PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Friday, 11 October 2013

Downton Classic Two Day, Full Results


1 Steve Whitewick Velo Refinded.co.uk C 2.18.04
2 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing M1 2.18.45
3 Gary Allan G.A.Cycles C 2.19.26
4 Simon Barnes G.A.Cycles B 2.20.27
5 Oli Emmans Antelope Racing Team B 2.21.20
6 Rowan Horner V.C. St. Raphael M2 2.21.29
7 Tony Kiss Stratford C.C. M1 2.21.53
8 Henry Nixon Southampton Uni. R.C. Sen. 2.22.02
9 Ray Claridge G.A.Cycles A 2.22.16
10 Bryce Dyer V.C. St. Raphael M2 2.22.28
11 Martin Millington Stratford C.C. M2 2.22.39
12 Colin Dixon Portsdown Hill C.C. A 2.22.40
13 Steve Wood Antelope Racing Team C 2.22.54
14 Charlie Leech Southampton Uni. R.C. Esp. 2.23.04
15 Ed Leeming Portsdown Hill C.C. Esp. 2.23.12
16 Hugo Walters New Forest C.C. Jun. 2.23.19
17 James Champken V.C.Venta Esp. 2.24.26
18 Maxwell Yates Stratford C.C. A 2.24.28
19 Jon Dudley Sotonia C.C. C 2.24.50
20 Thomas Key Southampton Uni. R.C. Esp. 2.24.58
21 David Lugton Portsdown Hill R.C. M1 2.25.23
22 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead M2 2.25.34
23 Stewart Ward Ful-On-Tri M1 2.25.47
24 Bryce Riglar C.C.Weymouth Esp. 2.26.01
25 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing M2 2.27.11
26 Michael Cooke Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 2.26.18
27 Stuart Peckham New Forest C.C. A 2.26.21
28 Matthew Heathcote JMJ Cycles M2 2.26.28
29 Andrew Lockwood Southampton Uni. R.C. Esp. 2.26.32
30 Simon Wegerif Velo Refinded.co.uk B 2.26.35
31 Sam Dorkings Didcot Phoenix Esp. 2.26.41
32 Roy Jones V.C. Montpellier A 2.26.52
33 James Chant Off Camber A 2.26.57
34 James Fulcher Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 2.26.58
35 Steve Howat Stratford C.C. A 2.27.15
36 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow Sen. 2.28.11
37 Chris Martin Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 2.28.35
38 Barnaby Cox Gillingham & District Jun. 2.29.01
39 Rob Ellis V.C. St. Raphael A 2.29.38
40 Richard Burch Sotonia C.C. B 2.30.04
41 James Peckham Sotonia C.C. Sen. 2.30.58
42 Dan Moore Take 2 R.T. M1 2.31.10
43 Toby Hood Bournemouth Jubilee M1 2.31.34
44 Kevin Smith Mapperly C.C. B 2.31.39
45 Dave (Gary) White Lookalike C.C. B 2.32.17
46 Keith Walton Stratford C.C. E 2.33.33
47 Christopher Brooks Southampton Uni. R.C. M1 2.34.09
48 Michael Horsman Gloucester City C.C. C 2.35.07
49 Thomas Bandy Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 2.35.58
50 Stephen Eggleton Stratford C.C. M1 2.42.36
51 Emma Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing L 2.42.47
52 Nick Williams New Forest C.C. C 2.44.03
53 Chris Mullett Gillingham & District Sen. 2.47.43
54 John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood C.C. D 3.02.21


