29 09:29:00 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Vet
32 09:32:00 Tim Higgs Velo Club Venta Male Senior
33 09:33:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
34 09:34:00 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo Female Vet
36 09:36:00 David West Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Male Vet
37 09:37:00 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Sam Dorkings GS Avanti Male Senior
41 09:41:00 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
42 09:42:00 John Mottershead Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Mike Garner ...A3crg Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Male Senior
46 09:46:00 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Jerry Bromyard ...A3crg Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Henry Salmon University Of Southampton RC Male Senior
49 09:49:00 Billy Holman ...A3crg Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Karl Moseley Fishface Cycles RT Male Vet
51 09:51:00 John Chapman CC Weymouth Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Les Liddiard Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
54 09:54:00 James Peckham Sotonia CC Male Senior
55 09:55:00 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC Male Junior
56 09:56:00 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Stephen Swindley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
58 09:58:00 Justin Webb VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
60 10:00:00 Dave Dent GS Stella Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
62 10:02:00 Neil Mackley ...A3crg Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Red Walters NOPINZ Symec Race Team Male Espoir
64 10:04:00 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Male Juvenile
65 10:05:00 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
Time Trial Bikes
66 10:06:00 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth Male Senior
67 10:07:00 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Richard Smith Velo Club Venta Male Vet
69 10:09:00 John Aldwinckle Portsmouth Triathletes Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Debbie Hallett Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
71 10:11:00 Tim Crumpton Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Female Espoir
74 10:14:00 Chris Hill Poole Whs Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Oliver Hurdle University Of Southampton RC Male Espoir
76 10:16:00 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC Female Vet
77 10:17:00 Mike Boyce ...A3crg Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Hugh Madeley London Dynamo Male Espoir
79 10:19:00 Isobel Conibear DHC (Districts Of Hamwic Cyclesport) Female Espoir
80 10:20:00 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Male Senior
81 10:21:00 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Kirsty Mcseveney ...A3crg Female Senior
83 10:23:00 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
84 10:24:00 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers Male Vet
85 10:25:00 Angela Carpenter ...A3crg Female Vet
86 10:26:00 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Paul Longman ...A3crg Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
92 10:32:00 James Fox Velo Club Venta Male Senior
93 10:33:00 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet
94 10:34:00 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC Male Vet
95 10:35:00 David Shepherd ...A3crg Male Vet
96 10:36:00 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
97 10:37:00 Tim Flynn Poole Whs Male Senior
98 10:38:00 Craig Haslam Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
99 10:39:00 Ross Phelps Bristol Road Club Male Senior
100 10:40:00 Ben Williams GS Mossa Male Senior
101 10:41:00 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
102 10:42:00 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
103 10:43:00 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Vet
104 10:44:00 Christopher Mcnamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet
105 10:45:00 Jason Gault Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet

No comments:

Post a comment