TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Manning Wins Bunch Kick at Portmore Classic

Wednesday, 18 September 2019

Portmore Autumn Classic, Start List


Portmore Autumn Classic p/b Offcamber. 3rd/4th cat, Saturday 5th October, 56 miles on the fast, Monkey World Circuit near Wool, Dorset.
The emphasis will be on the team competition, where teams of 4 or more riders will compete for the title of Top Team , with the best two riders positions counting. HQ:Bovington British Legion Club.
1 Mark Simpson * Offcamber
2 Paul Waite * Offcamber
3 Jack Wiltshire Offcamber
4 Daniel Ongley Andover Whls
5 Robert Dickinson Army Cycling Union
6 Nathan Dyer Army Cycling Union
7 David Jarvis Army Cycling Union
8 Robert McEwan * Army Cycling Union
9 Will Duffy Bath Cycling Club
10 Sam Duffy Bath Cycling Club
11 Tony Lamb BIKESTRONG-KTM
12 Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM
13 Brett Smith BIKESTRONG-KTM
14 Alex Wallace BIKESTRONG-KTM
15 Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
16 Christian Shubart-Knapton BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
17 Zak Snell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
18 Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil
19 Michael Banfield * DHCyclesport Cycling Club
20 Nick Bonner * DHCyclesport Cycling Club
21 Pete Boustred DHCyclesport Cycling Club
22 Ed Hough DHCyclesport Cycling Club
23 Darren Longhurst DHCyclesport Cycling Club
24 Emma OToole DHCyclesport Cycling Club
25 Ben Siemaszko DHCyclesport Cycling Club
26 Mark Sims * DHCyclesport Cycling Club
27 Darryl Strong * DHCyclesport Cycling Club
28 Lee Sutton * DHCyclesport Cycling Club
29 Matthew Whelan * DHCyclesport Cycling Club
30 Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC
31 Gideon Aroussi * Exeter Wheelers
32 Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers
33 Evan Richards Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
34 Peter Humphreys * Gillingham and District Wheelers
35 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
36 Graham Biles * Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
37 Tom Carter Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
38 Toby Manning Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
39 Darren Orchard * Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
40 Nathaniel Cleland Oxford University Cycling Club
41 Nicholas Barks * Poole Wheelers CC
42 Sarah Bascombe Poole Wheelers CC
43 Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC
44 Andrew Humphreys * Poole Wheelers CC
45 Noah Miller Poole Wheelers CC
46 Steven Pink * Poole Wheelers CC
47 Leighton Smith Poole Wheelers CC
48 Neil Watts * Poole Wheelers CC
49 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC
50 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC
51 Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club
52 Robert Francis Reflex Racing
53 Robin Bernie Ridgeway Riders CC
54 Simon Boyne-Manchee * Ridgeway Riders CC
55 Graham Miles * Ridgeway Riders CC
56 Peter Russell * Ridgeway Riders CC
57 Robert Lewis * Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
58 Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
59 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC
60 Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC
61 Justin Menhenett * Sotonia CC
62 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC
63 Adam Masters * Synergy Sport̢۪s Massage RT
64 Andrew Jenner * Team ODZ
65 James Brown Tri UK
66 Ethan Moody Tri UK
67 Tom Pattinson-Smith * Tri UK
68 Paul Atkinson * VC St Raphael
69 James Horton VC St Raphael
70 Simon Collins * Vector Cycling Race Team
71 Nicholas Barrett Velo Club Vittoria
72 Hamish Greenwood Velo Club Vittoria
73 Archie Whyte * Veloce Racing
74 James Veal * Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
75 James Lewis Yeovil CC
76 Ben George
77 Dan Martin
78 Edward Palmer
79 Daniel Simmonds *
80 Colin Simmonds *
*40+

No comments:

Post a Comment