PROLOGUE RESULT 2013
Pos RIDER CLUB CAT TIME
1 Tony Kiss Stratford C.C. M1 4.01
2 Henry Nixon Southampton Uni. R.C. Sen. 4.06
3= Bryce Dyer V.C. St. Raphael M2 4.12
3= Rowan Horner V.C. St. Raphael M2 4.12
5= Thomas Key Southampton Uni. R.C. Esp. 4.13
5= Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing M1 4.13
7 James Champken V.C. Venta Esp. 4.14
8 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing M2 4.16
9 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing M1 4.17
10= Oli Emmans Antelope Racing Team B 4.22
10= Charlie Leech Southampton Uni. R.C. Esp. 4.22
12= Andrew Lockwood Southampton Uni. R.C. Esp. 4.25
12= Barnaby Cox Gillingham & District Jun. 4.25
14 Pete Beiby UK Biking M1 4.27
15= Steve Whitewick Velo Refined.co.uk C 4.29
15= Colin Dixon Portsdown Hill C.C. A 4.29
17 Michael Cooke Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 4.31
18 Hugo Walters New Forest C.C. Jun. 4.33
19 Stewart Ward Ful-On-Tri M1 4.34
20 Christopher Brook Southampton Uni. R.C. M1 4.37
21= James Peckham Sotonia C.C. Sen. 4.38
21= Stuart Peckham New Forest C.C. A 4.38
23 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow Sen. 4.39
24= Ray Claridge G.A.Cycles A 4.40
24= Bryce Riglar C.C. Weymouth Esp. 4.40
26 David Lugton Portsdown Hill C.C. M1 4.42
27= Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead M2 4.44
27= Matthew Heathcote JMJ Cycles M2 4.44
29= Martin Millington Stratford C.C. M2 4.46
29= Ed Leeming Portsdown Hill C.C. Esp. 4.46
31 James Fulcher Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 4.47
32 Gary Allan G.A. Cycles C 4.49
33 Simon Barnes G.A. Cycles B 4.50
34 Steve Wood Antelope Racing Team C 4.53
35= Kevin Smith Mapperly C.C. B 4.54
35= Steve Howat Stratford C.C. A 4.54
37 Maxwell Yates Stratford C.C. A 4.57
38 Richard Burch Sotonia C.C. B 5.00
39 Dave (Gary) White Lookalike C.C. B 5.02
40= Chris Martin Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 5.04
40= Simon Wegerif Velo Refined.co.uk B 5.04
42 Sam Dorkings Didcot Phoenix Esp. 5.05
43 Roy Jones V.C. Montpellier A 5.07
44 Stephen Eggleton Stratford C.C. M1 5.15
45 Rob Ellis V.C. St. Raphael A 5.16
46 Keith Walton Stratford C.C. E 5.17
47= Toby Hood Bournemouth Jubilee M1 5.18
47= Thomas Bandy Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 5.18
49 Nick Williams New Forest C.C. C 5.19
50 James Chant Off Camber A 5.20
51= Daniel Moore Take 2 R.T. M1 5.21
51= Emma Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing L 5.21
53 Jon Dudley Sotonia C.C. C 5.25
54 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & District Sen. 5.40
55 Michael Horsman Gloucester City C.C. C 5.45
56 John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood C.C. D 5.49
DNS 1. 38. 45. 53.

HANDICAP ROAD RACE RESULTS 2013
Pos RIDER CLUB CAT TIME
1 Matthew Heathcote JMJ Cycles M2 1.17.01
2 Dave (Gary) White Lookalike C.C. B @ st
3 Martin Millington Stratford C.C. M2 @ st
4 Gary Allan G.A. Cycles C @ st
5 James Chant Off Camber A @ st
6 Steve Wood Antelope Racing Team C @ st
7 Simon Barnes G.A. Cycles B @ st
8 Maxwell Yates Stratford C.C. A @ st
9 Richard Burch Sotonia C.C. B @ st
10 Steve Howat Stratford C.C. A @ st
11 Sam Dorkings Didcot Phoenix C.C. Esp. @ st
12 Ed Leeming Portsdown Hill C.C. Esp. @ st
13 Simon Wegerif Velo Refined.co.uk B @ st
14 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead M2 @ st
15 Roy Jones V.C. Montpellier A @ st
16 James Fulcher Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. @ st
17 David Lugton Portsdown Hill C.C. M1 @ st
18 Chris Martin Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. @ st
19 Jon Dudley Sotonia C.C. C @ 29sec
20 Dan Moore Take 2 R.T. M1 @ 48sec
21 Michael Horsman Gloucester City C.C. C @ st
22 Keith Walton Stratford C.C. E @ 2.08
23 Barnaby Cox Gillingham & District Jun. @ 3.05
24 Andrew Lockwood Southampton Uni. R.C. Esp. @ st
25 Colin Dixon Portsdown Hill C.C. A @ st
26 Michael Cooke Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. @ st
27 Charlie Leech Southampton Uni. R.C. Esp. @ st
28 James Peckham Sotonia C.C. Sen. @ st
29 Pete Beiby UK-Biking M1 @ st
30 Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri M1 @ st
31 Hugo Walters New Forest C.C. Jun. @ st
32 Oli Emmans Antelope Racing Team A @ st
33 Ray Claridge G.A. Cycles A @ st
34 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow Sen. @ st
35 Stuart Peckham New Forest C.C. A @ st
36 Bryce Riglar C.C. Weymouth Esp. @ st
37 Steve Whitewick Velo Refined.co.uk C @ st
38 Rob Ellis V.C. St. Raphael A @ 3.44
39 Toby Hood Bournemouth Jubilee M1 @ 3.55
40 Tony Kiss Stratford C.C. M1 @ 4.45
41 James Champken V.C. Venta Esp. @ 4.52
42 Rowan Horner V.C. St. Raphael M2 @ 4.57
43 Henry Nixon Southampton Uni. R.C. Sen. @ st
44 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing M1 @ st
45 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing M1 @ st
46 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing M2 @ st
47 Bryce Dyer V.C. St. Raphael M2 @ st
48 Thomas Key Southampton Uni. R.C. Esp. @ st
49 Emma Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing L @ st
50 Kevin Smith Mapperly C.C. B @ 7.31
51 Stephen Eggleton Stratford C.C. M1 @ st
52 Christopher Brooks Southampton Uni. R.C. M1 @ 8.37
53 Thomas Bandy Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. @ 8.43
54 Nick Williams New Forest C.C. C @ 10.19
55 Chris Mullett Gillingham & District Sen. @ 15.58
56 John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood C.C. D @ 20.10


