TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Sunday, 6 October 2013

Dighton & Icke Second in Johnny Helms


Terry Icke & Gary Dighton take 2nd at the Jonny Helms/Warrington Road Club invitational event in Manchester
1 Warren Gell & Paul Shallicker coveryourcar.co.uk RT/coveryourcar.co.uk RT 00:45:53
2 Gary Dighton & Terry Icke Poole Wheelers/Poole Wheelers 00:46:01
3 Tim Smith & Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC/Welland Valley CC 00:46:21
4 Alistair Rutherford & Jimmy Rutherford Wills Wheels/Onimpex-Bio Racer 00:47:25
5 Nathan Turnbull & Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC/Leigh Premier RC 00:48:22
6 Phil Pearce & Chris Quin coveryourcar.co.ukRT/Macclesfield Wheelers 00:48:25
7 Steve Burke & Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers/Macclesfield Wheelers 00:48:31
8 Charles Taylor & Dave Bates South Pennine RC/South Pennine RC 00:48:32
9 Richard Handley & Tony Woodcock Rahpa Condor JLT/Kingsnorth Int. Wheelers 00:48:37
10 Barry Charlton & Les West Lyme RC/GS Strada 00:48:49
11 Marcin Bialoblocki & David Baronowski Warrington RC (Hon Member)/Middridge CRT 00:49:01
12 Andy Wilkinson & Jill Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers/Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:49:46
13 Phil Guy & Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers/North Shropshire Wheelers 00:50:45
14 Andrew Eagers & Derrick Woodings Derby Mercury CC/Team Jewson MI Racing 00:51:00
15 Thomas Bracegirdle & Jocky Johnstone Bike Treks- Racing Team/Warrington RC (Hon Member) 00:51:42
16 Dane Walker & Ewart Howkins Weaver valley CC/Weaver valley CC 00:51:49
17 Neil Swithenbank & Dave Grogan ABC Centreville/ABC Centreville 00:52:00
18 Arthur Wynstanley & John Woodburn Liverpool Phoenix CC/VC Meudon 00:52:42
19 Dan Snape & Steve Stoddart Seamons CC/Seamons CC 00:52:51
20 John Cosgrove & Sean Fawcett Onimpex-Bio Racer/Liverpool Century 00:53:15
21 Trevor Horton & Steve Daintith Warrington RC/Warrington RC 00:53:28
22 Carl Ruebotham & Derek Hodgins Team Swift/Stockport Clarion CC 00:53:28
23 Jack Wright & MIchael Wright Middridge CRT/Middridge CRT 00:53:39
24 Paul Whittall & Ernie Lightfoot coveryourcar.co.ukRT/VC Halton 00:53:44
25 Tim Hastie & Mick Ives Team Jewson MI Racing/Team Jewson MI Racing 00:53:47
26 Robin Brennan & Alan Mellor Preston CC/Warrington RC (Hon Member) 00:54:05
27 Carl Johnston & Neil Burnett Warrington RC/Trafford RC 00:54:10
28 Steve Hankey & Darren Topping Warrington RC/Trafford RC 00:54:35
29 Steve Fidler & Dave Hinde Dave Hinde Racing/Dave Hinde Racing 00:55:02
30 Simon Bridge & Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers/Manchester Wheelers 00:55:52
31 Joe Earley & Martin Earley Warrington RC (Hon Member)/Warrington RC (Hon Member)
32 Dave Fearon & Caroline Fearon Weaver Valley CC/Weaver Valley CC 00:56:21
33 Joseph Robinson & Phil Fern Cheshire Roads Club/Cheshire Roads Club 00:57:14
34 Frank Lyon & John Akins Liverpool Mercury/Liverpool Mercury 01:00:51
35 Dennis Hornby & Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC/Altrincham RC 01:01:07
36 Simon Norwood & Tony Hewson Hereford Triathlon/Warrington RC (Hon Member) 01:02:09
37 Sam Smith & Peter Mathew East Lancs RC/East Lancs RC 01:04:02

1001 Geoff Dutton & Keith Boardman Warrington RC (Hon Member)/Kingswood Int. Wheelers
DNF
1002 George Douglas Coghlan & Phil Robinson Janus RC/Janus Rc DNF
1003 James Chaimberlain & Oliver Johnstone Cyclesport International RT/Cyclesport International RT
DNF

No comments:

Post a Comment