Friday, 14 February 2020

Andover Wheelers "Hardriders" 24, Start List


EVENT POSTPONED
Andover Wheelers Hardriders 24 23/02/20
Course P614 – Start 0901hrs
START entrance to Layby east of Faberstown (SU282502). Proceed east along the A342 towards Andover. At Weyhill turn left towards Charlton continue through Penton. At Foxcotte roundabout turn left and proceed east towards roundabout where take 2nd exit straight over, proceed north east on Mays Down Lane, through ‘S’ bend where join A343 towards Hurstbourne Tarrant. Descend hill into Hurstbourne Tarrant and turn left onto unclassified road to proceed through Upton, Vernham Dean, Fosbury to Oxenwood, where bear left to continue through Marten to turn left onto A338. Proceed through ‘S’ bend and bear left towards Wexcombe and continue across Fair Mile Down to FINISH at entrance to field (SU250529). Riders are not to stop at the finish but should continue riding to the event headquarters which will be signposted. Riders are to note that the finish is approximately two miles from the start.

Headquarters
Collingbourne Ducis Village Hall, Chick's Ln, Collingbourne Ducis, Marlborough SN8 3UH.

Both events form part of the South DC Sporting Time Trial Series.The "Road Bike" event also forms part of the South DC Spring Cup

ROAD BIKES
1 09:01:00 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais Male Vet
2 09:02:00 Stefan Freeson Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Male Espoir
3 09:03:00 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers Male Vet
4 09:04:00 Ben Ferris Andover Wheelers Male Junior
5 09:05:00 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
6 09:06:00 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC Male Vet
7 09:07:00 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
8 09:08:00 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Henry Salmon University Of Southampton RC Male Senior
10 09:10:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Lucy Mitchell ...A3crg Female Vet
12 09:12:00 Karl Moseley Fishface Cycles RT Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
14 09:14:00 David West Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Tim Flynn Poole Whs Male Senior
16 09:16:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
17 09:17:00 Mitchell Webber Andover Wheelers Male Senior
18 09:18:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
19 09:19:00 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Neil Mackley ...A3crg Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Michael Banfield DHC (Districts Of Hamwic Cyclesport) Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Katy Parsons Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Female Vet
23 09:23:00 John Chapman CC Weymouth Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Paul Mustow Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Mike Garner ...A3crg Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Katie West Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Female Vet
30 09:30:00 James Peckham Sotonia CC Male Senior
31 09:31:00 Colin Dixon Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Paul Whatley Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road And Mountain CC Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Justin Webb VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
37 09:37:00 Edward Scarrow VC Norwich Male Senior
38 09:38:00 James Cooper Sotonia CC Male Senior
39 09:39:00 Daniel Ongley Andover Wheelers Male Senior
40 09:40:00 Dave Dent GS Stella Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Chris Tyler Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
44 09:43:00 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Male Vet
44 09:42:00 Robert Mcewan Army Cycling Male Vet
TT BIKES
47 09:47:00 Karen Whyte VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Female Vet
48 09:48:00 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Male Senior
49 09:49:00 Callum Holmes Andover Wheelers Male Juvenile
50 09:50:00 Alan Spurden Chelmer CC Male Vet
51 09:51:00 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta Male Senior
53 09:53:00 Mathew Procter Andover Wheelers Male Senior
54 09:54:00 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC Male Senior
55 09:55:00 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Will Matthews Andover Wheelers Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Darren Clarke Festival Road Club Male Vet
58 09:58:00 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Gary Richardson Andover Wheelers Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Paul Martin TeamSpy Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Male Vet
64 10:04:00 Lizzy Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
65 10:05:00 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Jamie Denny Andover Wheelers Male Senior
67 10:07:00 Kirsty Mcseveney ...A3crg Female Senior
68 10:08:00 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
69 10:09:00 Lili Mclean Andover Wheelers Female Senior
70 10:10:00 James Fox Velo Club Venta Male Senior
71 10:11:00 Harvey Mclean Velo Club St Raphael Male Junior
72 10:12:00 Hugh Madeley London Dynamo Male Espoir
73 10:13:00 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Mike Boyce ...A3crg Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Peter Oliver ZeroBC Race Team Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Joseph Chant University Of Southampton RC Male Espoir
78 10:17:00 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC Female Vet
79 10:18:00 Gary Smith Swindon Wheelers Male Vet
80 10:19:00 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior

No comments:

Post a comment