STAGE 3 TIME TRAIL
Pos RIDER CLUB CAT TIME
1 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing M1 52.25
2 Steve Whitewick Velo Refined.co.uk C 53.20
3 Rowan Horner V.C. St. Raphael M2 55.10
4 Henry Nixon Southampton Uni. R.C. Sen. 55.49
5 Tony Kiss Stratford C.C. M1 55.57
6 Bryce Dyer V.C. St. Raphael M2 56.09
7 Oli Emmans Antelope Racing Team B 56.43
8 Ray Claridge G.A. Cycles A 57.21
9 Gary Allan G.A. Cycles B 57.27
10 Colin Dixon Portsdown Hill C.C. A 57.56
11 James Champken V.C. Venta Esp. 58.10
12= Charlie Leech Southampton Uni. R. C. Esp. 58.27
12= Simon Barnes G.A. Cycles B 58.27
14 Hugo Walters New Forest C.C. Jun. 58.31
15 Thomas Key Southampton Uni. R. C. Esp. 58.38
16 Martin Millington Stratford C.C. M2 1.00.43
17 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing M2 1.00.48
18 Steve Wood Antelope Racing Team C 1.00.51
19 Stewart Ward Ful-on-Tri M1 1.00.58
20 Bryce Riglar C.C. Weymouth Esp. 1.01.06
21 Ed Leeming Portsdown Hill C.C. Esp. 1.01.16
22 Stuart Peckham New Forest C.C. A 1.01.28
23 Michael Cooke Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 1.01.32
24 Jon Dudley Sotonia C.C. C 1.01.46
25 Andrew Lockwood Southampton Uni. R.C. Esp. 1.01.52
26 Kevin Smith Mapperly C.C. B 1.02.04
27 Maxwell Yates Stratford C.C. A 1.02.21
28 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow Sen. 1.03.17
29 Rob Ellis V.C. St. Raphael A 1.03.28
30 David Lugton Portsdown Hill C.C. M1 1.03.31
31 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead M2 1.03.40
32 Christopher Brooks Southampton Uni. R.C. M1 1.03.45
33 Barnaby Cox Gillingham & District Jun. 1.04.21
34 Simon Wegerif Velo Refined.co.uk B 1.04.21
35 Sam Dorkings Didcot Phoenix C.C. Esp. 1.04.26
36 James Chant Off Camber A 1.04.27
37 Matthew Heathcote JMJ Cycles M2 1.04.34
38 Roy Jones V.C. Montpellier A 1.04.35
39 Thomas Bandy Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 1.04.47
40 James Fulcher Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 1.05.01
41= Toby Hood Bournemouth Jubilee M1 1.05.11
41= Steve Howat Stratford C.C. A 1.05.11
43 James Peckham Sotonia C.C. Sen. 1.06.05
44 Chris Martin Portsdown Hill C.C. Sen. 1.06.21
45 Daniel Moore Take 2 R.T. M1 1.07.51
46 Richard Burch Sotonia C.C. B 1.07.54
47 Chris Mullett Gillingham & District Sen. 1.08.55
48 Keith Walton Stratford C.C. E 1.08.58
49 Dave (Gary) White Lookalike C.C. B 1.10.05
50 Nick Williams New Forest C.C. C 1.11.15
51 Michael Horsman Gloucester City C.C. C 1.11.24
52 Stephen Eggleton Stratford C.C. M1 1.12.35
53 Emma Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing L 1.15.19
54 John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood C.C. D 1.19.12

No comments:

Post a Comment